Connect with us

Spring Sports

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco teams

First Team

Sam Hamalak, Garnet Valley, Sr. G
Rachel Matey, Archbishop Carroll, Sr. D
Maria Pansini, Agnes Irwin, Sr. D/M
Belle Mastropietro, Springfield, Jr. M
Katie Detwiler, Archbishop Carroll, Sr. M
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin, So. M
Olivia Little, Springfield, Sr. M
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy, Jr. M
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley, Sr. A
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy, Sr. A
Cate Cox, Radnor, Jr. A
Ellie Mueller, Radnor, So. A
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley, Jr. A

Second Team

Jackie Lanzalotto, Notre Dame, Sr. G
Emma Macaione, Agnes Irwin, Sr. D
Grace Harding, Penncrest, Sr. M/D
Logan O’Donnell, Penncrest, Sr. M
Devon Whitaker, Episcopal Academy, So. M
Alyssa Long, Springfield, So. M
Kathryn Toohey, Garnet Valley, So. M
Amber Germer, Archbishop Carroll, Jr. M
Riley Delaney, Garnet Valley, Sr. M
Olivia Cunningham, Episcopal Academy, Sr. A
Dana Carlson, Springfield, Sr. A
Emily Wills, Agnes Irwin, Jr. A
Hannah Gillespie, Notre Dame, Jr. A

Honorable Mention

Academy Park: Anissa Fleming, Shayna Flory, Riley Street
Agnes Irwin: Julianne Carey, Camilla Gowen, Alex Hark, Kacy Hogarth, Sydney Wolfington
Archbishop Carroll: Alexa Cabahug-Almonte, Sydney D’Orsogna, Liza Dellaratta, Julia Dellaratta, Grace Gallagher, Madison Henry, Shea Neary
Bonner & Prendergast: Carly Brosious, Catriona Corrigan, Rachel Doubet, Daly Ewing, Lindsey Fagan
Cardinal O’Hara: Rosie DeFeo, Anna DiRita, Jackie Deuber-Peterson, Rachel Familetti, Julia Ferriola
Chichester: Lina Dinh, Camryn Toper, Adrianna Willoughby, Keziah Zapanta
Delco Christian: Isabelle Brewster, Monica Lebaudy, Braedyn Thompson
Episcopal Academy: Phoebe Christos, Ally Marino, Lauren Rodio, Olivia Tuma
Garnet Valley: Cam Faith, Abby Kalish, Madi McKee, Kara Nealon, Linda Zamrowski
Haverford: Mia Ciancio, Paige Corcoran, Carly Gannon, Willa Hetznecker, Nora Janzer, Lauren Johns, Morgan Pasquarello
Interboro: Keri Barnett, Paige Dorwart, Molly Dowling, Marissa Mullan, Ro Muphy, Morgan Reed
Marple Newtown: Kaely Cristello, Sarah Cristello, Ang Heron, Paige Kostack, Christina O’Rangers, Kristen Rutecki
Notre Dame: Kelly Coyle, Claire Gola, Belle McHugh, Maggie O’Brien, Sarah Jane Quigley
Penn Wood: Tierra Hudson, Ixchele Ortiz, BreeAnn Pearson, Sonia Sesay
Penncrest: Carly Baillis, Carys Dougherty, Corryn Gamber, Julianna George, Kenna Kaut, Sadie King, Sam Lyon
Radnor: Cat Belveal, Tori DiCarlo, Carleigh Goldstein, Molly May, Phoebe Proctor, Ellie Rinehart
Ridley: Haley Adam, Julianne Capozzoli, Karleigh Foltz, Sam Najmola, Rachel Smith, Corrinne Stratton
Sacred Heart: Danielle Santora, Hannah Seifried
Springfield: Aidan Gallagher, Erin Gormley, Julie Schickling
Strath Haven: Chloe Brennan, Gillian Brennan, Katie Capalbo, Sophie Haase, Lizzie Healy, Margot Hotham, Olivia Memenger
Sun Valley: Anna Brown, Alexis Colasante, Abby Seasock
Upper Darby: Maggie Blemings, Violet Lange

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Spring Sports