Connect with us

Spring Sports

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco Team

First Team

Emily Wills, Sr. A, Agnes Irwin
Cate Cox, Sr. A, Radnor
Claire Gola, Sr. M, Notre Dame
Kara Nealon, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Regan Nealon, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Belle Mastropietro, Sr. M, Springfield
Natalie Pansini, Jr. M, Agnes Irwin
Olivia Dirks, Sr. M, Episcopal Academy
Alyssa Long, Jr. M, Springfield
Maggie O’Brien, Sr. M, Notre Dame
Madison Henry, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Izzy Rohr, Sr. D, Episcopal Academy
Phoebe Proctor, Jr. G, Radnor

READ: Another season, another POY honor for Olivia Dirks

Second Team

Ellie Mueller, Jr. A, Radnor
Marissa White, Fr. A, Agnes Irwin
Caroline Burt, Jr. A, Episcopal Academy
Georgie Gorelick, Jr. A., Notre Dame
Madi McKee, Sr. A, Garnet Valley
Erin Gormley, Jr. M, Springfield
Devon Whitaker, Jr. M, Episcopal Academy
Kathryn Toohey, Jr. M, Garnet Valley
Amber Germer, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Belle McHugh, Sr. D, Notre Dame
Melissa Massimino, Jr. D, Radnor
Emily Coyne, Sr. D, Agnes Irwin
Lauren Johns, Jr. G, Haverford

READ: Nealons, Springfield state-title duo led postseason runs

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Anissa Fleming, Jordan Lanier, Shayna Flory
Agnes Irwin: Brynn Ammerman, Julianne Carey, Paige Crowther
Archbishop Carroll: Alex Cabahug-Almonte, Julia Dellarata, Liza Dellarata, Karli Dougherty, Kelli Ann Matey, Kiley Mottice
Bonner & Prendergast: Maggie Blemings, Rachel Doubet, Lindsey Fagan, Maeve Finnegan, Della George
Cardinal O’Hara: Jackie Deuber-Patterson, Rachel Familetti, Erin Grady, Emily Raech, Kenzie Raech, Mia Scarduzzi
Chichester: Avery McLaughlin, Hailee Smarkola, Adriana Willoughby
Delco Christian: Johanna Fitzgerald, Hannah Gifford, Monica Lebaudy
Episcopal Academy: Gianna Ciluffo, Sarah Groark, Ali McHugh, Jayne Morley
Garnet Valley: Lauren Bendo, Olivia Brenner, Grace Brennan, Sierra McLaughlin, Caroline Shaefer, Devin Tualane
Haverford: Mia Ciancio, Paige Corcoran, Erin Doherty, Carly Gannon, Willa Hetznecker, Julia Klein
Interboro: Mekkena Balawedjer, Keri Barnett, Marissa Mullan, Morgan Reed, Sam Shemeluk
Marple Newtown: Kaely Cristello, Eva Fay, Kylie Gioia
Notre Dame: Lily Allen, Lindsay Barnes, Mikayla Dever, Hannah Gillespie, Morgan O’Brien, Quinn Sullivan
Penn Wood: Ernestine Giahyue
Penncrest: Annalee Doyle, Mia George, Kenna Kaut, Abby Pennoni, Sam Lyon, Moira Ward
Radnor: Tori DiCarlo, Cierra Hopson, Molly May, Julia Rigolizzo, Ellie Rinehart
Ridley: Haley Adam, Julianne Capozzoli, Gia Rapone, Corrinne Stratton, Marciana Tavani, Sydney Zimmerman
Sacred Heart: Julia Flood, Danielle Santora
Springfield: Megan Cull, Carli Johnston, Casey O’Connor, Olivia Pace, Julie Schickling
Strath Haven: Gillian Brennan, Olivia Fox, Sophie Haase, Lizzie Healy, Danielle McNeeley, Olivia Memeger
Sun Valley: Carli Komorowski, Abby Seasock, Aliciea Whitfield
Upper Darby: Gabby Liberio, Lauren Stokes

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

one × four =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Spring Sports