Updated February 1, 2017 at 1:34 p.m.
Football
Name | School | College/University | Division |
George Reid | Abington | Temple University | I |
Dazhon Miller | Academy Park | Marist College | I |
Teddy Wright | Academy Park | Marist College | I |
Anthony Diodato | Archbishop Wood | Fordham University | I |
Mark Webb | Archbishop Wood | Georgia | I |
Raheem Blackshear | Archbishop Wood | Rutgers | I |
Desmond Holmes | Cardinal O'Hara | Penn State | I |
Barney Armor | Central Bucks East | Colgate | I |
Nate Norris | Central Bucks South | Lehigh University | I |
Pat Bartlett | Council Rock North | Georgia State University | I |
Jeremy Jennings | Downingtown East | Temple University | I |
Shane Hogarth | Downingtown East | University of Delaware | I |
Will Kiely | Downingtown East | William & Mary | I |
Connor Bowler | Downingtown West | Sacred Heart | I |
Gabe Schappell | Exeter | Army | I |
Kyle McCloskey | Germantown Academy | Villanova University | I |
Mallik Twyman | Haverford School | Colgate | I |
Chris Wilson | Neshaminy | Wagner College | I |
Emil Moody | Neumann-Goretti | Temple University | I |
Matt Fest | New Hope-Solebury | Lehigh University | I |
Ricky Johns | North Penn | West Virginia University | I |
Jagger Hartshorn | Pennridge | Wagner College | I |
Chris Jimenez | Perkiomen Valley | Temple University | I |
Garrett Patla | Perkiomen Valley | Cornell University | I |
Casey Callahan | Spring-Ford | Marist College | I |
Selwyn Simpson | Spring-Ford | Lafayette College | I |
Stone Scarcelle | Spring-Ford | Marshall University | I |
Carter Lynch | St. Joseph's Prep | University of Delaware | I |
D'Andre Swift | St. Joseph's Prep | Georgia | I |
Taron Hampton | St. Joseph's Prep | Lafayette College | I |
Terrance Green | St. Joseph's Prep | Monmouth University | I |
Johnny Bowen | The Hill School | Stetson University | I |
Simon Krizak | The Hill School | Bucknell University | I |
Ryan Brida | West Chester Henderson | Bucknell University | I |
Izaiah Cruz | Abington | West Chester University | II |
Togba Porte | Academy Park | Kutztown University | II |
Christian Smith | Archbishop Carroll | Lock Haven University | II |
Nate Jones | Avon Grove | Kutztown University | II |
Jake Colby | Bishop Shanahan | Shippensburg University | II |
Chris Day | Downingtown East | West Chester University | II |
Cole Zapf | Downingtown West | West Chester University | II |
Brett Moyer | Exeter | West Chester University | II |
Myles Robinson | Kennett | Shippensburg University | II |
Tre McNeill | LaSalle College | Gannon University | II |
Joe Robinson | Pennridge | Bloomsburg University | II |
Stephen Sturm | Perkiomen Valley | Bentley College | II |
James Palush | Quakertown | California University of Pa. | II |
Ryan Gricco | Ridley | West Chester University | II |
Koby Khan | Souderton | Slippery Rock | II |
Chris Trainor | Haverford | Ursinus College | III |
Ryan O'Toole | Methacton | McDaniel College | III |
Matt Branch | Phoenixville | King's College | III |
Nasir Green | Phoenixville | Mount Union | III |
Adam Girafalco | Pottsgrove | Bloomsburg | III |
Malachi Hurt-Ramsey | Pottsgrove | King's College | II |
Lee Albert | Spring-Ford | Albright College | III |
Mike Scoenleber | Wissahickon | Delaware Valley University | III |
Baseball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Adam Stauffer | Coatesville | St. John's University | I |
Joe Preciado | Council Rock North | Quinnipiac University | I |
Josh Kim | Council Rock South | Villanova University | I |
Brendan Rivoli | Daniel Boone | University of Virginia | I |
Nick Campana | Downingtown West | Monmouth University | I |
Brian Edgington | Hatboro-Horsham | St. Joseph's University | I |
Colin Kennedy | Hatboro-Horsham | La Salle University | I |
