Connect with us

Spring Sports

Delco boys lacrosse stat leaders, final

Junior Jackson Birtwistle scored five times as Radnor defeated Hempfield, 14-4, in the opening round of the PIAA Class 3A boys lacrosse tournament. It was Radnor's first state playoff win since claiming the title in 2015. (Pete Bannan/Digital First Media)

Based on games reported to the Daily Times. For question or corrections, email mdegeorge@delcotimes.com.

Stats not reported this season: Bonner & Prendergast, Sun Valley

Goals

Strath Haven’s Ethan Belville, left in this shot from a recent game against Bishop Shanahan, scored four goals Saturday as the Panthers beat Hampton to move to the Class 2A state semifinals. (Pete Bannan/Digital First Media)

Jackson Birtwistle, Radnor 77
Ethan Belville, Strath Haven 73
Mitch Lachman, Garnet Valley 71
Fynn McNulty, Archbishop Carroll 71
Nicky Palermo, Strath Haven 63
Andy Borkowski, Archbishop Carroll 62
John Austen, Radnor 52
Peter Garno, Haverford School 52
Nick Mormando, Interboro 52
Jack Spence, Springfield 52
Jake Morin, Garnet Valley 50
Adam Salvaggio, Haverford School 48
Liam DiFonzo, Springfield 47
James Kutufaris, Cardinal O’Hara 45
Troy Percival, Cardinal O’Hara 45
Jack Clark, Springfield 44
Sean Kearney, Archbishop Carroll 44
Luke Jelus, Marple Newtown 42
Jimmy Yocum, Cardinal O’Hara 41
Ibo Pio, Strath Haven 39
Danny Bradley, Garnet Valley 38
Drew Brown, Radnor 37
Rowan Brumbaugh, Episcopal Academy 37
Mac Costin, Haverford School 36
Aidan Gahagan, Cardinal O’Hara 35
Noah Theis, Delco Christian/Devon Prep 34
Sean Hinchey, Ridley 33
Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy 32
Ryan Culp, Cardinal O’Hara 32
Charlie Cunniffe, Episcopal Academy 32
Zane Walsh, Archbishop Carroll 31
Mikey Brown, Interboro 29
John Schievert, Haverford 29
Kyle Bennett, Haverford 27
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley 27
TJ Sims, Penncrest 26
Jaden Goldstein, Radnor 25
Matt Faggioli, Strath Haven 23
Brennan McBride, Haverford School 23
CJ Lane, Marple Newtown 23
Robby McDonnell, Penncrest 23
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown 23
Hunter Baar, Garnet Valley 22
Zach Baroni, Marple Newtown 21
Colin Ferry, Marple Newtown 21
Brennan Kaut, Penncrest 21
Collin Hopkins, Springfield 20
Jason Motley, Delco Christian/Devon Prep 20
Damien Raimondo, Radnor 20

Assists

Zane Walsh, Archbishop Carroll 49
Jake Morin, Garnet Valley 45
Jackson Birtwistle, Radnor 40
Mikey Brown, Interboro 37
Drew Brown, Radnor 34
Charlie Cunniffe, Episcopal Academy 34
Brennan McBride, Haverford School 34
Danny Bradley, Garnet Valley 32
Ibo Pio, Strath Haven 32
Ryan Culp, Cardinal O’Hara 31
Andy Borkowski, Archbishop Carroll 30
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley 30
Jack Clark, Springfield 30
Ethan Belville, Strath Haven 29
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown 29
James Kutufaris, Cardinal O’Hara 28
Jack Spence, Springfield 26
Sean Kearney, Archbishop Carroll 23
Liam DiFonzo, Springfield 20
Pearse Glavin, Haverford School 20
Hunter Baar, Garnet Valley 17
Dan Brown, Delco Christian/Devon Prep 16
Aidan Gahagan, Cardinal O’Hara 16
Troy Percival, Cardinal O’Hara 16
Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy 15

Points

Garnet Valley’s Jake Morin deposits the ball in the net despite the effort of goalie Jimmy Donegan, left. The Jaguars won, 13-7, to advance to the District 1 Class 3A final. (Pete Bannan/Digital First Media)

Jackson Birtwistle, Radnor 117
Ethan Belville, Strath Haven 102
Jake Morin, Garnet Valley 95
Andy Borkowski, Archbishop Carroll 92
Fynn McNulty, Archbishop Carroll 85
Zane Walsh, Archbishop Carroll 80
Jack Spence, Springfield 78
Mitch Lachman, Garnet Valley 76
Jack Clark, Springfield 74
Nicky Palermo, Strath Haven 74
James Kutufaris, Cardinal O’Hara 74
Drew Brown, Radnor 71
Ibo Pio, Strath Haven 71
Danny Bradley, Garnet Valley 70
Liam DiFonzo, Springfield 67
Sean Kearney, Archbishop Carroll 67
Mikey Brown, Interboro 66
Charlie Cunniffe, Episcopal Academy 66
Nick Mormando, Interboro 66
John Austen, Radnor 64
Ryan Culp, Cardinal O’Hara 63
Troy Percival, Cardinal O’Hara 61
Adam Salvaggio, Haverford School 58
Max Busenkell, Garnet Valley 57
Peter Garno, Haverford School 57
Brennan McBride, Haverford School 57
Jimmy Yocum, Cardinal O’Hara 55
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown 52
Rowan Brumbaugh, Episcopal Academy 51
Aidan Gahagan, Cardinal O’Hara 51
Luke Jelus, Marple Newtown 49
Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy 47
Mac Costin, Haverford School 42
Noah Theis, Delco Christian/Devon Prep 42
John Schievert, Haverford 41
Sean Hinchey, Ridley 40
Hunter Baar, Garnet Valley 39
Kyle Bennett, Haverford 38
TJ Sims, Penncrest 38
Jaden Goldstein, Radnor 37
Pearse Glavin, Haverford School 36
Matt Faggioli, Strath Haven 35
Liam Carney, Strath Haven 33
Dan Brown, Delco Christian/Devon Prep 31
Brennan Kaut, Penncrest 31
CJ Lane, Marple Newtown 31
Robby McDonnell, Penncrest 31

Comments

comments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

thirteen − eight =

Advertisement

Recent News

Advertisement
Advertisement

More in Spring Sports