Connect with us

Fall Sports

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Academic and Citizen Awards

Citizen Award Winners

Boyertown: Aimee Toscano
Methacton: Jessica Lineen
Norristown: Bryce Carroll
Owen J. Roberts: Mikayla Niness
Perkiomen Valley: Kyle Rittenhouse
Phoenixville: Quinn Hoffman
Pope John Paul II: Justin Mitala
Pottsgrove: Riley Simon
Pottstown: David Hicks
Spring-Ford: Ryan Kolander
Upper Merion: Jillian Demcher
Upper Perkiomen: Abigail Foreman

Academic Award Winners

BOYERTOWN: Abigayle Nafus, cheerleading; Eric Muthersbaugh, boys cross country; Sabrina Bergey, girls cross country; Madison Rhodes, field hockey; Noah Segal, football; Carmen Rosselli, boys golf; Kylie Wood, girls golf; Jacob Groff, boys soccer; Lauren Moccia, girls soccer; Natalie Zaleski, girls soccer; Zydrel Tancino, girls volleyball.

METHACTON: Kaitlyn Clark, cheerleading; Jack Kapralick, boys cross country; Sydney Tobin, girls cross country; Liz Chipman, field hockey; Michael Torcini, football; Trevor Keaton, boys golf; Cerise Walker, girls golf; Andrew Kacala, boys soccer; Rachel O’Toole, girls soccer; Karen Li, girls tennis; Nya Cherry, girls volleyball.

NORRISTOWN: Lauren Rivera, cheerleading, Issac Vasquez, boys cross country; Valerie Tellez, girls cross country; Bailee Hendricks, field hockey; Bryce Allen, football; Sean O’Connor, boys golf; Max Guzman, boys soccer; Jane Baker, girls soccer; Paige Kay-Conway, girls tennis; Julianna McNamee, girls volleyball.

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Camryn Rogers, cheerleading; John-Patrick Duffy, boys cross country; Mikayla Niness, girls cross country; Kendall McNeff, field hockey; Thomas McLean, football; Samuel Diehl, boys golf; Zebulon Smith, boys soccer; Sophie Marks, girls soccer; Claire Feltenberger, girls tennis; Jordyn Chambers, girls volleyball.

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Sierra Novabilski, cheerleading; Tyler Woolsey, boys cross country; Avery Taylor, girls cross country; Kelly Baitinger, field hockey; Mike Dougherty, football; Andrew Donnelly, boys golf; Julie Neild, girls golf; Joshua Sabio, boys soccer; Madison Reehl, girls soccer; Nour Mimouni, girls tennis; Sydney Schoenewald, girls volleyball.

PHOENIXVILLE: Alexandra Dabrowski, cheerleading; Sean Lukowski, boys cross country; Sara Sabo, girls cross country; Cassidy Stevens, field hockey; Tyler Pekofsky, football; Parker Stevens, boys golf; Rylie Bird, girls golf; Nathan McMullen, boys soccer; Lily White, girls soccer; Madelyn Fisher, girls tennis; Natalie Detweiler, girls volleyball.

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Kayleigh Niwinski, cheerleading; Michael McElroy, boys cross country; Sarah Abruzzo, girls cross country; Kathleen Schiele, field hockey; Justin Mitala, football; Logan Beyer, boys golf; Bethany Julias, girls golf; Giacomo Badalamenti, boys soccer; Julia Patterson, girls soccer; Lauren Keefe, girls tennis; Haley Spotts, girls volleyball.

POTTSGROVE: Cassia O’Brien, cheerleading; Simon Keen, boys cross country; Naomi Hillen, girls cross country; Kathryn Henriksen, field hockey; Joe Silvestri, football;
Steven Rinda, boys golf; Caleb Hockstuhl, boys soccer; Rebecca Delp, girls soccer; Mya Krueger, girls tennis; Kaith Gillin, girls volleyball.

POTTSTOWN: Madison Friedman, cheerleading; Darius Smallwood, boys cross country; Ariana Torres, girls cross country; Winni Weng, field hockey; David Hicks, football; Dylan Maximenko, boys soccer; Julianna Figueroa, girls soccer; Jesseny Redrovan, girls tennis.

SPRING-FORD: Juliane Ryan, cheerleading; Alexander Benton, boys cross country; Kayla Breisch, girls cross country; Lauren Constantine, field hockey; Blake Terrizzi, football; Sean Pham, boys golf; Felicity Thatcher, girls golf; Liam Murray, boys soccer; Gabriella Curry, girls soccer; Jenna Tumelty, girls tennis; Erin McGrann, girls volleyball.

UPPER MERION: Brianna Hill, cheerleading; Siddharth Patel, boys cross country; Claire Becker, girls cross country; Samantha Deskiewicz, field hockey; Keith Boyle, football; Justin Kravitz, boys golf; Audrey Schnebel, girls golf; Brian Vo, boys soccer; Riley Eaton, girls soccer; Mariah Nguyen, girls tennis; Sophia Gammarino, girls volleyball.

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Kyleigh Danasko, cheerleading; Kenneth Markwalter, boys cross country; Isabella Ferreira, girls cross country; Victoria Williams, field hockey; Ethan Rundell, football; Zachary Rozanski, boys golf; Dean Miller, boys soccer; Leah Marks, girls soccer; Kayli Clemens, girls tennis.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

nine + eleven =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Fall Sports