Connect with us

Softball

All-State Softball Teams Released

image_pdfimage_print
Prev1 of 6
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

The All-Pennslyvania High School Softball Teams were released earlier this week. Check out the selections broken down by classifications below:

Class 6A

First Team

Position Name School Grade
Pitchers Courtney Coppersmith Central York Sr.
  Maddie Uschock Hempfield Area Sr.
  Brittany Hook Penn Manor High School Sr.
Catchers Katie Wingert Cumberland Valley HS Sr.
  Lindsey Hunt Garnet Valley Jr.
  Emma Hoffner Hempfield Area Fr.
First Base Amanda Herr Warwick High School Sr.
  Megan Monzo Hempfield Area Sr.
Second Base Tara Harper Central Bucks East Sr.
  Emma McNally Scranton Fr.
Shortstop Jordan Sell Perkiomen Valley Jr.
  Alex DeLeon Central Bucks South Sr.
  Marissa Trivelpiece Hazleton Area So.
Third Base Natalie Rios Neshaminy Sr.
  Tiana Treon Hazeton Area So.
  Morgan Gianelle Cheltenham/Cheltenham Sr.
Outfield Julia Mrochko Hazleton Area Fr.
  Cayla Abbey Carlisle Area High School Sr.
  Julia Roman Freedom High School Sr.
  Alyssa Flanagan Cumberland Valley HS Jr.
  Taylor Myers Chambersburg So.
Designated Hitter/Player Angelina Sherba Central Bucks West Sr.

Second Team

Position Name School Grade
Pitchers Hanna Kanagy Mifflin County High School Sr.
  Samantha Lindsay Spring-Ford Jr.
  Erika Book Hazleton Area Sr.
Catchers Michele Lopez Conestoga Valley High School Jr.
  Gillian Walsh Easton Area Jr.
  Brittany Hubler Hatboro-Horsham High School Jr.
First Base Ashley DellaGuardia Spring-Ford So.
  Elia Namey North Penn/North Penn Jr.
Second Base Eleana Eckley Mifflin County High School Sr.
  Kirsten Johnson Chambersburg Jr.
Shortstop Karla Santiago Munoz Conestoga Valley High School Sr.
  Chrissy Huhn Harry S Truman- Bristol Township So.
  Abby Kearney Scranton Sr.
  Erin Cabry Central York Sr.
  Brianna Peck Spring-Ford Fr.
Third Base Natalie Craig Central York Jr.
  Taylor Briggs Council Rock North Sr.
Outfield Laura Fox Hempfield Area Jr.
  Katelyn Minney Warwick High School Fr.
  Makenzie Wolfe Parkland Sr.
  Riley Sheehy Council Rock North Sr.
  Liana Jones Neshaminy So.
Designated Hitter/Designated Player Ashley Orischak Hempfield Area So.
Prev1 of 6
Use your ← → (arrow) keys to browse

Comments

comments

image_pdfimage_print
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

17 − 11 =

Recent News

More in Softball