Connect with us

College Commitments

Updated February 1, 2017 at 1:34 p.m.

Football
NameSchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
George ReidAbingtonTemple UniversityI
Dazhon MillerAcademy ParkMarist CollegeI
Teddy WrightAcademy ParkMarist CollegeI
Anthony DiodatoArchbishop WoodFordham UniversityI
Mark WebbArchbishop WoodGeorgiaI
Raheem BlackshearArchbishop WoodRutgersI
Desmond HolmesCardinal O'HaraPenn StateI
Barney ArmorCentral Bucks EastColgateI
Nate NorrisCentral Bucks SouthLehigh UniversityI
Pat Bartlett Council Rock NorthGeorgia State UniversityI
Jeremy JenningsDowningtown EastTemple UniversityI
Shane HogarthDowningtown EastUniversity of DelawareI
Will KielyDowningtown EastWilliam & MaryI
Connor BowlerDowningtown WestSacred HeartI
Gabe SchappellExeterArmyI
Kyle McCloskeyGermantown AcademyVillanova UniversityI
Mallik TwymanHaverford SchoolColgateI
Chris WilsonNeshaminyWagner CollegeI
Emil MoodyNeumann-GorettiTemple UniversityI
Matt FestNew Hope-SoleburyLehigh UniversityI
Ricky JohnsNorth PennWest Virginia UniversityI
Jagger HartshornPennridgeWagner CollegeI
Chris JimenezPerkiomen ValleyTemple UniversityI
Garrett PatlaPerkiomen ValleyCornell UniversityI
Casey CallahanSpring-FordMarist CollegeI
Selwyn SimpsonSpring-FordLafayette CollegeI
Stone ScarcelleSpring-FordMarshall UniversityI
Carter LynchSt. Joseph's PrepUniversity of DelawareI
D'Andre SwiftSt. Joseph's PrepGeorgiaI
Taron HamptonSt. Joseph's PrepLafayette CollegeI
Terrance GreenSt. Joseph's PrepMonmouth UniversityI
Johnny BowenThe Hill SchoolStetson UniversityI
Simon KrizakThe Hill SchoolBucknell UniversityI
Ryan BridaWest Chester HendersonBucknell UniversityI
Izaiah CruzAbingtonWest Chester UniversityII
Togba PorteAcademy ParkKutztown UniversityII
Christian SmithArchbishop CarrollLock Haven UniversityII
Nate JonesAvon GroveKutztown UniversityII
Jake ColbyBishop ShanahanShippensburg UniversityII
Chris DayDowningtown EastWest Chester UniversityII
Cole ZapfDowningtown WestWest Chester UniversityII
Brett MoyerExeterWest Chester UniversityII
Myles RobinsonKennettShippensburg UniversityII
Tre McNeillLaSalle CollegeGannon UniversityII
Joe RobinsonPennridgeBloomsburg UniversityII
Stephen SturmPerkiomen ValleyBentley CollegeII
James PalushQuakertownCalifornia University of Pa.II
Ryan GriccoRidleyWest Chester UniversityII
Koby KhanSoudertonSlippery RockII
Chris TrainorHaverfordUrsinus CollegeIII
Ryan O'TooleMethactonMcDaniel CollegeIII
Matt BranchPhoenixvilleKing's CollegeIII
Nasir GreenPhoenixvilleMount UnionIII
Adam GirafalcoPottsgroveBloomsburgIII
Malachi Hurt-RamseyPottsgroveKing's CollegeII
Lee AlbertSpring-FordAlbright CollegeIII
Mike ScoenleberWissahickonDelaware Valley UniversityIII
Baseball
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Adam StaufferCoatesvilleSt. John's UniversityI
Joe PreciadoCouncil Rock NorthQuinnipiac UniversityI
Josh KimCouncil Rock SouthVillanova UniversityI
Brendan RivoliDaniel BooneUniversity of VirginiaI
Nick CampanaDowningtown WestMonmouth UniversityI
Brian EdgingtonHatboro-HorshamSt. Joseph's UniversityI
Colin KennedyHatboro-HorshamLa Salle UniversityI
Matt DallerMalvern PrepRhode Island UniversityI
Jimmy KingsburyMalvern PrepVillanova UniversityI
Shane MuntzMalvern PrepWake Forest UniversityI
