Connect with us

Archbishop Carroll

Girls Soccer: The All-Delco Teams

image_pdfimage_print

First Team

Alison Durfee, Sr. GK, Haverford

Sarah Hughes, Sr. D, Penncrest

Rebekah Cunningham, Sr. D, Haverford

Laila Payton, Jr. D, Episcopal Academy

Rylie Butler, Sr. M, Ridley

Maggie Forbes, So. M, Strath Haven

Raina Kuzemka, Jr. M, Episcopal Academy

Anna Salvucci, Sr. M, Episcopal Academy

Alyssa Saito, Sr. M, Garnet Valley

Annalena O’Reilly, Sr. M, Haverford

Olivia Dirks, Sr. M/F, Episcopal Academy

Paige Mastripolito, Sr. F, Archbishop Carroll

READ: Episcopal’s Olivia Dirks proves to be a star for all seasons

Second Team

Sydney Zimmerman, Sr. GK, Ridley

Bryn McLaughlin, Sr. GK, Penncrest

Lauren Cunningham, Jr. D., Episcopal Academy

Andrea Pezick, Sr. D, Ridley

Britt Riegler, Sr. M, Haverford

Logan Morris, Sr. D, Penncrest

Maddie Loughead, Sr. D, Episcopal Academy

Victoria Amoroso, Sr. D, Cardinal O’Hara

Regan Nealon, Sr. M, Garnet Valley

Julia Mullaney, Jr. M, Penncrest

Rebecca Ritchie, Sr. M, Marple Newtown

Julie Schickling, Sr. M, Springfield

READ: Districts run lands three from Haverford on first team

Honorable mention

Agnes Irwin: Brooke Haabestad, Amelia Leyden, Natalie Pansini

Archbishop Carroll: Nichollette Cashin, Madison Henry, Kelliann Matey

Bonner & Prendergast: Maeve McCann

Cardinal O’Hara: Marissa Lobb, Michelle Matteo

Chichester: Maddie Anastasia, Ava Franz, Cameron Keith

Christian Academy: Kiera Cryan, Grace Gormley, Carlie Mannion

Delco Christian: Adelia Elliot, Kate Green, Hannah Gifford, Monica Lebaudy, Alexa O’Bryan

Episcopal Academy: Allie Bush, Ali McHugh, Bella Piselli

Garnet Valley: Kara Nealon, Kayleigh Saboja, Alyssa Wert, Haley Williams

Haverford: Niamh Boyle, Anna Mefford

Interboro: Keri Barnett, Cassidy Chadwick, Kayla Droxler, Morgan Reed

Marple Newtown: Olivia DiValerio, Lindsay Kane

Notre Dame: Katie Brennan, Emma Kichula, Maggie O’Brien

Penn Wood: Awa Dicko

Penncrest: Kenna Kaut, Kara Mullaney, Katie Sparling

Radnor: Melissa Massimino, Lu McKenzie, Ellie Rinehart, Keara Seasholtz

Ridley: Lindsay Boyd, Anna Charitonchick, Ericka Kitzinger, Katie Mason, Danielle Simister

Springfield: Shannon Cutcliff, Jordan D’Ambrosio, Erin Gormley

Strath Haven: Ellie Malek, Danielle McNeeley, Grace Samaha, Claire Wolgast, Gianna Zweier

Sun Valley: Jacqueline Oldham, Chiara Robinson

Upper Darby: Gabby Liberio

Comments

comments

image_pdfimage_print
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

two × three =

Recent News

More in Archbishop Carroll