Matt Daller | Malvern Prep | Rhode Island University | I |
Jimmy Kingsbury | Malvern Prep | Villanova University | I |
Shane Muntz | Malvern Prep | Wake Forest University | I |
Jalen Wade | Malvern Prep | University of Cincinnati | I |
Patrick O'Neill | Methacton | Villanova University | I |
Conor Larkin | Spring-Ford | Penn State University | I |
Quinn McKenna | Spring-Ford | Lehigh University | I |
Jake Zoller | Spring-Ford | Wofford College | I |
Ryne Moore | Spring-Ford | Old Dominion University | I |
Sean McHugh | Spring-Ford | Monmouth University | I |
Chris McMahon | West Chester Rustin | Miami University | I |
Anthony Rota | Boyertown | Indiana University of Pennsylvania | II |
Pat Hohlfeld | Boyertown | Philadelphia University | II |
Luke Heffner | Daniel Boone | Indiana University of Pennsylvania | II |
Nick Wheeler | Methacton | Philadelphia University | II |
Matt Stevenson | North Penn | Millersville University | II |
Andrew Mayhew | Pennridge | Millersville University | II |
Christian Bateman | Sun Valley | West Chester University | II |
Michael Raineri | Boyertown | Misericordia University | III |
Billy Bethel | Pennsbury | Chestnut Hill | III |
Zach Szumigala | Pennsbury | Chesnut Hill | III |
Matt Osisek-Byrne | Phoenixville | Kutztown University | II |
Samuel Barletta | Spring-Ford | Chestnut Hill College | II |
Tyler Esenwein | Daniel Boone | Immaculata University | III |
Will Burgess | Malvern Prep | Tufts University | III |
Zack Masalski | Phoenixville | Virginia Wesleyan College | III |
Christian Wagner | Pope John Paul II | Alvernia University | III |
Josh Gery | Pottstown | Juniata College | III |
Ron Fausnaught | Pottstown | Widener University | III |
Nick Price | Spring-Ford | Virginia Wesleyan College | III |
Brad Clemens | Spring-Ford | Eastern University | III |
Nick Brauer | Spring-Ford | Washington College | III |
Thomas Hughes | Spring-Ford | Chestnut Hill College | III |
JJ Freeman | Downingtown West | Franklin & Marshall University | III |
Men’s Basketball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Solomon Ruddell | The Hill School | University of California at Irvine | I |
Women’s Basketball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Lizzie O'Leary | Abington | University of Delaware | I |
Courtney Warley | Bishop Shanahan | Manhattan College | I |
Abby Kapp | Boyertown | Bucknell University | I |
Hannah Nihill | Cardinal O'Hara | Drexel University | I |
Mary Sheehan | Cardinal O'Hara | St. Joseph's University | I |
Bridget Birkhead | Central Bucks East | Mount Saint Mary's University | I |
Elodie Furey | Episcopal Academy | Cornell University | I |
Sam Carangi | North Penn | Villanova University | I |
Sydney Wagner | Spring-Ford | Stetson University | I |
Payton Spadaccino | Council Rock South | Bloomsburg University | II |
Jess Huber | North Penn | University of the Sciences | II |
Irisa Ye | North Penn | University of the Sciences | II |
Grace Hennessey | Oxford | Millersville University | II |
Maddie Haney | Spring-Ford | Philadelphia University | II |
Maddie Shanahan | Unionville | University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown | II |
Alli Marcus | Boyertown | Albright College | III |
Katie Armstrong | Boyertown | Emmanuel College | III |
Allison Dienes | Downingtown East | Albright College | III |
Ryan DeOrio | Methacton | Vassar College | III |
Molly Galvin | Pottsgrove | Lebanon Valley College | III |
Women’s Cross Country
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Ally Brunton | Owen J. Roberts | University of Pittsburgh | I |
Mary Webb | Pennsbury | University of Pennsylvania | I |
Anna Juul | Unionville | Harvard University | I |