Jalen WadeMalvern PrepUniversity of CincinnatiI
Patrick O'NeillMethactonVillanova UniversityI
Conor LarkinSpring-FordPenn State UniversityI
Quinn McKennaSpring-FordLehigh UniversityI
Jake ZollerSpring-FordWofford CollegeI
Ryne MooreSpring-FordOld Dominion UniversityI
Sean McHughSpring-FordMonmouth UniversityI
Chris McMahonWest Chester RustinMiami UniversityI
Anthony RotaBoyertownIndiana University of PennsylvaniaII
Pat HohlfeldBoyertownPhiladelphia UniversityII
Luke HeffnerDaniel BooneIndiana University of Pennsylvania II
Nick WheelerMethactonPhiladelphia UniversityII
Matt StevensonNorth PennMillersville UniversityII
Andrew MayhewPennridgeMillersville UniversityII
Christian BatemanSun ValleyWest Chester UniversityII
Michael RaineriBoyertownMisericordia UniversityIII
Billy BethelPennsburyChestnut HillIII
Zach SzumigalaPennsburyChesnut HillIII
Matt Osisek-ByrnePhoenixvilleKutztown University II
Samuel BarlettaSpring-FordChestnut Hill CollegeII
Tyler EsenweinDaniel BooneImmaculata UniversityIII
Will BurgessMalvern Prep Tufts UniversityIII
Zack MasalskiPhoenixvilleVirginia Wesleyan CollegeIII
Christian WagnerPope John Paul IIAlvernia UniversityIII
Josh GeryPottstownJuniata CollegeIII
Ron FausnaughtPottstownWidener UniversityIII
Nick PriceSpring-FordVirginia Wesleyan CollegeIII
Brad ClemensSpring-FordEastern UniversityIII
Nick BrauerSpring-FordWashington CollegeIII
Thomas HughesSpring-FordChestnut Hill CollegeIII
JJ FreemanDowningtown WestFranklin & Marshall UniversityIII
Men’s Basketball
Name High SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Solomon RuddellThe Hill SchoolUniversity of California at IrvineI
Women’s Basketball
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Lizzie O'LearyAbingtonUniversity of DelawareI
Courtney WarleyBishop ShanahanManhattan CollegeI
Abby KappBoyertownBucknell UniversityI
Hannah NihillCardinal O'HaraDrexel UniversityI
Mary SheehanCardinal O'HaraSt. Joseph's UniversityI
Bridget BirkheadCentral Bucks EastMount Saint Mary's UniversityI
Elodie FureyEpiscopal AcademyCornell UniversityI
Sam CarangiNorth PennVillanova UniversityI
Sydney WagnerSpring-FordStetson UniversityI
Payton Spadaccino Council Rock SouthBloomsburg UniversityII
Jess HuberNorth PennUniversity of the SciencesII
Irisa YeNorth PennUniversity of the SciencesII
Grace HennesseyOxfordMillersville UniversityII
Maddie HaneySpring-FordPhiladelphia UniversityII
Maddie ShanahanUnionvilleUniversity of Pittsburgh-JohnstownII
Alli MarcusBoyertownAlbright CollegeIII
Katie ArmstrongBoyertownEmmanuel CollegeIII
Allison DienesDowningtown EastAlbright CollegeIII
Ryan DeOrioMethactonVassar CollegeIII
Molly GalvinPottsgroveLebanon Valley CollegeIII
Women’s Cross Country
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Ally BruntonOwen J. RobertsUniversity of PittsburghI
Mary WebbPennsburyUniversity of PennsylvaniaI
Anna JuulUnionvilleHarvard UniversityI
Gillian KasitzBoyertownQueens University of CharlotteII
Field Hockey
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Julianna ManganoCouncil Rock NorthCornell UniversityI
Caroline McGovernCouncil Rock SouthBoston CollegeI
Ashley BonetzDaniel BooneKent State University I
Lexi DavidsonThe Hill SchoolDuke UniversityI
Alexis GrippoThe Hill SchoolWake Forest UniversityI
Amber BlackshearNorth PennLa Salle University I
