Connect with us

Boys Basketball

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference 2019-20 Academic and Citizen Awards

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2019-2020 Citizen Award

BOYERTOWN: Alexander Obarow, Basketball

METHACTON: Jeffrey Woodward, Boys Basketball

NORRISTOWN: Dakota Culbreath, Wrestling

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Mikayla Niness, Swimming/Diving

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Grace Ramsey, Basketball

PHOENIXVILLE: Danielle Dauphinais, Swimming & Diving

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Marcella McCormick, Swimming

POTTSGROVE: Victoria Cappiello, Bowling

POTTSTOWN: KaWanza Hodges, Girls Basketball

SPRING-FORD: Rachel Rutkowski, Girls Basketball

UPPER MERION: Miguel Amor, Wrestling

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Trevor Cairns, Swimming

Pioneer Athletic Conference 2019-2020 All-Academic Team

Boys Basketball

Christopher Kiefer (Boyertown), Ryan Baldwin (Methacton), Gabe Irizarry (Norristown), Augustus Coroniti (OJR), Michael Dougherty (Perkiomen Valley), Clay Kopko (Phoenixville), Drew McKeon (PJP), Evan White (Pottsgrove), Darius Smallwood (Pottstown), Patrick Kovaleski (Spring-Ford), Madison Tatom (Upper Merion), Sean Boyle (Upper Perkiomen).

Girls Basketball

Emily Hillegas (Boyertown), Caroline Pellicano (Methacton), Ryan Morse (Norristown), Brooke Greenawald (OJR), Gabriella Marinacci (Perkiomen Valley), Marlee Brown (Phoenixville), Kayla Viney (PJP), Summer Walker (Pottsgrove), Trinell Watson (Pottstown), Rachel Rutkowski (Spring-Ford), Riley Eaton (Upper Merion), Kelsey Bernhart (Upper Perkiomen).

Cheerleading

Abigayle Nafus (Boyertown), Amber DeMichele (Methacton), Devin Stein (Norristown), Teaghan Edleman (OJR), Sierra Novabilski (Perkiomen Valley), Alexandra Dabrowski (Phoenixville), Jessica D’Ambrosio (PJP), Calista O’Brien (Pottsgrove), Veronica Gomez (Pottstown), Olivia Householder (Spring-Ford), Gabrielle Dunn (Upper Merion), Kylie Danasko (Upper Perkiomen).

Boys Swimming

Justin Morris (Boyertown), Matt Tsai (Methacton), Ethan Stilley (Norristown), Charles Blackledge (OJR), Ethan Hinz (Perkiomen Valley), Ryan-Gabriel Aclan (Phoenixville), Robert McCauley (PJP), Brandon Henriksen (Pottsgrove), Nicholas Tufillaro (Spring-Ford), Cody Nguyen (Upper Merion), Trevor Cairns (Upper Perkiomen).

Girls Swimming

Zoe Enterline (Boyertown), Alex Ferrance (Methacton), Bailee Hendricks (Norristown), Mikayla Niness (OJR), Erin Lamirande (Perkiomen Valley), Emma Brown (Phoenixville), Sarah Abruzzo (PJP), Victoria Keener (Pottsgrove), Hannah Wilson (Pottstown), Emma Thomas (Spring-Ford), Katelyn Young (Upper Merion), Noel Fresa (Upper Perkiomen).

Wrestling

Samantha Reitnour (Boyertown), Osvaldo Carbajal-Rodriguez (Methacton), Todd Picard (Norristown), Nicholas Hagen (OJR), Jakob Sterling (Perkiomen Valley), Anthony Stevenson (Phoenixville), Matt Delciotto (PJP), Stephen Hennelly (Pottsgrove), Juliana Figueroa (Pottstown), Alexander Johns (SF), Nicholas Hutchinson (UMe), Michael Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen).

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

4 × 2 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boys Basketball