Gillian Kasitz | Boyertown | Queens University of Charlotte | II |
Field Hockey
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Julianna Mangano | Council Rock North | Cornell University | I |
Caroline McGovern | Council Rock South | Boston College | I |
Ashley Bonetz | Daniel Boone | Kent State University | I |
Lexi Davidson | The Hill School | Duke University | I |
Alexis Grippo | The Hill School | Wake Forest University | I |
Amber Blackshear | North Penn | La Salle University | I |
Sarah Johnson | Oxford | Stanford University | I |
Kellie Drugotch | Pennridge | Saint Francis | I |
Frankie O'Brien | Plymouth Whitemarsh | Hofstra University | I |
Kendra Sykes | Pope John Paul II | Towson University | I |
Alexis Nugent | Spring-Ford | Miami University of Ohio | I |
Sarah Womer | Council Rock South | Shippensburg University | II |
Samantha Buttromesso-Clarke | Lower Merion | East Stroudsburg University | II |
Miranda Wesley | Perkiomen Valley | Millersville University | II |
Katlyn Burkhardt | Boyertown | Alvernia University | III |
Hannah Gallagher | Boyertown | Albright College | III |
Rachel Richards | Exeter | Muhlenberg College | III |
Emily Mycek | Methacton | Dickinson College | III |
Addie Frey | Methacton | Ursinus College | III |
Kelsey Shoemaker | Methacton | Misericordia University | III |
Jackie Lerro | Pope John Paul II | Lynchburg College | III |
Men’s Golf
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Lukas Clark | Council Rock South | Penn State University | I |
Griffin Smith | Council Rock South | Rider University | I |
Stuart Fuller | The Hill School | University of Richmond | I |
Kyle Vance | Methacton | Kansas State University | I |
Andrew Lombardo | North Penn | Colgate University | I |
Rob Robinson | North Penn | Monmouth University | I |
Luke Shevlin | West Chester Rustin | University of Delaware | I |
Daniel Rieger | Methacton | Gettysburg College | III |
Men’s Lacrosse
Women’s Lacrosse
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Lindsay Baer | Abington | Old Dominion University | I |
Jordan Campbell | Abington | La Salle University | I |
Casey McCallister | Abington | Lehigh University | I |
Samantha McGee | Abington | St. Joseph's University | I |
Hailey Heimbach | Boyertown | University of Coastal Carolina | I |
Hannah Wentzel | Boyertown | University of Delaware | I |
Claire Jarema | Council Rock North | Bryant University | I |
Anna Lehman | Council Rock North | Lehigh University | I |
Mary Kate Simpson | Council Rock South | Iona College | I |
Tori Barretta | Downingtown East | University of Maryland | I |
Maryn Hubiak | Exeter | Central Michigan University | I |
Annie Carroll | The Hill School | University of Connecticut | I |
Jackie Cerchio | Methacton | Temple University | I |
Daria Lucchessi | Methacton | James Madison University | I |
Mia Tornetta | Owen J. Roberts | Robert Morris University | I |
Sydney Drumheller | Owen J. Roberts | La Salle University | I |
Macaul Mellor | Penn Charter | University of Colorado | I |
Madison Dachowski | Pennridge | La Salle University | I |
Jennifer Rodzewich | Pennridge | Temple University | I |
Devon Fleischmann | Perkiomen Valley | The College of William & Mary | I |
Anna Koniencki | Perkiomen Valley | Virginia Commonwealth University | I |
Jenna Pupillo | Perkiomen Valley | University of Hartford | I |
Kate Golden | Plymouth Whitemarsh | American University | I |
Lauren Adams | Unionville | Wofford College | I |
Allison Bardman | Boyertown | Bloomsburg University | II |
Tiff Diachynsky | Boyertown | Bloomsburg University | II |
Kaitlyn Kada | Boyertown | Seton Hill University | II |
Rachel Neff | Boyertown | East Stroudsburg University | II |
Maddy Siejk | Boyertown | Lock Haven University | II |
