Connect with us

Fall Sports

2017 Pioneer Athletic Conference All-Academic Teams & Citizen Award

The Pioneer Athletic Conference released its All-Academic Teams & Citizen Award winners over the weekend from the 2017 fall season.

Citizen Award Winners

Boyertown: Danielle Elsier

Methacton: Gretchen Alderfer

Norristown: Zachary Heim

Owen J. Roberts: Liam Conway

Perkiomen Valley: Julia Dorley

Phoenixville: Ashlyn Duda & Samantha Wilder

Pope John Paul II: Christopher Haffey

Pottsgrove; Ashon Calhoun

Pottstown: Jonathan Oister

Spring-Ford: Carly Lare

Upper Merion: Kelly Burns

Upper Perkiomen: Cameron Junk

All-PAC Academic Teams

SchoolCheerleadingBoys Cross CountryGirls Cross CountryField HockeyFootball
BoyertownAshlee BasileJosh EndyAmand MurraySydney FoxKevin O'Connor
MethactonNicole HarrisonGarrett CampbellAnna PriceJillian KratzJoe Costello
NorristownKailah CooperAxel Bailon CastilloLeslie Coloti BravoMorgan CulbreathIzaiah Webb
Owen J. RobertsMacy WrightLiam ConwayJosephine FunaroRiley HansenJacob Puderbach
Perkiomen ValleyKatherine ProtoMichael KelleyJulia DorleyGrace LindbergerBrendan Schimpf
PhoenixvilleMadison O'BrienChristian SchaafJessica DauphiniasLindsay WhiteBryce Thompson
Pope John Paul IIRaeAna BadalamentShane McKeonKira ZellerKatie McGuiganDan Cirino
PottsgroveTiffany Harris-WhiteCole GoldcampMolly NeesonMaggie DallasParris Janusek
PottstownBr'Anna WilliamsNicholas WilsonCourteney ParryTaylor SundstromJames Calvario
Spring-FordNicole TroiloRay DunneJulia VledderKristen GrebeTyler Edwards
Upper MerionNelya NaidaMichael FreaneyCarley CirafesiRella StaleyMatt Boyle
Upper PerkiomenBrianna McDermottEvan HaneyLeeann MarkwalterHope FlackBo Duka
SchoolBoys GolfGirls GolfBoys SoccerGirls SoccerGirls TennisGirls Volleyball
BoyertownJustin BouthulletteSydney BrensingerDerek DierolfCorinne RenningerJosephine BennerHaley Bastian
MethactonJohn CooperEmma LawrieMax JonesKendall OzorowskiAnna RyuAndrea Castaneda
NorristownSamuel LaGrassaMichael Kinsey, Jr.Sanra ManriqueAndrea Cunningham-RitterCameron Johnson
Owen J. RobertsWard McHenryGraham PughKali PupoLeeAnn DempseyLena Nguyen
Perkiomen ValleyAndrew GiorgiPaige AnglaceAdam StyerLindsay MatasichIrina KolevaEllie Min
PhoenixvilleJames PetersonAlena CarrantiKyle TuckerJesi RossmanWiletta WiselyAlexandra Poloway
Pope John Paul IIJT SpinaCourtney CaiolaChristian CaiolaMonica RaphinskiJulianna CapaldoMary Kate Mooney
PottsgroveBrett PenningtonLucas StehleKatelyn ZookRebekah LilliendahlSara Amer
PottstownJahyre GravesDaiana AlbertZoe Wallace
Spring-FordBen PochetDevon BieseckerAidan MossipBrooke RitchieMadelyn MorrisAlexis Palucki
Upper MerionNathan RamanjuluAnika VilivalamJohnny SalamyEmily AdamsHali ShinMadeleine Bahmueller
Upper PerkiomenBrett MillerJosephine MertzCameron MarshallNatasha CarpenterAlexa Aughe

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Fall Sports