Sarah JohnsonOxfordStanford UniversityI
Kellie DrugotchPennridgeSaint FrancisI
Frankie O'BrienPlymouth WhitemarshHofstra UniversityI
Kendra SykesPope John Paul IITowson UniversityI
Alexis NugentSpring-FordMiami University of OhioI
Sarah WomerCouncil Rock SouthShippensburg UniversityII
Samantha Buttromesso-ClarkeLower MerionEast Stroudsburg UniversityII
Miranda WesleyPerkiomen ValleyMillersville UniversityII
Katlyn BurkhardtBoyertownAlvernia UniversityIII
Hannah GallagherBoyertownAlbright CollegeIII
Rachel RichardsExeterMuhlenberg CollegeIII
Emily MycekMethactonDickinson CollegeIII
Addie FreyMethactonUrsinus CollegeIII
Kelsey ShoemakerMethactonMisericordia UniversityIII
Jackie LerroPope John Paul IILynchburg CollegeIII
Men’s Golf
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Lukas ClarkCouncil Rock SouthPenn State UniversityI
Griffin SmithCouncil Rock SouthRider UniversityI
Stuart FullerThe Hill SchoolUniversity of RichmondI
Kyle VanceMethactonKansas State UniversityI
Andrew LombardoNorth PennColgate UniversityI
Rob RobinsonNorth PennMonmouth UniversityI
Luke ShevlinWest Chester RustinUniversity of DelawareI
Daniel RiegerMethactonGettysburg CollegeIII
Men’s Lacrosse
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Ray BaranMalvern Prep University of RichmondI
Sam CharltonMalvern Prep Lehigh UniversityI
Sean ChristmanMalvern Prep Boston UniversityI
Bill CoyleMalvern Prep Cornell UniversityI
Mike FayMalvern Prep Notre Dame UniversityI
Mac UpdikeMalvern Prep U.S. Naval AcademyI
Nicholas MarrenPerkiomen ValleyLehigh UniversityI
Kevin MoPerkiomen ValleySeton Hill UniversityII
Grayson HamrickBoyertownHaverford CollegeIII
Griffin PyottExeterMarywood UniversityIII
Andrew ClarkMalvern Prep Christopher Newport UniversityIII
Dominick DiStefanoMalvern Prep Muhlenberg CollegeIII
Alex ReberMalvern Prep Swarthmore CollegeIII
Matt SchellengerMalvern Prep Washington CollegeIII
Matthew DudleyPerkiomen ValleyMarywood UniversityIII
Tate PijanowskiSpring-FordAlbright CollegeIII
Women’s Lacrosse
Name High SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Lindsay BaerAbingtonOld Dominion UniversityI
Jordan CampbellAbingtonLa Salle UniversityI
Casey McCallisterAbingtonLehigh UniversityI
Samantha McGeeAbingtonSt. Joseph's UniversityI
Hailey HeimbachBoyertownUniversity of Coastal CarolinaI
Hannah WentzelBoyertownUniversity of DelawareI
Claire JaremaCouncil Rock NorthBryant UniversityI
Anna LehmanCouncil Rock NorthLehigh UniversityI
Mary Kate SimpsonCouncil Rock SouthIona CollegeI
Tori BarrettaDowningtown EastUniversity of MarylandI
Maryn HubiakExeterCentral Michigan UniversityI
Annie CarrollThe Hill SchoolUniversity of ConnecticutI
Jackie CerchioMethactonTemple UniversityI
Daria LucchessiMethactonJames Madison UniversityI
Mia TornettaOwen J. RobertsRobert Morris UniversityI
Sydney DrumhellerOwen J. RobertsLa Salle UniversityI
Macaul MellorPenn CharterUniversity of ColoradoI
Madison DachowskiPennridgeLa Salle UniversityI
Jennifer RodzewichPennridgeTemple UniversityI
Devon FleischmannPerkiomen ValleyThe College of William & MaryI
Anna KonienckiPerkiomen ValleyVirginia Commonwealth UniversityI
Jenna PupilloPerkiomen ValleyUniversity of HartfordI
Kate GoldenPlymouth WhitemarshAmerican UniversityI
Lauren AdamsUnionvilleWofford CollegeI
