Connect with us

Daily Scoreboard

Boys Basketball  |  Girls Basketball |  Wrestling |  Boys Swimming |  Girls Swimming

Boys Basketball Daily Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Plymouth-Whitemarsh vs Bensalem (District 1-6A second round)71 - 40Plymouth-WhitemarshRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Upper Darby vs Downingtown West (District 1-6A second round)46 - 44Upper DarbyRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Central Bucks West vs Central Bucks East (District 1-6A second round)64 - 55Central Bucks WestRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Coatesville vs Downingtown East (District 1-6A second round)63 - 44CoatesvilleRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Abington vs Neshaminy (District 1-6A second round)71 - 41AbingtonRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Norristown vs Perkiomen Valley (District 1-6A second round)50 - 41NorristownRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Lower Merion vs Conestoga76 - 69Lower MerionRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Pennridge vs North Penn (District 1-6A second round)43 - 41PennridgeRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 Penncrest vs Upper Moreland (District 1 5A first round)53 - 27PenncrestRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:0002/20/2018 West Chester Rustin vs Upper Perkiomen (District 1 5A first round)63 - 44West Chester RustinRecap
2018-02-21 18:30:3502/21/2018 Bonner Prendergast vs Archbishop Carroll (PCL semifinals)48 - 45PalestraRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Chichester vs Holy Ghost Prep (District 1 5A first round)45 - 50ChichesterRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Great Valley vs Pottsgrove (District 1 5A first round)42 - 39Great ValleyRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Wissahickon vs Strath Haven (District 1 5A first round)67 - 48WissahickonRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Chester vs Academy Park (District 1 5A first round)71 - 54ChesterRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Sun Valley vs Marple Newtown (District 1 5A first round)62 - 56Sun ValleyRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:0002/21/2018 Bishop Shanahan vs West Chester East (District 1 5A first round)59 - 37Bishop ShanahanRecap
2018-02-21 20:15:4002/21/2018 Roman Catholic vs St. Joseph's Prep (PCL semifinals)68 - 65PalestraRecap
2018-02-23 18:00:5802/23/2018 Haverford School vs Perkiomen School (PAISAA semifinals)62 - 42Neumann UniversityRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Bethlehem Catholic vs Octorara (District 1/11 4A first round)93 - 54Bethlehem CatholicRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Lower Moreland vs Northwestern Lehigh (District 1/11 4A first round)60 - 43Lower MorelandRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Dock Mennonite vs Collegium Charter (District 1 2A semifinals)62 - 53Dock MennoniteRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Delco Christian vs Calvary Christian (District 1 2A semifinals)64 - 52Delco ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Phil-Mont Christian vs The Christian Academy (District 1 1A first round)51 - 48Phil-Mont ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0002/23/2018 Plumstead Christian vs Jenkintown (District 1 1A first round)48 - 45Plumstead ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:0902/23/2018 Perkiomen Valley vs Neshaminy (District 1-6A 9/10 playback)60 - 70NeshaminyRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:1402/23/2018 North Penn vs Conestoga (District 1-6A 9/10 playback)54 - 62ConestogaRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:1602/23/2018 Pennridge vs Lower Merion (District 1-6A quarterfinals)39 - 63Lower MerionRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:3102/23/2018 Downingtown West vs Bensalem (District 1-6A 9/10 playback)40 - 48BensalemRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:3302/23/2018 Bensalem vs Downingtown West (District 1-6A 9th-10th Playbacks)48 - 40BensalemRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:4302/23/2018 Coatesville vs Central Bucks West (District 1-6A quarterfinals)41 - 48Central Bucks WestRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:4802/23/2018 Upper Darby vs Plymouth-Whitemarsh (District 1-6A quarterfinals)58 - 70Plymouth-WhitemarshRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:4802/23/2018 Norristown vs Abington (District 1-6A quarterfinals)43 - 57AbingtonRecap
2018-02-23 20:00:4402/23/2018 Hill School vs Westtown (PAISAA semifinals)51 - 47Neumann UniversityRecap
2018-02-23 21:22:5402/23/2018 Phil-Mont Christian vs Christian Academy (District 1-A playoffs)51 - 48Phil-Mont ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 21:24:2302/23/2018 Plumstead Christian vs Jenkintown (District 1-A playoffs)48 - 45Plumstead ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 21:29:1302/23/2018 Christopher Dock vs Collegium Charter (District 1-AA playoffs)62 - 53Recap
2018-02-23 21:30:1302/23/2018 Delco Christian vs Calvary Christian (District 1-AA playoffs)64 - 52Recap
2018-02-23 21:37:1402/23/2018 Bethlehem Catholic vs Octorara (District 1/4-4A playoffs)93 - 54Recap
2018-02-23 21:38:3102/23/2018 Lower Moreland vs Northwestern Lehigh (District 1/4-4A playoffs) 21:38:319:38 pmRecap
2018-02-24 13:00:2202/24/2018 Central Bucks East vs Downingtown East (District 1-6A 9/10 playback)70 - 86Downingtown EastRecap
2018-02-24 13:00:3302/24/2018 West Chester Rustin vs Bishop Shanahan (District 1-5A Quarterfinals)50 - 63Bishop ShanahanRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:1902/24/2018 Great Valley vs Wissahickon (District 1-5A Quarterfinals)48 - 55WissahickonRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:3302/24/2018 Chester vs Sun Valley (District 1-5A Quarterfinals)69 - 56ChesterRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:4302/24/2018 Hill School vs Haverford School (PAISAA championship)68 - 50Neumann UniversityRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:5802/24/2018 Penncrest vs Holy Ghost Prep (District 1-5A Quarterfinals)57 - 31PenncrestRecap
2018-02-24 21:34:4502/24/2018 Notre Dame Green Pond vs New Hope-Solebury (District 1/11-3A first round)59 - 42Recap

