Connect with us

Boyertown

Pioneer Athletic Conference Citizen Award and All-Academic Teams

image_pdfimage_print

PAC Citizen Award

BOYERTOWN
Madalyn Hunsberger
METHACTON Grace Hirst
NORRISTOWN Tamara Wright
OWEN J. ROBERTS
Paige Cadieux-Petrie
PERKIOMEN VALLEY Jason Phelan
PHOENIXVILLE
Sydney Schramm
POPE JOHN PAUL II Julie Kleinot
POTTSGROVE
Mackenzie VanHorn
POTTSTOWN Zachary Griffen
SPRING-FORD Felicia Falcone
UPPER MERION
Michael Radzanowski
UPPER PERKIOMEN
Bailey McCausland

All-Academic Teams

SCHOOL   CHEERLEADING   BOYS CROSS COUNTRY   GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
BOYERTOWN   Sophia Montanye   Joshua Famous   Sabrina Bergey
METHACTON   Rachel Murray    Tom Chimes     Becky Sobeck
NORRISTOWN   Viktoria Hudson   Logan Altrogge   Valerie Tellez
OWEN J. ROBERTS   Emma Oswald   Daniel Duffy   Hannah Pugh
PERKIOMEN VALLEY       Maxwell Lin   Anna Ferraro
PHOENIXVILLE   Ashley Brown   Connor Wilchusky   Karley Dibofsky
POPE JOHN PAUL II   Maddie Skaw   Jack Phillips   Mary Katherine Cleary
POTTSGROVE   Holly Bostwick   Mike Lance   Molly Nelson
SPRING – FORD   Elizabeth Weidner   Brian Lynch   Ingrid Shu
UPPER MERION   Paige Thomas   Michael Freaney   Claire Becker
UPPER PERKIOMEN   Stacey May   Lance Templeton   Alexa Banner-Adelman
             
    FIELD HOCKEY   FOOTBALL   BOYS GOLF
BOYERTOWN   Ann Marie Howald   Caleb Pearage   Caleb Harrison
METHACTON   Reilly Smith   Colby Stahl   Jeff Cooper
NORRISTOWN  
Basimah Curry & Bailee Hendricks
  Marvens Ravix   Samuel LaGrossa
OWEN J. ROBERTS   Eloise Gebert  
Christopher Williams
  Nicholas Massa
PERKIOMEN VALLEY   Gabriella Martina   David Stuart   Andrew Burkhardt
PHOENIXVILLE   Abigail DelGrosso   Jordan Ford   Mitchell Schwartz
POPE JOHN PAUL II   Molly Moore   Christopher Salvo   Benjamin Grimm
POTTSGROVE   Haley Yerger   Jay Sisko   Brett Pennington
POTTSTOWN   Taylor Sundstrom   David Hicks    
SPRING – FORD   Jessica Peschel   Alex Koretke   Alex Kalbach
UPPER MERION   Leah Kaczur   Keith Boyle   Joseph Tornetta
UPPER PERKIOMEN   Abriana Gatto   Tyler Weber   Brett Miller
             
    GIRLS GOLF   BOYS SOCCER   GIRLS SOCCER
BOYERTOWN   Sydney Brensinger   Derek Dierolf   Cassidy Landis
METHACTON   Ashley Liu   Trevor Rambo   Kendall Ozorowski
NORRISTOWN       Michael Kinsey   Emily Schools
OWEN J. ROBERTS       Samuel Coroniti   Kenzie Milne
PERKIOMEN VALLEY   Mattie Young   Anthony Hansen   Sydney Marasco
PHOENIXVILLE   Morgan Morris   Domonic Sposato   Gabrielle Perrotto
POPE JOHN PAUL II   Bethany Julius   Zach Murtaugh   Jessica Velicer
POTTSGROVE       Sebastian Paez   Sarah Rybacki
POTTSTOWN       Kishaun Patel   Zoe Earle
SPRING-FORD   Bryce Armor   Sal Ibarra   Nandini Patel
UPPER MERION   Anika Vilivalam   Brian Vo   Kaleigh Myers
UPPER PERKIOMEN       Tyler Raymond   Taylor Wismer
             
    GIRLS TENNIS  
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
   
BOYERTOWN   Abigail Reigner   Leah Black    
METHACTON   Angie Kuang   Emma Eglinton     
NORRISTOWN   Jessica Piccari   Lorraine Boggs    
OWEN J. ROBERTS  
Paige Cadieux-Petrie
  Michelle Frank    
PERKIOMEN VALLEY   Gabrielle Timoteo   Sarah Straub    
PHOENIXVILLE   Grace Field   Courtney Horgan    
POPE JOHN PAUL II   Jill Boyle   Madison Lewis    
POTTSGROVE   Alex Harvey   Sabrina Gleason    
POTTSTOWN   Abigial Parson        
SPRING-FORD   Molly Sodicoff   Grace Kraft    
UPPER MERION   Grace Donohue   Jillian Demcher    
UPPER PERKIOMEN   Gail Kooser        

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Schools

Latest Headlines

On Twitter

More in Boyertown