Connect with us

Abington

2017 All-Suburban One League Boys Soccer Selections

Council Rock North senior Conor O’Donnell, right, was recently named first team All-Suburban One National League. (John Gleeson – 21st-Century Media)

NATIONAL CONFERENCE
First Team
Sean Touey Abington
Chase Rider Neshaminy
Conor O’Donnell Council Rock North
Zach Saifer Council Rock North
Conor Sweeney Council Rock Sout
Matiss Medniss Pennsbury
Robbie Montero Bensalem
Jon Pugh Council Rock North
Obi Onuoha Pennsbury
Dave Miazio Abington
Goalkeeper: Drew Bresnan Council Rock South
Second Team
Dan Maggio Council Rock South
Javier Sosa Pennsbury
Mike Mandia Neshaminy
Sean Finneyfrock Council Rock North
Justin Scharf Council Rock North
Conor Nelms Council Rock South
Alec LoBanov Pennsbury
Alfrady Ali Bensalem
Nevin Baer Abington
Blair Barber Abington
Goalkeeper Nate Slotnik Pennsbury
Third Team
Diego Rodriguez Harry S Truman
Matt Leonhauser Neshaminy
Jared Stonkus Neshaminy
Kevin Sheenan Neshaminy
Jeremy Smithline Council Rock North
TJ Grube Council Rock North
Nick Santos Council Rock South
Josh Panaro Pennsbury
Randy Dickersbach Pennsbury
Reese Gibbs Abington
Goalkeeper: Nick Brownholtz Abington
Honorable Mention
Akash Shah Council Rock North
Kais Jawawdeh Neshaminy
Vince Hosephros Neshaminy
Nicke Kennerly Council Rock South
Pable Perez Harry S Truman
CJ Weed Harry S Truman
Nyles Cayemitte Pennsbury
Eddie Farnsworth Bensalem
Leo Pitko Abington
Andrew West Abington
Goalkeeper: Ed Mancinelli Council Rock North
Sportsmanship Award: Council Rock North
CONTINENTAL CONFERENCE
Sportsmanship Award – William Tennent
First Team
Tarin Morris Senior Central Bucks West
Luke McMahon Junior North Penn
Will Eisold Senior Central Bucks East
Carter Houlihan Sophomore North Penn
Jack Johnston Senior North Penn
CJ Lang Senior Central Bucks West
Gabe Gomez Senior Central Bucks East
Matt Stevenson Junior Pennridge
Brenden Leasoff Senior Central Bucks East
Billy Hanratty Senior William Tennent
Goalkeeper: Dylan Smith, Junior Central Bucks West
Second Team
Tate Pfendner Senior Central Bucks South
Abbel Carranza Senior Souderton
Aidan Jerome Junior North Penn
Reed Sturza Junior Central Bucks West
Kyle Bethel Junior Central Bucks South
Chris Caputo Junior North Penn
Luke Schloeffel Senior Central Bucks East
Carson Snyder Junior Central Bucks West
Brandon Layer Senior William Tennent
Keegan Cannon Junior Central Bucks East
Goalkeeper: Mitchell Race, Junior Souderton
Third Team
Aidan Link Junior Pennridge
Evan Freed Senior Pennridge
Matt Farrell Senior North Penn
Pat O’Donnell Senior Central Bucks East
Dennis Grabert Senior William Tennent
Bailey Moyer Sophomore Central Bucks West
David Hafler Senior Souderton
Thomas Cannon Senior Central Bucks East
Matt Murphy Senior North Penn
Drew Breuning Senior Souderton
Goalkeeper: Joey Lindsay, Senior North Penn
Honorable Mention
Corey Bethel Freshman Central Bucks South
Jake Blank Junior Central Bucks South
Alan Zlotin Sophomore Central Bucks West
Matt D’Ambra Junior William Tennent
Nick Centenera Junior Central Bucks West
Marco Grenda Junior Pennridge
Sebastian Perkowski Senior Pennridge
Stephanos Panas Senior Central Bucks East
Keith Mueller Senior William Tennent
Tommy Sonn Senior Souderton
Goalkeeper: Brandon Hefele, Senior William Tennent
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
First Team
Name Grade School
Colin Bateman 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Jerry Bardol 12 Upper Dublin
Gavin Hendrick 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Jacob Cohen 12 Wissahickon
Nick Hatzenbeller 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Alex Lefkowitz 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Danny Harmon 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Max Adams 12 Upper Dublin
Will Kemp 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Trevor McCaffrey 12 Springfield Township
Goalkeeper: Justin Grady 11 Cheltenham
Second Team
Name Grade School
David Goldstein 11 Wissahickon
Jacob Kaffey 12 Wissahickon
Tommy Hoy 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kevin Devlin 12 Upper Dublin
Leon Mengoni 12 Springfield Township
Quinn Middleton 12 Upper Dublin
Eddie Fortescue 11 Wissahickon
Jacobe Sandcroft 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Brandon Strecker 11 Quakertown
Liam Weiss 11 Wissahickon
Goalkeeper: Julian Brown 11 Springield Township
Third Team
Name Grade School
JD Mallinder 10 Hatboro-Horsham
Kevin Walder 12 Upper Moreland
Rey Schwartz 11 Wissahickon
Ryan Huggins 12 Upper Dublin
Jake Rucket 12 Cheltenham
Ryan Heaton 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Josh Hagerty 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Colin Asper 11 Upper Dublin
Nate Besch 11 Quakertown
Andrew Stricklin 11 Plymouth Whitemarsh
Goalkeeper: Jun Yuh 11 Wissahickon
Honorable Mention
Name Grade School
Tom Hiltwine 12 Upper Dublin
Michael Steitz 12 Wissahickon
Dillon Donnelly 11 Springfield Township
Justin Mull 11 Upper Moreland
Max Brown 11 Cheltenham
Wesley Paik 12 Cheltenham
Zack Kim 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Andy Munsell 11 Quakertown
Max Lubas 10 Plymouth Whitemarsh

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Abington