Connect with us

Fall Sports

Boys Soccer: The All-Delco Teams

First Team

Trevor Manion, Sr. GK, Episcopal Academy
Duncan Riegler, Jr. D, Haverford
Brendan DePillis, Sr. D, Episcopal Academy
Mitchell Hark, Sr. D, Haverford School
Jake Lee, Sr. D, Radnor
Ethan Hensinger, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Andrew Lowman, Jr. M, Strath Haven
Luke Macaione, Sr. M, Haverford School
Emmet Young, Sr. M, Strath Haven
Bobby Hydrisko, Sr. F, Radnor
Aidan Tripler, Sr. F, Haverford
Asher Laackman, So. F, Haverford School

All-Delco Boys Soccer: Manion excels as next in line of EA goalkeeping stars

Second Team

Will Boyes, Sr. GK, Haverford School
Simon Bolinger, Jr. D, Strath Haven
Luigi Malo, Sr. D, Strath Haven
Kevin Fernandes, Sr. D, Penncrest
Jalen Hammond, Sr. D, Cardinal O’Hara
Ethan Emery, Sr. M, Penncrest
Cole Levis, Jr. M, Delco Christian
Keah Tobey, Sr. F, Ridley
Ben Engstrom, Sr. F, Radnor
Jackson Tuma, Sr. F, Episcopal Academy
Sheikh Sirleaf, Sr. F, Upper Darby
Grant Sareyka, Sr. F, Christian Academy

All-Delco Boys Soccer: Haverford School trio led Fords to PAISAA final

Honorable mention

Academy Park: Varney Outland
Archbishop Carroll: Thomas Lloyd
Bonner-Prendergast: Rasheed Thomas
Cardinal O’Hara: Luke Signora
Chichester: Danny Coale, Jeff Smarkola
Christian Academy: Jesse Brittain, Caleb Chambers, Moses Uzele
Delco Christian: Titus Alborn, Jason Woo
Episcopal Academy: Xander Lotsis, Tristan Whitaker
Garnet Valley: Matt Bowes, Keith Cressman, Lucas Cofone, Matt Neeson
Haverford: Evan Carfrey, Trey Emeno, Phil Udo-Inyang
Haverford School: MJ Atkins, Andrew Johnson, Zach Seaman
Marple Newtown: Ciaran Corr, Ryan Gault, Fidel Inglis, Tommy Wenger
Penn Wood: Jason Charles, Rico Conteh, Chris Jones
Penncrest: Brandon Cairy, Brian MacCurtin, Justin Potts, Cody Woolery
Radnor: Nick Lucchesi, Matt Miller
Ridley: Robbie Geddes, Adam Louriki, Pat Rudy
Springfield: Monsif Atify, Steven East
Strath Haven: Peter Boerth, Harris Hardy, J.T. Holstein, Jake Hooper, Charlie Shankweiler
Sun Valley: Bobbo Chambers, Tyler Koenig, Chase Segool, Ryan Vaughan
Upper Darby: Alex Cueva, Majid Kawa, Max Peters, David Rodriguez

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

ten − 4 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Fall Sports