Connect with us

Bicentennial League

Delco boys basketball stat leaders, Feb. 15

(Based on games reported to the Daily Times through Tuesday, Feb. 14)

Scoring average

Garnet Valley’s Austin Laughlin turns the corner against Conestoga’s defense during Friday night’s Central League game. Laughlin scored 20 points before fouling out in the Jags’ 71-58 loss. (For Digital First Media/Rob Dudley)

DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 24.6
Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 23.0
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 22.4
John Harrar, Strath Haven 19.4
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 18.7
Jaye’lyn Peebles, Cardinal O’Hara 18.4
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 18.4
Christian Ray, Haverford School 17.6
Nick Simmons, Academy Park 17.1
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal Academy 17.0
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 16.4
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 16.1
Jamar Sudan, Chester 16.1
Damir Fleming, Ridley 15.8
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 15.1
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 14.3
Kenyon Cooper, Glen Mills 13.9
Ajiri Johnson, Bonner & Prendergast 13.5
Jordan Parks, Delco Christian 13.2
Noah Walker, Upper Darby 13.2
Mike May, Marple Newtown 12.6
Kyle Sullivan, Springfield 12.6
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 12.5
Jimmy Bramwell, Ridley 12.5
Mason Ressler, Radnor 11.9
Jalen Sherrill, Christian Academy 11.6
Vincent Smalls, Penn Wood 11.6
Jordan Camper, Chester 11.5
Nasiem Harley, Academy Park 11.4
James Timmons, Glen Mills 11.4
Ahrod Carter, Chester 10.8
Marvin Freeman, Sun Valley 10.8
Pernell Ghee, Penn Wood 10.6
Carley Jones, Interboro 10.6
Myron Sanders, Glen Mills 10.5
Tymir Cooper, Bonner & Prendergast 10.3
A.J. Hoggard, Archbishop Carroll 10.3
Matt Dade, Episcopal Academy 10.2
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 10.1
Great Orjih, Springfield 10.1
Jay Fitzgerald, Penn Wood 10.0
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 10.0
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 9.7
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 9.6
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 9.5
Shermik Lofton, Academy Park 9.4
Sharif Goff, Penn Wood, 9.3
Jameer Nelson Jr., Haverford 9.3
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 9.1
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 9.1
Bayir Hodges, Upper Darby 9.1
Kairi Jones, Penn Wood 9.1
Ja’Den McKenzie, Springfield 9.1
Justin Ross, Penncrest 8.9
Mike Webb, Springfield 8.8
Dillon Higgins, Bonner & Prendergast 8.7
Liam Thompson, Ridley 8.7
Justin Gans, Bonner & Prendergast 8.6
Albert Pewa, Interboro 8.6
Trey Blair, Haverford 8.5
Davier Daniels, Christian Academy 8.4
Cooper Driscoll, Strath Haven 8.3
Ethan Herko, Interboro 8.3
Mike Mallon, Penncrest 8.2
Cooper Driscoll, Strath Haven 8.1
Nahom Kenna, Christian Academy 8.1
Vernon Harper, Radnor 8.0

3-pointers

Conwell-Egan Catholic junior Patrick Robinson, 14, left, is guarded by Cardinal O’Hara senior Jaye’Lyn Peebles (11) in Philadelphia Catholic League boys basketball action Friday night, Jan. 13 on the Lions’ home court, Springfield, Pa. (Steve Sherman – 21st-Century Media)

Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 65
Nick Simmons, Academy Park 62
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 56
Kyle Sullivan, Springfield 56
Mike May, Marple Newtown 54
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 53
Damir Fleming, Ridley 51
Jaye’lyn Peebles, Cardinal O’Hara 50
Marvin Freeman, Sun Valley 49
Jay Fitzgerald, Penn Wood 46
Ethan Herko, Interboro 45
Ahrod Carter, Chester 44
Jimmy Bramwell, Ridley 43
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 42
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 42
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 40
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 40
Jack O’Connell, Episcopal Academy 40
James Timmons, Glen Mills 40
DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 38
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 37
Tommy Webb, Radnor 37
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 34
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 34
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 33
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 32
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 31
Ryan Morris, Strath Haven 31
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 31
Noah Walker, Upper Darby 30
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 26
Jameer Nelson Jr., Haverford School 24
Albert Pewa, Interboro 23
Davier Daniels, Christian Academy 22
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 22
Marq Greenwood, Academy Park 22
Chris Rosini, Strath Haven 22
Alex DeAngelis, Springfield 21
Justin Ross, Penncrest 21
Michael Smith, Chester 21
Javon Lindsey-Terrell, Penn Wood 20
Dan Roe, Haverford 20

Free-throw percentage
(minimum 20 attempts)

Penncrest’s Tyler Norwood, left, remains one of the county’s top 3-point shooters and scorers. (Digital First Media/Anne Neborak)

Steven Perretta, Bonner & Prendergast 90.0
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 85.7
Justin Heidig, Penncrest 82.6
Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 82.2
Zahir Lee, Radnor 81.0
Luke Verzella, Haverford 80.8
Matt Dade, Episcopal Academy 80.7
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 79.7
Connor O’Brien, Garnet Valley 79.2
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 79.1
Brian Randolph, Chester 78.9
Chris Rosini, Strath Haven 78.8
DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 78.6
Kyle Long, Springfield 78.0
Mason Ressler, Radnor 77.4
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 77.2
Cole Palis, Garnet Valley 76.2
Ahrod Carter, Chester 75.5
Mike Webb, Springfield 75.5
Damir Fleming, Ridley 75.4
James Hendricks, Chichester 75.4
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 75.0
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 75.0
Justin Gans, Bonner & Prendergast 75.0
Jack Thompson, Radnor 75.0
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 74.7
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 73.9
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 73.7
Sharif Goff, Penn Wood 73.3
A.J. Hoggard, Archbishop Carroll 73.3
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 73.2
Dylan Higgins, Bonner & Prendergast 73.2
Justin Ross, Penncrest 73.2
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 73.0
Tymir Cooper, Bonner & Prendergast 72.8
Tripp Pierce, Cardinal O’Hara 72.7
Mark Bradshaw, Archbishop Carroll 71.9
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 71.7
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 71.6
Ethan Herko, Interboro 71.4
Ryan Morris, Strath Haven 71.4
Jalen Sherrill, Christian Academy 71.4
Great Orjih, Springfield 71.2
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 70.8
Phil Regan, Radnor 70.8
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 70.6

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Bicentennial League