Connect with us

Archbishop Carroll

Boys Lacrosse: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Forry Smith, Haverford School Sr. A
Bobby McClure, Haverford Sr. A
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley Jr. A
Kyle Long, Springfield So. A
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven So. M
Dox Aitken, Haverford School Sr. M
Ryan Kinnard, Penncrest Sr. M
Christian Feliziani, Episcopal Academy Sr. FO
Zac Methlie, Springfield Sr. LSM
Pat Smyth, Springfield Sr. D
Matt Blommer, Episcopal Academy Sr. D
James Spence, Springfield Jr. G

Second Team

Tyler Kostack, Marple Newtown Sr. A
Mike Gerzabek, Springfield Sr. A
Keyveat Postell, Haverford School Sr. A
Tommy McNamara, Haverford School Jr. M
Jack Wilson, Radnor Sr. M
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll So. M
Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley Jr. M
Luke McCallion, Haverford Jr. FO
Noah Frantz, Strath Haven Sr. LSM
Ryan Granger, Penncrest Sr. D
Anders Camp, Strath Haven Sr. D
Alex DeMarco, Haverford School Sr. G

Honorable Mention

Archbishop Carroll: Brendan George, Chris Stenger, Will Stenger
Bonner & Prendergast: Ryan McDevitt
Cardinal O’Hara: Kyle Godsey, Andrew Hamilton, Matt Kirby, Joe Mooney, Mike Tulskie
Episcopal Academy: Jake Floyd-Jones, Gab Furey, Jake Martellucci, Connor Ringwalt, Drew Silvera, Ben Valdes
Garnet Valley: Michael Bonaddio, Timmy Bradley, Joey DiAntonio, Ryan Manbeck, Denny Nealon, Dillon Smart, Evan Trizonis
Haverford: Jack Daly, Nick DiIorio, Billy Farrell, Jack Farrell, Kevin Kaufman, Danny Tierney
Haverford School: Alec Haas, Jack Marshall, Chris Morrison, John Nostrant, Brendan O’Neill, Andrew Westby
Interboro: Chris Hummel, Jim Moorehead, Nate Murtha
Marple Newtown: Eric Carrigan, Jake Long, Noah Turner, Alex Viola, Christian Xitas
Penncrest: Alex Bonnett, Max Daugherty, Zach Granger, Zach Groses, Steve Nolan, Joe Quintiliano, Ryan Schultz
Radnor: Chis Austen, Tucker Ballbach, Drew Brown, Dario Falcone, Adam Neiberg
Ridley: Brock Anderson, Seamus Boyle, Chris Durning, Brendan Risely, Cade Stratton
Springfield: Pat Clements, Joe DeBernardi, Nick Martin, Nick Matty, Matt Ries, Mike Vent, Jack Spence
Strath Haven: Jack Borbee, Will Brake, Will Huestis, Hunter Mazur, Sam Mutz, Jake Ross, Michael Scott
Sun Valley: Chris Hassett, Chris Jackson, Jeff Johnson
Upper Darby: Pat Lynch, Jake Robinson

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Archbishop Carroll