Addie Borkowski | Methacton | Lock Haven University | II |
Alana Cardaci | Methacton | Shippensburg University | II |
Madaline Rinker | North Penn | Shippensburg University | II |
Anna Dempsey | Owen J. Roberts | Bucknell University | II |
Kelsey Kilgallon | Owen J. Roberts | Bloomsburg University | II |
Abigail Bergman | Perkiomen Valley | Bloomsburg University | II |
Kamille Ward | Spring-Ford | Seton Hill University | II |
Mackenzie Myers | Unionville | Erksine College | II |
Haydn Hallman | Boyertown | Vassar College | III |
Men’s Soccer
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Anthony Caruso | Council Rock North | New Jersey Institute of Technology | I |
Matt Freese | Episcopal Academy | Harvard University | I |
Brandon Ott | Owen J. Roberts | Saint Francis University | I |
Kyle Allan | Spring-Ford | St. Joseph's University | I |
Max Zandi | West Chester Henderson | Villanova University | I |
Nikhil Verma | Boyertown | King's College | III |
Samuel Marks | Boyertown | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | III |
Kevin ConradKevin Conrad | Methacton | University of Mary Washington | III |
Matthew Kendwood | Methacton | Ursinus College | III |
Mike Realbuto | Methacton | Juniata College | III |
Women’s Soccer
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Kayla Robinson | Council Rock North | Charleston Southern University | I |
Maria Buonomo | Council Rock South | Mount Saint Mary's University | I |
Alexandra Thompson | Delco Christian | St. Bonaventure (Verbal) | I |
Mackenzie Anton | Exeter | Lehigh University | I |
Lorna MacFarlane | Friends' Central | Dartmouth | I |
Cayla Davis | Hill School | Columbia University | I |
Katie Fischer | Pennridge | University of North Carolina-Charlotte | I |
Melissa Lyon | Pennridge | Drexel University | I |
Kennedy Peace | Pennridge | Hampton University | I |
Erin Stevenson | Pennridge | University of Maryland, Baltimore County | I |
Libby Andrews | Spring-Ford | Lehigh University | I |
Missy Moore | Spring-Ford | Duquesne University | I |
Sydney Zandi | West Chester Henderson | University of Virginia | I |
Jesse Magee | Council Rock South | West Chester University | II |
Kasey Schlupp | Council Rock South | Philadelphia University | II |
Alexis Iswalt | Exeter | Rosemont University | II |
Savanna Harrison | Pennridge | Kutztown University | II |
Elle White | Unionville | West Chester University | II |
Erin Reitmeyer | Boyertown | Gwynedd Mercy University | III |
Alex Zecca | Garnet Valley | Virginia Wesleyan College | III |
Kelly Hallman | Methacton | Delaware Valley College | III |
Lea Dungan | Methacton | Franklin & Marshall | III |
Softball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Taylor Amazeen | Council Rock North | Boston University | I |
Sabrina Crane | Council Rock North | Bryant University | I |
Melanie Wilkinson | Council Rock South | Rider University | I |
Phylicia Wilkov | Council Rock South | Yale University | I |
Kylie Flagler | Hatboro-Horsham | Coppin State University | I |
Kelly Ebner | The Hill School | Lafayette College | I |
Kylee Harvey | Kennett | Sacred Heart University | I |
Bri Battavio | North Penn | Monmouth University | I |
Megan Kern | Spring-Ford | Saint Joseph's University | I |
Morgan Maziarz | Spring-Ford | Monmouth University | I |
Emily Bradley | Boyertown | Philadelphia University | II |
Paola Texidor | Exeter | Kutztown University | II |
Zoe Texidor | Exeter | Kutztown University | II |
Abby Wild | Perkiomen Valley | Bloomsburg | II |
MacKenzie Lewis | Sun Valley | East Stroudsburg University | II |
Ali LaRosa | West Chester Rustin | West Chester University | II |
Marissa Govan | William Tennnent | East Stroudsburg University | II |
Lauren Gabel | Boyertown | Penn State Berks | III |