Allison BardmanBoyertownBloomsburg UniversityII
Tiff DiachynskyBoyertownBloomsburg UniversityII
Kaitlyn KadaBoyertownSeton Hill UniversityII
Rachel NeffBoyertownEast Stroudsburg UniversityII
Maddy SiejkBoyertownLock Haven UniversityII
Addie BorkowskiMethactonLock Haven UniversityII
Alana CardaciMethactonShippensburg UniversityII
Madaline RinkerNorth PennShippensburg UniversityII
Anna DempseyOwen J. RobertsBucknell UniversityII
Kelsey KilgallonOwen J. RobertsBloomsburg UniversityII
Abigail BergmanPerkiomen ValleyBloomsburg UniversityII
Kamille WardSpring-FordSeton Hill UniversityII
Mackenzie MyersUnionvilleErksine CollegeII
Haydn HallmanBoyertownVassar CollegeIII
Men’s Soccer
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Anthony CarusoCouncil Rock NorthNew Jersey Institute of TechnologyI
Matt FreeseEpiscopal AcademyHarvard UniversityI
Brandon OttOwen J. RobertsSaint Francis UniversityI
Kyle AllanSpring-FordSt. Joseph's UniversityI
Max ZandiWest Chester HendersonVillanova UniversityI
Nikhil VermaBoyertownKing's CollegeIII
Samuel MarksBoyertownRensselaer Polytechnic InstituteIII
Kevin ConradKevin ConradMethactonUniversity of Mary WashingtonIII
Matthew KendwoodMethactonUrsinus CollegeIII
Mike RealbutoMethactonJuniata CollegeIII
Women’s Soccer
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Kayla RobinsonCouncil Rock NorthCharleston Southern UniversityI
Maria BuonomoCouncil Rock SouthMount Saint Mary's UniversityI
Alexandra ThompsonDelco ChristianSt. Bonaventure (Verbal)I
Mackenzie AntonExeterLehigh UniversityI
Lorna MacFarlaneFriends' Central DartmouthI
Cayla DavisHill SchoolColumbia UniversityI
Katie FischerPennridgeUniversity of North Carolina-CharlotteI
Melissa LyonPennridgeDrexel UniversityI
Kennedy PeacePennridgeHampton UniversityI
Erin StevensonPennridgeUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore CountyI
Libby AndrewsSpring-FordLehigh UniversityI
Missy MooreSpring-FordDuquesne UniversityI
Sydney ZandiWest Chester HendersonUniversity of VirginiaI
Jesse MageeCouncil Rock SouthWest Chester UniversityII
Kasey SchluppCouncil Rock SouthPhiladelphia UniversityII
Alexis IswaltExeterRosemont UniversityII
Savanna HarrisonPennridgeKutztown UniversityII
Elle WhiteUnionvilleWest Chester UniversityII
Erin ReitmeyerBoyertownGwynedd Mercy UniversityIII
Alex ZeccaGarnet ValleyVirginia Wesleyan CollegeIII
Kelly HallmanMethactonDelaware Valley CollegeIII
Lea DunganMethactonFranklin & MarshallIII
Softball
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Taylor AmazeenCouncil Rock NorthBoston UniversityI
Sabrina CraneCouncil Rock NorthBryant UniversityI
Melanie WilkinsonCouncil Rock SouthRider UniversityI
Phylicia WilkovCouncil Rock SouthYale UniversityI
Kylie FlaglerHatboro-HorshamCoppin State UniversityI
Kelly EbnerThe Hill SchoolLafayette CollegeI
Kylee HarveyKennettSacred Heart UniversityI
Bri BattavioNorth PennMonmouth UniversityI
Megan KernSpring-FordSaint Joseph's UniversityI
Morgan MaziarzSpring-FordMonmouth UniversityI
Emily BradleyBoyertownPhiladelphia UniversityII
Paola TexidorExeterKutztown UniversityII
Zoe TexidorExeterKutztown UniversityII
Abby WildPerkiomen ValleyBloomsburgII
MacKenzie LewisSun ValleyEast Stroudsburg UniversityII
Ali LaRosaWest Chester RustinWest Chester UniversityII
