Connect with us

AACA

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Laura Pansini, Agnes Irwin Sr. A/M
Emily Mathewson, Garnet Valley Sr. A/M
Laura Winters, Haverford Jr. A
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll Jr. M
Julia Hondros, Episcopal Academy Sr. M
Kara Nakrasius, Garnet Valley Sr. M
Caroline Allen, Notre Dame Sr. M
Fallon Quinn, Radnor Sr. M
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield Jr. M
Kate White, Agnes Irwin Sr. D
Abby Lord, Radnor Sr. D
Julianne Clemens, Springfield Jr. G

Second Team

Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley So. A
Jess Mellon, Haverford Sr. A
Emily Games, Radnor Sr. A
Emily Johnston, Ridley Jr. A
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin Jr. M
Emily Fryer, Agnes Irwin Sr. M
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy So. M/D
Katie Quinn, Radnor Sr. M
Nicole Massimino, Radnor Jr. D
Rachel Warden, Garnet Valley Sr. D
Colby Gallagher, Episcopal Academy Sr. D
Sydney Gagnon, Episcopal Academy Jr. G

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Terae Mason, Dakota Street.
Agnes Irwin: Maura Pansini, Sarah Platt, Emma Maccione, Meredith Murphy, Brynn Smith.
Archbishop Carroll: Katie Detwiler, Anna Murphy, Maddie Ferraioli, Meghan Matey, Rachel Matey.
Bonner & Prendergast: Paige Brady, Riley Dolan, Emily Hudash.
Cardinal O’Hara: Anna DiRita, Erin Grady, Molly Grady, Meghan Shallow.
Chichester: Alyssa Clausen, Maura Murray.
Delco Christian: Emma Ellsworth.
Episcopal Academy: Claudia Becker, Taylor Lucey, Izzy Rohr, Corinne Zanolli.
Garnet Valley: Riley Delaney, Cam Faith, Beth Hoffmann, Madi O’Bren, Lauren Kinnee, Kara Nealon, Kylie Young.
Haverford: Tess Horan, Lydia Hetznecker, Claire Janzer, Nora Janzer.
Interboro: Marissa Hews, Haley Hicks, Karleigh Kennedy, Steph McCool, Lexi Tansey.
Marple Newtown: Julia Lynch, Megan Lynch.
Notre Dame: Kelly Coyle, Julia Dambly, Makenzie Irvine, Claire Nappi.
Penn Wood: Hervelange Auguste.
Penncrest: Grace Harding.
Radnor: Allison Lanzone, Hope Smith, Alexa Solomon.
Ridley: Desi George, Brooke Nasella.
Springfield: Erika Biehl, Cailyn Gormley, Olivia Little, Bailey O’Brien, Maggie O’Connell.
Strath Haven: Katie Capalbo, Carley Glassford, Jenny Rowan, Maddie Ruffini.
Sacred Heart: Danielle Santora, Hannah Seifried.
Sun Valley: Sami Bowen.
Upper Darby: JP Gallagher.

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in AACA