Connect with us

District 1 Class 6A Playoffs

Five Teams to PIAA Tournament — Games played at site of higher seed

Seeds: 

  1. Spring-Ford
  2. Neshaminy
  3. Coatesville
  4. North Penn
  5. Perkiomen Valley
  6. Council Rock North
  7. Hatboro-Horsham
  8. Haverford
  9. Quakertown
  10. Avon Grove
  11. Boyertown
  12. Central Bucks South
  13. Owen J. Roberts
  14. Pennsbury
  15. Council Rock South
  16. Ridley
  17. Garnet Valley
  18. Central Bucks East
  19. Pennridge
  20. Upper Darby
Tuesday May 23 Wednesday May 24 Friday May 26 Tuesday May 30 Thursday June 1
     
 
Ridley
May 24, 2017
Ridley 0-7 Spring-Ford
 
 Quakertown
Ridley
May 26, 2017
Quakertown 0-4 Spring-Ford
May 23, 2017
Ridley 8-1 Garnet Valley
Spring-Ford
 
Garnet Valley
 Spring-Ford
 
May 30, 2017
Spring-Ford 1-5 Perkiomen Valley
 
Haverford
May 24, 2017
Haverford 4-9 Quakertown
 
 Spring-Ford
  
 
Quakertown
 
 
 Perkiomen Valley
 
June 1, 2017
Perkiomen Valley 0-3 Avon Grove
 
North Penn
May 24, 2017
North Penn 4-2 Owen J. Roberts
 
 North Penn
Upper Darby
May 27, 2017
North Penn 0-1 Perkiomen Valley
May 24, 2017
Upper Darby 4-14 Owen J. Roberts
Owen J. Roberts
 
Owen J. Roberts
 Perkiomen Valley
  
 
Central Bucks South
May 24, 2017
Central Bucks South 0-8 Perkiomen Valley
 
 Perkiomen Valley
  
 
Perkiomen Valley
 
 
 
 
 
Neshaminy
May 24, 2017
Neshaminy 6-8 Council Rock South
 
 Council Rock South
Council Rock South
May 26, 2017
Council Rock South 4-5 Avon Grove
May 23, 2017
Council Rock South 10-2 Central Bucks East
Council Rock South
 
Central Bucks East
 Avon Grove
 
May 30, 2017
Avon Grove 2-0 Coatesville
 
Hatboro-Horsham
May 24, 2017
Hatboro-Horsham 5-8 Avon Grove
 
 Avon Grove
  
 
Avon Grove
 
 
 Avon Grove
  
 
Coatesville
May 24, 2017
Coatesville 4-1 Pennridge
 
 Coatesville
Pennsbury
May 26, 2017
Coatesville 8-2 Council Rock North
May 23, 2017
Pennsbury 1-5 Pennridge
Pennridge
 
Pennridge
 Coatesville
  
 
Boyertown
May 24, 2017
Boyertown 0-3 Council Rock North
 
 Council Rock North
  
 
Council Rock North