Connect with us

Boyertown

All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Football Teams

First Team

First Team All-Liberty Division Offense
Quarterback Cole Peterlin Perkiomen Valley
Quarterback T.J. Pergine Spring-Ford
Running Back Justin DeFrancesco Spring-Ford
Running Back Brendan Schimpf Perkiomen Valley
Receiver Jerry Kapp Boyertown
Receiver Hunter Hinrichs Owen J. Roberts
Receiver Dante Bonanni Spring-Ford
Tight End/Blocking Back Marcus Thomas Boyertown
Offensive Lineman Jahir Holmes Perkiomen Valley
Offensive Lineman Noah Silva Spring-Ford
Offensive Lineman Reece Stahl Boyertown
Offensive Lineman Josh Havrilak Owen J. Roberts
Offensive Lineman Jake Puderbach Owen J. Roberts

Upper Perkiomen’s Tyler Whary takes a carry around the right end against Owen J. Roberts Friday. (Austin Hertzog – Digital First Media)

First Team All-Frontier Division Offense
Quarterback Matt DeLaurentis Pope John Paul ll
Running Back Rashul Faison Pottsgrove
Running Back Tyler Whary Upper Perkiomen
Receiver Dan Cirino Pope John Paul ll
Receiver Jamal Adams Pottstown
Receiver Ryan Kendra Upper Perkiomen
Tight End/Blocking Back Javon Colbert Pottsgrove
Tight End/Blocking Back Austin Tutolo Upper Perkiomen
Offensive Lineman Jon Miller Phoenixville
Offensive Lineman Parris Janusek Pottsgrove
Offensive Lineman Ephraim Hurt-Ramsey Pottsgrove
Offensive Lineman Nico Palumbo Upper Merion
Offensive Lineman Logan Hollingsworth Upper Perkiomen

Boyertown’s Jerry Kapp breaks up a pass intended for Perkiomen Valley’s during the second quarter Thursday. (Austin Hertzog – Digital First Media)

First Team All-Liberty Division Defense
Defensive Lineman Kevin Lovett Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Lineman Josh Havrilak Owen J. Roberts
Defensive Lineman Tyler Tate Norristown
Defensive End Justin Daniels Perkiomen Valley
Defensive End Aidan Hayward Owen J. Roberts
Outside Backer/D End Brian Fehr Perkiomen Valley
Outside Backer/ST Safety Ted Bradford Owen J. Roberts
Inside Linebacker Brendan Schimpf Perkiomen Valley
Inside Linebacker Brendan Krumenacker Owen J. Roberts
Defensive Back Remy Sell Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Back Jerry Kapp Boyertown
Defensive Back Austin Rowley Perkiomen Valley
Defensive Back Pete Agler Spring-Ford

Phoenixville’s Jon Miller, right, two-way All-Frontier first team. (Barry Taglieber – For The Mercury)

First Team All-Frontier Division Defense
Defensive Lineman Jon Miller Phoenixville
Defensive Lineman Michael Dickey Pottsgrove
Defensive Lineman Denver Francis Pope John Paul ll
Defensive End Ryan Bodolus Pottsgrove
Defensive End Dontae Slocum Upper Merion
Outside Backer/D End Isaiah Glover Pottsgrove
Outside Backer/ST Safety Jake Bildstein Pope John Paul ll
Outside Backer/ST Safety Desmond Austin Pottsgrove
Inside Linebacker Tyler Whary Upper Perkiomen
Inside Linebacker Nehemiah Collins Pottsgrove
Defensive Back Kobey Baldwin Pottsgrove
Defensive Back Zion Small Phoenixville
Defensive Back Ryan Kendra Upper Perkiomen

Second Team

Second Team All-Liberty Division Offense
Quarterback Dawson Stuart Owen J. Roberts
Running Back Jaime Moccia Boyertown
Running Back Hunter Scherfel Owen J. Roberts
Running Back Nick Moccia Boyertown
Receiver Boubacar Diawara Norristown
Receiver Isaiah Domine Perkiomen Valley
Receiver Joe Costello Methacton
Tight End/Blocking Back Brendan Krumenacker Owen J. Roberts
Offensive Lineman Matthew Lepore Spring-Ford
Offensive Lineman Zach Heim Norristown
Offensive Lineman Carter Watts Boyertown
Offensive Lineman Giovanni Guarna Spring-Ford
Offensive Lineman Gavin Euker Perkiomen Valley

 

Second Team All-Frontier Division Offense
Quarterback Connor Patania Phoenixville
Running Back Travis Pannella Phoenixville
Running Back Jake Bildstein Pope John Paul
Receiver Dorian County Phoenixville
Receiver Desmond Austin Pottsgrove
Receiver Zion Small Phoenixville
Tight End/Blocking Back Alex Washington Phoenixville
Tight End/Blocking Back Ryan Bodolus Pottsgrove
Offensive Lineman Cole Fryer Upper Perkiomen
Offensive Lineman Denver Francis Pope John Paul ll
Offensive Lineman Nick Galbraith Pope John Paul ll
Offensive Lineman Tom Doyle Pottstown
Offensive Lineman Justin Adams Pottsgrove

 

Second Team All-Liberty Division Defense
Defensive Lineman Benjamin D’Arcangelo Spring-Ford
Defensive Lineman Glenn Robinson Boyertown
Defensive Lineman Kevin DelaCruz Perkiomen Valley
Defensive End Simeon Little Spring-Ford
Defensive End Jake Puderbach Owen J. Roberts
Outside Backer/ST Safety Nick Moccia Boyertown
Outside Backer/ STSafety Malik Smith ll Perkiomen Valley
Outside Backer/ST Safety Kirk Wilson Norristown
Inside Linebacker Noah Shine Perkiomen Valley
Inside Linebacker James Albert Spring-Ford
Defensive Back Matt Brownley Owen J. Roberts
Defensive Back Boubacar Diawara Norristown
Defensive Back Kevin O’Connor Boyertown

 

Second Team All Frontier Division Defense
Defensive Lineman Ephraim Hurt-Ramsey Pottsgrove
Defensive Lineman Daiwik Phillips Pottstown
Defensive Lineman Cole Fryer Upper Perkiomen
Defensive Lineman Logan Hollingsworth Upper Perkiomen
Defensive End Austin Tutolo Upper Perkiomen
Defensive End Nicolas Benner Upper Perkiomen
Outside Backer/D End Alex Washington Phoenixville
Outside Backer/ST Safety Trevor Stephen Upper Perkiomen
Inside Linebacker Javon Colbert Pottsgrove
Inside Linebacker Jordan Ford Phoenixville
Defensive Back Dan Cirino Pope John Paul ll
Defensive Back Jamal Adams Pottstown
Defensive Back Bailey Delp Pottsgrove

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Boyertown