Connect with us

Football

2019 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Football Teams

FIRST TEAM

Liberty Division
Offense

Quarterback: Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford
Running Back: Jamison Moccia, Boyertown
Running Back: Jacob Sturm, Perkiomen Valley
Running Back: Armante Haynes, Spring-Ford
Receiver: Randy Washington, Perkiomen Valley
Receiver: Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford
Receiver: Dante Denardo, Owen J Roberts
TE/H-Back: Zachary Davis, Boyertown
Offensive Lineman: Will Marotta, Perkiomen Valley
Offensive Lineman: Ryan Kolander, Spring-Ford
Offensive Lineman: Gavin Euker, Perkiomen Valley
Offensive Lineman: Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford
Offensive Lineman: Ian Sordilla, Owen J Roberts

Defense

Defensive Lineman: Jakob Sterling, Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Lineman: Donald Nicoline, Spring-Ford
Defensive Lineman: Will Marotta, Perkiomen Valley
Defensive End: Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford
Defensive End: Ryan Kolander, Spring-Ford
Outside LB/DE: Brendan Shayer, Perkiomen Valley
Inside Linebacker: James Albert, Spring-Ford
Inside Linebacker: Ian Sordilla, Owen J Roberts
Inside Linebacker: Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley
Strong Safety/OLB: Aston Shrum, Owen J Roberts
Defensive Back: Randy Washington, Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Back: John Hannevig, Owen J Roberts
Defensive Back: Nicholas Teets, Spring-Ford

Frontier Division
Offense

Quarterback: Kamal Gray, Pope John Paul ll
Running Back: Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove
Running Back: Anthony Swenda, Upper Merion
Receiver: Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul ll
Receiver: Taiyan Lobban, Upper Merion
Receiver: Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II
TE/Blocking Back: Dylan Walker, Pope John Paul II
TE/Blocking Back: Marc Clayton, Upper Merion
Offensive Lineman: Darrian Seaman, Pottsgrove
Offensive Lineman: Matt Dobrowolski, Pope John Paul II
Offensive Lineman: Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen
Offensive Lineman: Liam McAdam, Phoenixville
Offensive Lineman: Justin Fisher, Upper Merion

Defense

Defensive Lineman: Dan Gray, Phoenixville
Defensive Lineman: Maximus Dopwell, Pottsgrove
Defensive Lineman: Matt Dobrowolski, Pope John Paul II
Defensive End: Darrian Seaman, Pottsgrove
Defensive End: Dylan Walker, Pope John Paul II
Outside LB/DE: Amir Brunson, Pottsgrove
Inside Linebacker: Marc Clayton, Upper Merion
Inside Linebacker: Justin Mitala, Pope John Paul II
Strong Safety/OLB: Jonathan Oister, Pottstown
Defensive Back: Justin Kormos, Pope John Paul II
Defensive Back: Taiyan Lobban, Upper Merion
Defensive Back: Rylee Howard, Pottsgrove
Defensive Back: Steve Skarbek, Pope John Paul II

SECOND TEAM

Liberty Division
Offense

Quarterback: Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley
Quarterback: Cooper Chamberlain, Owen J Roberts
Running Back: Joshua Jackson, Owen J Roberts
Running Back: Jon Moccia, Perkiomen Valley
Receiver: John Hannevig, Owen J Roberts
Receiver: Brian Beard Jr., Spring-Ford
Receiver: Larry Dickerson, Methacton
TE/H-Back: Ron Fondots, Methacton
Offensive Lineman: Anthony Bauer, Boyertown
Offensive Lineman: Elias Johnston, Perkiomen Valley
Offensive Lineman: Jamier Seiwright, Norristown
Offensive Lineman: Shane Ruley, Owen J Roberts
Offensive Lineman: Mario D’Adessi, Methacton

Defense

Defensive Lineman: Liam Meachum, Owen J Roberts
Defensive Lineman: Robert Wood, Boyertown
Defensive Lineman: Mario D’Adessi, Methacton
Defensive End: Dan Meier, Methacton
Defensive End: James Sinclair, Boyertown
Outside LB/DE: Sam Kuhl, Owen J Roberts
Inside Linebacker: Rashidi Santos, Norristown
Inside Linebacker: Brent Romano, Methacton
Strong Safety/OLB: Jseth Owens, Spring-Ford
Defensive Back: Mike Dougherty, Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Back: Matt Cutrone, Owen J Roberts
Defensive Back: Thomas Bellmon, Norristown
Defensive Back: Nathan Capers, Spring-Ford

Frontier Division
Offense

Quarterback: Joneil Oister, Pottstown
Running Back: Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II
Running Back: Anthony Stevenson, Phoenixville
Receiver: Jahzeel Watson, Pottstown
Receiver: Malachi Duka, Upper Perkiomen
Receiver: Daniel Darden, Pottstown
TE/Blocking Back: Brady Aselton, Phoenixville
Offensive Lineman: Jorge Mundo, Pottstown
Offensive Lineman: Manny Allen, Pottsgrove
Offensive Lineman: Jacob Foley, Pope John Paul II
Offensive Lineman: Matthew Walker, Pottstown
Offensive Lineman: Stefanos Nikolaou, Upper Merion
Offensive Lineman: Sean Anderson, Pope John Paul II

Defense

Defensive Lineman: Manny Allen, Pottsgrove
Defensive Lineman: Matt Johnson, Phoenixville
Defensive Lineman: Sean Anderson, Pope John Paul II
Defensive End: Jorge Mundo, Pottstown
Defensive End: Justin Fisher, Upper Merion
Defensive End: Riley Decker, Upper Perkiomen
Outside LB/DE: Dereck Darden, Pottstown
Outside LB/DE: Brady Aselton, Phoenixville
Inside Linebacker: Max Neeson, Pottsgrove
Inside Linebacker: Steele DiPetrillo, Pope John Paul II
Strong Safety/OLB: Matt Zielinski, Upper Merion
Defensive Back: Daniel Darden, Pottstown
Defensive Back: Tre Davis, Phoenixville

 

 

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

9 + 20 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Football