Recent News
-
DLN Roundup: Downingtown West tops Avon Grove
In boys’ high school volleyball action... -
DLN boys track previews: Coatesville leads strong local pack of athletes
The Coatesville High School boys’ track... -
High Schools: Three pitchers combine for Episcopal no-hitter
Michael Cadden, Reggie King and Roman... -
BOYS LACROSSE: Welsh’s 5 goals help Spring-Ford hold off Souderton for 3rd straight win
FRANCONIA — No matter the elements,... -
Baseball: Marple, Springfield look to challenge Strath Haven for Central League crown
As the Central League baseball season... -
BOYS LACROSSE: Welsh’s 5 goals help Spring-Ford hold off Souderton for 3rd straight win
FRANCONIA — No matter the elements,... -
Rustin holds off much-improved Henderson
By Neil Geoghegan ngeoghegan@21st-centurymedia.com @NeilMGeoghegan on... -
Chester County track athletes shine at wet Rustin Invitational
Westtown >> The Chester County athletes... -
County powers look to flex muscles again
Chester County was well represented in... -
Pennridge scores twice in 6th to rally past Souderton
LOWER SALFORD – With the go-ahead...
Featured News
DLN Roundup: Downingtown West tops Avon Grove
In boys’ high school volleyball action Thursday, Downingtown West topped host Avon Grove 3-1. Luke Christian and Brian O’Hara led the way for the...
DLN boys track previews: Coatesville leads strong local pack of athletes
The Coatesville High School boys’ track and field squad, which has captured the PIAA District 1 3A team title four of the last five...
Baseball
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Softball
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Boys Lacrosse
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
Girls Lacrosse
It seems we can’t find what you’re looking for.
More News
2021 Pioneer Athletic Conference All-Academic and Citizen Award
Citizen Award BOYERTOWN: Anthony Bauer, Wrestling METHACTON: Ryan Baldwin, Basketball OWEN J. ROBERTS: Kendall Obara, Swimming PERKIOMEN VALLEY: Naiya Daisey, Basketball PHOENIXVILLE: Dallas Maloney,...
2021 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Swimming Teams
BOYS SWIMMING 200 medley relay First team: Methacton (Christopher Groff, Dylan Phan, Tommy Gibbs, Jan Perez Bonilla), 1:38.21 Second team: Upper Merion (Andrew Hoy,...
Battle of unbeatens sees Upper Dublin top Pennridge in five
UPPER DUBLIN >> David Levin’s stat sheet was full: four aces, nine kills, three blocks, 13 digs and one assist. And keeping in tune...
PIAA planning for a return to a full spring sports postseason
The PIAA is planning for a return to a full spring sports postseason, with hopes of seeing close to 5,000 spectators for the track...
Reporter/Times Herald Lacrosse Roundup: Kenah, Hallman lead Souderton girls past CB East
GIRLS LACROSSE Souderton 16, Central Bucks East 8 >> Lauren Kenah finished with four goals and three assists, Lauren Hallman had five goals and...