Connect with us

Field Hockey

Field Hockey: The All-Delco teams

image_pdfimage_print

First Team

Sydney Corcoran, Haverford Sr. M

Lauren Curran, Notre Dame Sr. F

Keri Daly, Archbishop Carroll Sr. M

Lauren Devletian, Episcopal Academy Sr. D

Carly Gannon, Haverford Sr. F

Caroline Kelly, Episcopal Academy Sr. GK

Mia Leonhardt, Notre Dame Jr. M

Page Lowry, Radnor Sr. F

Gianna Pantaleo, Episcopal Academy Sr. F

Maddie Rehak, Episcopal Academy Sr. F

Olivia DeCain, Radnor Jr. D

Jessica Schneider, Notre Dame, Sr. M

READ: Notre Dame’s Lauren Curran takes on challenge to repeat as POY

Second Team

Carly Bateman, Archbishop Carroll Sr. D

Mary Grace DePlato, Haverford Sr. GK

Reagan Dolan, Bonner & Prendergast So. M

Emily Graeff, Notre Dame Jr. M

Julia Flood, Sacred Heart Sr. F

Brigid Lowry, Radnor Jr. M

Megan Phillips, Haverford Sr. M

Maeve Riehman, Archbishop Carroll Sr. M

Kelly Smith, Episcopal Academy Fr. D

Lauren Weaver, Garnet Valley Sr. D

Emma van der Veen, Agnes Iriwn So. M

Erin Welde, Cardinal O’Hara Sr. D

READ: PAISAA champ Episcopal Academy places four on first team

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Anissa Fleming

Agnes Irwin: Kelly Cooper, Kacy Hogarth

Archbishop Carroll: Alex Almonte, Carleigh Conners, MaryKate Kearney, Katie LaBella, Lauren Roccio, Emma Sutter

Bonner & Prendergast: Katie Caruso, Maeve Finnegan, Della George, Chelsea Rafferty

Cardinal O’Hara: Sara Grassi, Emily Raech, Sami Randazzo, Katie Shallow, Gianna Travia

Chichester: Haley Smarkola, Jackie Strain

Delco Christian: Mikayla Schuster, Brooke VanEerden, Rachel Yeung

Episcopal Academy: Sophia Acosta, Kathleen Anderson, Macy Szukics

Garnet Valley: Kendall DiCamillo, Simi Kolodka, Tina Rawa, Claire Wolfe

Haverford: Caroline Boornazian, Ellie Kent, Kelsey Knapp, Shannon Quaile

Interboro: Maddy Bonner, Sophia Harley, Dani Linker, Miranda Neill, Jenna Schreiber, Samantha Shemeluk

Marple Newtown: Ava Abatangelo, Morgan Battista, Kylie Gioia, Anna Lemaster

Notre Dame: Paige Kieft, Belle McHugh, Maggie Pina, Brianna Odgers

Penncrest: Margaret Howe-Consiglio, Sadie King, Abby Race

Radnor: Barb Civitella, Genevieve Mehra, Phoebe Proctor

Ridley: Mary Kate Cowan, Megan Frame, Meghan Lynch, Julia Meeley

Sacred Heart: Gigi Backe, Mary Lauren Franz, Dani Santora

Springfield: Bianca Caceci, Eliza Donaldson, Sara Lofland, Dana Mirigliano, Arden Turner

Strath Haven: Tess Bailey, Gillian Brennan, Ashley Hassell, Sarah McAndrews

Sun Valley: Shalane Buck, Karli Kirchdoerfer, Gabrielle Morgan, Erin Nearey

Upper Darby: Maria Ngam, Marie Smith, Sarah Sullivan

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Schools

Latest Headlines

On Twitter

More in Field Hockey