Connect with us

District 1 Class 2A Tournament Bracket

Games Played at Higher Seed Until Finals — 5 Teams to States

Seeds:

  1. Villa Maria
  2. Mount Saint Joseph
  3. West Chester Henderson
  4. Upper Perkiomen
  5. Merion Mercy
  6. Great Valley
  7. West Chester Rustin
  8. Harriton
  9. Strath Haven
  10. Phoenixville
  11. Penncrest
  12. Radnor
  13. Bishop Shanahan
  14. West Chester East
  15. Kennett
  16. Springfield-Delco
  17. Pope John Paul II
  18. Octorara
  19. Upper Moreland
  20. Marple Newtown
October 23 October 25 October 27 October 31 November 4
     
 
Villa Maria Academy
October 25, 2017
Villa Maria Academy 8-0 Springfield-Delco
 
 Villa Maria Academy
Springfield-Delco
October 27, 2017
Villa Maria Academy 6-0 Strath Haven
October 23, 2017
Springfield-Delco 1-0 Pope John Paul II
Springfield-Delco
 
Pope John Paul II
 Villa Maria Academy
 
October 31, 2017
Villa Maria Academy 11-1 Upper Perkiomen
 
Harriton
October 25, 2017
Harriton 1-3 Strath Haven
 
 Strath Haven
  
 
Strath Haven
 
 
 Villa Maria Academy
 
November 4, 2017
Villa Maria Academy 5-1 Mount Saint Joseph Academy
 
Upper Perkiomen
October 25, 2017
Upper Perkiomen 5-0 Bishop Shanahan
 
 Upper Perkiomen
Bishop Shanahan
October 27, 2017
Upper Perkiomen 2-1 Merion Mercy
October 23, 2017
Bishop Shanahan 7-1 Marple Newtown
Bishop Shanahan
 
Marple Newtown
 Upper Perkiomen
  
 
Merion Mercy
October 25, 2017
Merion Mercy 3-0 Radnor
 
 Merion Mercy
  
 
Radnor
 
 
 
 
 
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
October 25, 2017
Mount Saint Joseph Academy 5-0 Kennett
 
 Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Kennett
October 27, 2017
Mount Saint Joseph Academy 6-0 Phoenixville
October 23, 2017
Kennett 2-0 Octorara
Kennett
 
Octorara
 Mount Saint Joseph Academy
 
October 31, 2017
Mount Saint Joseph Academy 5-0 Great Valley
 
West Chester Rustin
October 25, 2017
West Chester Rustin 0-1 Phoenixville
 
 Phoenixville
  
 
Phoenixville
 
 
 Mount Saint Joseph Academy
  
 
West Chester Henderson
October 25, 2017
West Chester Henderson 1-2 West Chester East
 
 West Chester East
West Chester East
October 27, 2017
West Chester East 2-3 Great Valley
October 23, 2017
West Chester East 5-1 Upper Moreland
West Chester East
 
Upper Moreland
 Great Valley
  
 
Great Valley
October 25, 2017
Great Valley 3-0 Penncrest
 
 Great Valley
  
 
Penncrest