Marissa GovanWilliam TennnentEast Stroudsburg UniversityII
Lauren GabelBoyertownPenn State BerksIII
Kody StreeterBoyertownSusquehanna UniversityIII
Sarah MusselmanExeterLebanon Valley CollegeIII
Emily ShaheenOwen J. RobertsGwynedd MercyIII
Rachel CherubiniPottsgrovePenn State BrandywineIII
Amanda ButeraPope John Paul IIMisericordia UniversityIII
Alyssa AckerBoyertownAlvernia UniversityIII
Yasmeen Gabrielle ZaczkiewiczMethactonHoughton CollegeIII
Men’s Swimming

NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Ivan EscottBoyertownEastern Illinois UniversityI
Patrick LanceBoyertownCleveland State UniversityI
Kevin BrandberghCouncil Rock NorthFairfield UniversityI
Matthew FeryoExeterLehigh UniversityI
Nick TomczykExeterGeorge Washington UniversityI
Alberto MestreThe Hill SchoolStanford UniversityI
Bryce HochNorth PennPenn State UniversityI
Connor DoylePennsburyVirginia TechI
Collin HanlonPennsburyLehigh UniversityI
Noah CancroSpring-FordBloomsburg UniversityII
Mikey PriorPottsgroveUrsinus CollegeIII

Women’s Swimming
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Cara MegillBoyertownUniversity of Rhode IslandI
Ellie MachadoExeterEastern Michigan UniversityI
Emily SykesMethactonUniversity of TennesseeI
Maddie CookePhoenixvillePenn State UniversityI
Heather HartmannNorth PennMarist CollegeI
Nicole CostelloPennsburyUniversity of North Carolina-WilmingtonI
Megan KoczurWest Chester RustinBucknell UniversityI
Kelly WildWissahickon University of DelawareI
Jenna FoxCouncil Rock SouthWest Chester UniversityII
Men’s Tennis
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Michael DicksonDowningtown EastButler UniversityI
Women’s Tennis
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Sammi SnyderExeterLafayette CollegeI
Corinne GrohoskiExeterMillersville UniversityII
Alivia LopezPottstownAlvernia UniversityIII
Women’s Track and Field
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Jennifer DietrichBaldwin SchoolBucknell UniversityI
Hannah CummingsThe Hill SchoolUniversity of OregonI
Mikaela VlasicNorth PennUniversity of PittsburghI
Ally BruntonOwen J. RobertsUniversity of PittsburghI
Teneisha MyersOwen J. RobertsYoungstown State UniversityI
Angela RamsdenMethactonLynchburg UniversityIII
Jackie LerroPope John Paul IILynchburg UniversityIII
Giovonah MitchellPottstownAlvernia UniversityIII
Men’s Volleyball
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Ben ChinniciPennridgeBall State UniversityI
Women’s Volleyball
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
Alli LoweUnionvilleColgate UniversityI
Emily HangenExeterShippensburg UniversityII
Wrestling
NameHigh SchoolCollege/UniversityDivision
David CampbellBoyertownBucknell UniversityI
Jakob CampbellBoyertownBucknell UniversityI
JT CooleyBoyertownLehigh UniversityI
Zach TrampeCouncil Rock SouthBinghamton UniversityI
Joe DoyleCouncil Rock SouthBinghamton UniversityI
Austin DeSantoExeterDrexel UniversityI
Seth JanneyMalvern PrepCornell UniversityI
Ryan ResnickOwen J. RobertsUniversity of Tennessee-ChattanoogaI
Aidan BurkeCouncil Rock NorthMercyhurst UniversityII
Tyler BagolyExeterClarion UniversityII
Matt WildeBoyertownUrsinus CollegeIII
Isaiah MayesPottstownIthaca CollegeIII

Send us your College Commitment Information

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *