Connect with us

Archbishop Carroll

Boys Soccer: The All-Delco Team

image_pdfimage_print

First Team

Trevor Manion, Jr. GK, Episcopal Academy

Evan Majercak, Sr. D, Radnor

Jared Scheffler, Sr. D., Garnet Valley

Andrew Markopoulos, Sr. M/D, Bonner & Prendergast

Griffin Wada, Sr. M, Haverford School

Eliot Hayes, Sr. M, Radnor

Harrison Malone, Sr. M, Episcopal Academy

Will Gardner, Sr. M, Haverford

Sam Wilson, Sr. F, Episcopal Academy

Nate Perrins, Sr. F, Strath Haven

Romario Sterling, Sr. F, Penn Wood

Will Micheletti, Sr. F, Haverford School

READ: With resilient mates, Strath Haven’s Perrins pens peerless season

Second Team

Henry Cooke, Sr. G, Radnor

Zach Signorello, Sr. D, Haverford

Mitchell Hark, Jr. D, Haverford School

Bennett Mueller, Sr. D, Radnor

Ben Verbofsky, Sr. D, Radnor

Max Brown, Sr. M, Penncrest

Aidan Tripler, Jr. M, Haverford

Daniel Pitt, Sr. M, Academy Park

Nicky Palermo, Sr. M, Strath Haven

Nick Pippis, Sr. M, Haverford School

James Nmah, Jr. M/F, Penn Wood

Jesse Brittain, Jr. F, Christian Academy

READ: Radnor’s Hayes, Majercak headline senior-heavy All-Delco boys soccer team

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Tahjay Swaby, Elijah Toby

Archbishop Carroll: Nick Frederick, Dom Massi

Bonner & Prendergast: Cillian Gilsenin, Nwabueze Onyemachi, Mike Perretta

Cardinal O’Hara: Jalen Hammond, Calvin Rolland, Luke Signora

Chichester: Cameron Flanagan, Logan Sullivan

Christian Academy: Caleb Chambers, Zac O’Brien, Grant Sareyka

Delco Christian: Josiah Bronkema, Cole Levis, Micah Metricardi, Henry Moon, Jason Woo

Garnet Valley: John Luke Buchy, Ethan Hensinger, Aidan Robinson

Glen Mills: Manuel Barajas, Jah’nique Hogan, Blake Humphrey

Episcopal Academy: Rowan Brumbaugh, Gabe Furey, Jack Pacera

Haverford: Cam Morse, Alex Reardon, Duncan Riegler

Haverford School: MJ Atkins, Will Boyes, Luke Macione

Interboro: John Ameyaw, Matt Hengey

Marple Newtown: Theo Carmichael, Daniel O’Brien

Penn Wood: Will Billy, John Kpankpa

Penncrest: Ethan Emery, Brian MacCurtin, Stephen Woolery

Radnor: David Azzarano, Jackson Birtwistle, Nate Congleton, Ben Engstrom, Bobby Hydrisko, Bobby Kirsch, Jake Lee, Josh Savadove

Ridley: Robbie Geddes, Adam Louricki, Zach Ritz, Keah Tobey

Springfield: Steven East, Colin Gallagher, Chris Walters, Billy Watson

Strath Haven: Gavin Birch, Andrew Lowman, Vincey Palermo, Ben Wainfan, Emmet Young

Sun Valley: Zach Montgomery, Jack Segool

Upper Darby: Alex Cueva, Majid Kawa, Lionel Kone, Phil Nmah, Sheikh Sirleaf

Comments

comments

image_pdfimage_print
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

7 − 1 =

Recent News

More in Archbishop Carroll