Connect with us

Spring Sports

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference: Citizenship and Academic Awards

Citizenship Awards

BOYERTOWN: Colin Maloney

METHACTON: Zachary Griffin

NORRISTOWN: Bryce Carroll

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Eloise Gebert

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Jordan Sell

PHOENIXVILLE: Shannon Ray

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Jason Kost

POTTSGROVE: Joshua Keppley

POTTSTOWN: Kennedy Cole

SPRING-FORD: Dean Costalas

UPPER MERION: Joseph Tornetta

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Justin Wornham

Academic Awards

BOYERTOWN: Christopher Davis, baseball; Carson Flint, boys’ lacrosse; Erin Gilbert, girls’ lacrosse; April Hurlock, softball; Derek Dierolf, boys tennis; Dylan Wambold, boys’ track; Aimee Toscano, girls’ track.

METHACTON: Trevor Rambo, baseball; Jack Pellegrino, boys’ lacrosse; Rachel O’Toole, girls’ lacrosse; Caroline Pellicano, softball; Adam Zhang, boys’ tennis; Matt Capece, boys’ track; Juliana Keenan, girls’ track.

NORRISTOWN: Dominic Proietto, baseball; Bryanna Adams, girls’ lacrosse; Bailee Hendricks, softball; Angelo Atenco-Torres, boys’ tennis; Silas Wharton, boys’ track; Cameron Johnson, girls’ track.

OWEN J. ROBERTS: Jake Iyoob, baseball; Ryder Defibaugh, boys’ lacrosse; Eloise Gebert, girls’ lacrosse; Casey Walker, softball; Michael Kronengold, boys’ tennis; Eric Friedemann, boys’ track; Hannah Pugh, girls’ track.

PERKIOMEN VALLEY: AJ Hansen, baseball; Scott Mahon, boys’ lacrosse; Minnie Holcomb, girls’ lacrosse; Jordan Sell, softball; Joshua Ebyson, boys’ tennis; Eric Olden, boys’ track; Kathryn Litak, girls’ track.

PHOENIXVILLE: Cole Eggleston, baseball; Steven Schaefer, boys’ lacrosse; Madison Wineburg, girls’ lacrosse; Emma Rakowski, softball; Nicholas DeLuca, boys’ tennis; Daniel Barry, boys’ track; Gianna Flora, girls’ track.

POPE JOHN PAUL II: Bryan Bendig, baseball; Chris Moragado, boys’ lacrosse; MacKenzie McCaffery, girls’ lacrosse; Grace Harvey, softball; Ben Grimm, boys’ tennis; J.P. Schiele, boys’ track; Julie Kleinot, girls’ track.

POTTSGROVE: Cameron Mowery, baseball; Nathaniel Tornetta, boys’ lacrosse; Alyssa Petrucelli, girls’ lacrosse; Kelsey Hochstuhl, softball; Fox Coniglario, boys’ tennis; Brett Pennington, boys’ track, Molly Neeson, girls’ track.

POTTSTOWN: David Hicks, baseball; Taylor Sundstrom, girls’ lacrosse; Mary Gery, softball; Darius Smallwood, boys’ tennis; Kishan Patel, boys’ track; Julianna Figueroa, girls’ track.

SPRING-FORD: Daniel Zoller, baseball; Dean Costalas, boys’ lacrosse; Ashley Hudak, girls’ lacrosse; Madison Little, softball; Nolan Schweitzer, boys’ tennis; Juan S. Ibarra, boys’ track; Alexandra Kuklentz, girls’ track.

UPPER MERION: Nicholas Marino, baseball; Scott Clairmont, boys’ lacrosse; Molly Weygand; girls’ lacrosse; Kayla Warren, softball; Samuel Tepe, boys’ tennis; Joseph Tornetta, boys’ track; Morgan Miller, girls’ track.

UPPER PERKIOMEN: Justin Wornham, baseball; Courtney Bauer, girls’ lacrosse; Gail Kooser, softball; Thomas Andrasek, boys’ tennis; Nicholas Mattson, boys’ track; Abriana Gatto, girls’ track.

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 × 4 =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Spring Sports