Kody Streeter | Boyertown | Susquehanna University | III |
Sarah Musselman | Exeter | Lebanon Valley College | III |
Emily Shaheen | Owen J. Roberts | Gwynedd Mercy | III |
Rachel Cherubini | Pottsgrove | Penn State Brandywine | III |
Amanda Butera | Pope John Paul II | Misericordia University | III |
Alyssa Acker | Boyertown | Alvernia University | III |
Yasmeen Gabrielle Zaczkiewicz | Methacton | Houghton College | III |
Men’s Swimming
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Ivan Escott | Boyertown | Eastern Illinois University | I |
Patrick Lance | Boyertown | Cleveland State University | I |
Kevin Brandbergh | Council Rock North | Fairfield University | I |
Matthew Feryo | Exeter | Lehigh University | I |
Nick Tomczyk | Exeter | George Washington University | I |
Alberto Mestre | The Hill School | Stanford University | I |
Bryce Hoch | North Penn | Penn State University | I |
Connor Doyle | Pennsbury | Virginia Tech | I |
Collin Hanlon | Pennsbury | Lehigh University | I |
Noah Cancro | Spring-Ford | Bloomsburg University | II |
Mikey Prior | Pottsgrove | Ursinus College | III |
Women’s Swimming
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Cara Megill | Boyertown | University of Rhode Island | I |
Ellie Machado | Exeter | Eastern Michigan University | I |
Emily Sykes | Methacton | University of Tennessee | I |
Maddie Cooke | Phoenixville | Penn State University | I |
Heather Hartmann | North Penn | Marist College | I |
Nicole Costello | Pennsbury | University of North Carolina-Wilmington | I |
Megan Koczur | West Chester Rustin | Bucknell University | I |
Kelly Wild | Wissahickon | University of Delaware | I |
Jenna Fox | Council Rock South | West Chester University | II |
Men’s Tennis
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Michael Dickson | Downingtown East | Butler University | I |
Women’s Tennis
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Sammi Snyder | Exeter | Lafayette College | I |
Corinne Grohoski | Exeter | Millersville University | II |
Alivia Lopez | Pottstown | Alvernia University | III |
Women’s Track and Field
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Jennifer Dietrich | Baldwin School | Bucknell University | I |
Hannah Cummings | The Hill School | University of Oregon | I |
Mikaela Vlasic | North Penn | University of Pittsburgh | I |
Ally Brunton | Owen J. Roberts | University of Pittsburgh | I |
Teneisha Myers | Owen J. Roberts | Youngstown State University | I |
Angela Ramsden | Methacton | Lynchburg University | III |
Jackie Lerro | Pope John Paul II | Lynchburg University | III |
Giovonah Mitchell | Pottstown | Alvernia University | III |
Men’s Volleyball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Ben Chinnici | Pennridge | Ball State University | I |
Women’s Volleyball
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
Alli Lowe | Unionville | Colgate University | I |
Emily Hangen | Exeter | Shippensburg University | II |
Wrestling
Name | High School | College/University | Division |
David Campbell | Boyertown | Bucknell University | I |
Jakob Campbell | Boyertown | Bucknell University | I |
JT Cooley | Boyertown | Lehigh University | I |
Zach Trampe | Council Rock South | Binghamton University | I |
Joe Doyle | Council Rock South | Binghamton University | I |
Austin DeSanto | Exeter | Drexel University | I |
Seth Janney | Malvern Prep | Cornell University | I |
Ryan Resnick | Owen J. Roberts | University of Tennessee-Chattanooga | I |
Aidan Burke | Council Rock North | Mercyhurst University | II |
Tyler Bagoly | Exeter | Clarion University | II |
Matt Wilde | Boyertown | Ursinus College | III |
Isaiah Mayes | Pottstown | Ithaca College | III |
[huge_it_forms id=”3″]