Girls Basketball Daily Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Abington vs Central Bucks East (District 1-6A second round)48 - 59AbingtonRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 West Chester Henderson vs Upper Moreland (District 1-5A first round)52 - 29West Chester HendersonRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Pope John Paul II vs Radnor (District 1-5A first round)45 - 62Pope John Paul IIRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Mount Saint Joseph vs Marple Newtown (District 1-5A first round)66 - 41Mount Saint JosephRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Springfield-Delco vs Penn Wood (District 1-5A first round)59 - 37Springfield-DelcoRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Villa Maria vs Phoenixville (District 1-5A first round)44 - 19Villa MariaRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Penncrest vs Bishop Shanahan (District 1-5A first round)29 - 27PenncrestRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 Academy Park vs Upper Merion (District 1-5A first round)56 - 58Academy ParkRecap
2018-02-20 19:00:00February 20, 2018 West Chester Rustin vs Pottsgrove (District 1-5A first round)66 - 28West Chester RustinRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Souderton vs Haverford (District 1-6A second round)25 - 46SoudertonRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Council Rock North vs Upper Dublin (District 1-6A second round)37 - 34Council Rock NorthRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Garnet Valley vs Conestoga (District 1-6A second round)43 - 33Garnet ValleyRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Central Bucks South vs Great Valley (District 1-6A second round)44 - 28Central Bucks SouthRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Perkiomen Valley vs Neshaminy (District 1-6A second round)47 - 57Perkiomen ValleyRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Spring-Ford vs Boyertown (District 1-6A second round)49 - 39Spring-FordRecap
2018-02-21 19:00:00February 21, 2018 Plymouth-Whitemarsh vs Downingtown East (District 1-6A second round)58 - 27Plymouth-WhitemarshRecap
2018-02-23 15:30:32February 23, 2018 Academy of Notre Dame vs Abington Friends (PAISAA semifinals)51 - 50Neumann UniversityRecap
2018-02-23 18:00:58February 23, 2018 Shipley School vs Germantown Academy (PAISAA semifinals)55 - 52Neumann UniversityRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 Lower Moreland vs Springfield-Montco (District 1-4A semifinals)51 - 31Lower MorelandRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 Pine Grove vs New Hope-Solebury57 - 28Pine GroveRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 St. Basil Academy vs Palmerton63 - 27St. Basil AcademyRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 Sacred Heart vs Calvary Christian52 - 23Sacred HeartRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 Delco Christian vs Bristol29 - 24Delco ChristianRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 Parkway Northwest vs Phil-Mont Christian (District 1-1A first round)33 - 55Parkway NorthwestRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:00February 23, 2018 The Christian Academy vs Friends Select (District 1-1A first round)48 - 25The Christian AcademyRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:04February 23, 2018 Spring-Ford vs Plymouth-Whitemarsh (District 1-6A Quarterfinals)53 - 50Spring-FordRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:12February 23, 2018 Villa Maria vs Penncrest (District 1-5A quarterfinals)59 - 34Villa MariaRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:17February 23, 2018 Radnor vs West Chester Henderson (District 1-5A quarterfinals)46 - 56West Chester HendersonRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:27February 23, 2018 Mount Saint Joseph vs Springfield-Delco (District 1-5A quarterfinals)41 - 40Springfield-DelcoRecap
2018-02-23 19:00:49February 23, 2018 Upper Merion vs West Chester Rustin (District 1-5A quarterfinals)35 - 52West Chester RustinRecap
2018-02-24 16:00:00February 24, 2018 Gwynedd Mercy vs Nazareth Academy (District 1-4A semifinals)36 - 23Gwynedd MercyRecap
2018-02-24 16:30:58February 24, 2018 Shipley School vs Academy of Notre Dame (PAISAA championship)47 - 37WesttownRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:07February 24, 2018 Central Bucks South vs Neshaminy (District 1-6A Quarterfinals)43 - 39Central Bucks SouthRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:29February 24, 2018 Boyertown vs Downingtown West (District 1-6A 9-11 Playbacks)54 - 60Downingtown WestRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:36February 24, 2018 Perkiomen Valley vs Great Valley (District 1-6A 9-11 Playbacks)43 - 34Perkiomen ValleyRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:39February 24, 2018 Upper Dublin vs Haverford (District 1-6A 9-11 Playbacks)52 - 19Upper DublinRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:39February 24, 2018 Central Bucks East vs Conestoga (District 1-6A 9-11 Playbacks)56 - 33Central Bucks EastRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:46February 24, 2018 Souderton vs Council Rock North (District 1-6A Quarterfinals)49 - 39SoudertonRecap
2018-02-24 19:00:51February 24, 2018 Garnet Valley vs Abington (District 1-6A Quarterfinals)56 - 48Garnet ValleyRecap

Wrestling Daily Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle

Boys Swimming Daily Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle

Girls Swimming Daily Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsVenueArticle

 

Recent News