Connect with us

District 1 Class 4A Bracket

Game Played at Site of Highest Seed except for Final (Great Valley) — 5 teams to states

Seeds:

  1. Pennridge
  2. Owen J. Roberts
  3. Pennsbury
  4. Unionville
  5. Conestoga
  6. Council Rock South
  7. Souderton
  8. Central Bucks South
  9. Spring-Ford
  10. Upper Dublin
  11. Central Bucks East
  12. Neshaminy
  13. West Chester Rustin
  14. Downingtown East
  15. Haverford
  16. West Chester Henderson
  17. Quakertown
  18. William Tennent
  19. Great Valley
  20. Lower Merion
  21. Strath Haven
  22. Downingtown West
  23. Plymouth Whitemarsh
  24. Harriton
October 24 October 26 October 28 Round 4 Round 5
     
 
Pennridge
October 26, 2017
Pennridge 3-4 Quakertown
 
 Quakertown
West Chester Henderson
October 28, 2017
Quakertown 0-6 Spring-Ford
Recap
October 24, 2017
West Chester Henderson 0-1 Quakertown
Quakertown
 
Quakertown
 Spring-Ford
 
November 1, 2017
Spring-Ford 1-0 Neshaminy
 
Central Bucks South
October 26, 2017
Central Bucks South 2-3 Spring-Ford
 
 Spring-Ford
Spring-Ford 
October 24, 2017
Spring-Ford 3-0 Harriton
Recap
Spring-Ford
 
Harriton
 Spring-Ford
 
November 4, 2017
Spring-Ford 1-2 Pennsbury
Recap
 
Unionville
October 26, 2017
Unionville 3-0 West Chester Rustin
 
 Unionville
West Chester Rustin
October 28, 2017
Unionville 0-1 Neshaminy
October 24, 2017
West Chester Rustin 2-0 Lower Merion
West Chester Rustin
 
Lower Merion
 Neshaminy
  
 
Conestoga
October 26, 2017
Conestoga 0-1 Neshaminy
 
 Neshaminy
Neshaminy 
October 24, 2017
Neshaminy 4-1 Strath Haven
Neshaminy
 
Strath Haven
 
 
 
Owen J. Roberts
October 26, 2017
Owen J. Roberts 1-0 Haverford
 
 Owen J. Roberts
Haverford
October 28, 2017
Owen J. Roberts 4-1 Souderton
Recap
October 24, 2017
Haverford 2-1 William Tennent
Haverford
 
William Tennent
 Owen J. Roberts
 
November 1, 2017
Owen J. Roberts 1-2 Pennsbury
 
Souderton
October 26, 2017
Souderton 1-0 Upper Dublin
 
 Souderton
Upper Dublin 
October 24, 2017
Upper Dublin 2-1 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Upper Dublin
 
Plymouth-Whitemarsh
 Pennsbury
  
 
Pennsbury
October 26, 2017
Pennsbury 1-0 Downingtown East
 
 Pennsbury
Downingtown East
October 28, 2017
Pennsbury 1-0 Council Rock South
October 24, 2017
Downingtown East 3-0 Great Valley
Downingtown East
 
Great Valley
 Pennsbury
  
 
Council Rock South
October 26, 2017
Council Rock South 2-1 Central Bucks East
 
 Council Rock South
Central Bucks East 
October 24, 2017
Central Bucks East 3-2 Downingtown West
Central Bucks East
 
Downingtown West