Connect with us

Field Hockey

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Field Hockey Teams

Frontier Division

First Team

Offense: Riley Simon, Pottsgrove, Jr.
Offense: AiYi Young, Upper Perkiomen, Sr.
Offense: Katie Baker, Phoenixville, Sr.
Offense: Aubrie Breisblatt, Phoenixville, Jr.
Offense: Samantha Deskiewicz, Upper Merion, Sr.
Midfield: Maeva Riley, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
Midfield: Takoda Wells, Upper Perkiomen, So.
Midfield: Destri Roye, Pottstown, Jr.
Midfield: Katie Schiele, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
Midfield: Mikayla Caffrey, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Defense: Nailah Green, Phoenixville, Jr.
Defense: Luciana Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, So.
Goalie: Lynnsi Joyce, Upper Perkiomen, So.

Second Team

Offense: Jenna Fiorito, Upper Perkiomen, Sr.
Offense: Cassidy Stevens, Phoenixville, Sr.
Offense: Kathryn Henriksen, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Offense: Cate Mink, Pope John Paul II, Fr.
Midfield: Colleen Creneti, Upper Perkiomen, Jr.
Midfield: Ashley Evitts, Upper Merion, Fr.
Midfield: Nicole Thompson, Phoenixville, So.
Defense: Taetum Robbins, Pottstown, Fr.
Defense: Eloise Woodall, Phoenixville, Jr.
Defense: Ava O’Neill, Pottsgrove, Jr.
Defense: Bella Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, Jr.
Defense: Victoria Williams, Upper Perkiomen, Sr.
Goalie: Makenzie Johnson, Pottsgrove, So.

Liberty Division

First Team

Offense: Maddi Koury, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Offense: Katherine Wuerstle, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Offense: Alexa Collins, Spring-Ford, So.
Offense: Olivia Leclaire, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Offense: Kelly Baitinger, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Midfield: Julia Lamb, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Midfield: Katelyn Crist, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Midfield: Alexa Kratz, Methacton, Jr.
Midfield: Jenna Kirby, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Midfield: Danielle Hamm, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Defense: Rachel Alderfer, Methacton, Sr.
Defense: Rory Cahill, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
Goalie: Cayden Jarvis, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.

Second Team

Offense: Mackenna Maloney, Spring-Ford, Jr.
Offense: Bayla Plower, Methacton, So.
Offense: Nicole Uebele, Methacton, Fr.
Midfield: Shannon Kennedy, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Midfield: Liz Chipman, Methacton, Sr.
Midfield: Saige Shine, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
Midfield: Bailee Hendricks, Norristown, Sr.
Midfield: Nina Caprio, Boyertown, Jr.
Defense: Elise DeWan, Methacton, Fr.
Defense: Olivia Wilson, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Defense: Raina Smolij, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
Defense: Ashley Elvidge, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Defense: Julia Corropolese, Spring-Ford, Fr.
Defense: Amber Marburger, Boyertown, Sr.
Goalie: Ashley Della Guardia, Spring-Ford, Sr.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

five × 4 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Field Hockey