Connect with us

Spring Sports

Girls Lacrosse: The All-Delco team

First Team

Julianne Puckette, Sr. A, Radnor
Katie Crager, Jr. A, Episcopal Academy
Lila Barker, Sr. A, Agnes Irwin
Sam Swart, Sr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Bridget Whitaker, Sr. M, Springfield
Claire Nappi, Sr. M, Notre Dame
Katie Detwiler, Jr. M, Archbishop Carroll
Madi O’Brien, Sr. M, Garnet Valley
Maria Pansini, Jr. M, Agnes Irwin
Izzy Rohr, So. D, Episcopal Academy
Nicole Massimino, Sr. D, Radnor
Rachel Matey, Sr. D, Archbishop Carroll
Hailey Andress, Sr. G, Agnes Irwin

Second Team

Cate Cox, So. A, Radnor
Olivia Little, Jr. A, Springfield
Olivia Dirks, So. A, Episcopal Academy
Taylor Lucey, Sr. A, Episcopal Academy
Kamryn McNeal, Jr. A, Garnet Valley
Laura Winters, Sr. A, Haverford
Emily Johnston, Sr. M, Ridley
Nicole McNeely, Sr. M, Strath Haven
Natalie Pansini, Fr. M, Agnes Irwin
Beth Hofmann, Sr. D, Garnet Valley
Alyssa Long, Fr. D, Springfield
Natalie Junior, Sr. D, Radnor
Julianne Clemens, Sr. G, Springfield

READ: Final Girls Lacrosse Stat Leaders

Honorable mention

Academy Park: Terae Mason, Zyah Newsome, Angeliqua Ortiz, Riley Street
Agnes Irwin: Alex Hark, Natalie Pansini, Sydney Wolfington
Archbishop Carroll: Sydney D’Orsogna, Maddie Ferraioli, Grace Gallagher, Madison Henry, Anna Murphy, Shea Neary
Bonner & Prendergast: Paige Brady, Catriona Corrigan, Riley Dolan, Lindsey Fagan, Keely Weis
Cardinal O’Hara: Ana DiRita, Erin Grady, Molly Grady, Sheila Newby, Meg Shallow
Chichester: Haley Fritz, Carli Lanza, Maura Murray, Kristen Woodall
Delco Christian: Monica Lebaudy, Taylor Mingle, Allie Zubyk
Episcopal Academy: Ally Marino, Olivia Tuma, Devon Whitaker
Garnet Valley: Riley Delaney, Lauren Kinnee, Kara Nealon, Regan Nealon, Madi McKee
Haverford: Amelia Durfee, Carly Gannon, Lydia Hetznecker, Clare Janzer, Nora Janzer, Lauren Johns
Interboro: Madison Hengey, Ro Murphy, Katie Receveur, Morgan Reed
Marple Newtown: Eva Fay, Paige Kostack, Kristen Rutecki
Notre Dame: Kelly Coyle, Makenzie Irvine, Maggie O’Brien
Penn Wood: Sacha Disantowong, Nikisha Grant, Tierra Hudson
Penncrest: Allison Cavanagh, Julianna George, Grace Harding, Kenna Kaut, Logan O’Donnell, Sarah Roberts
Radnor: Allison Lanzone, Lindsey McShea, Ellie Mueller, Hope Smith, Alexa Solomon
Ridley: Haley Adam, Julianne Capozzoli, Anna Charitonchick, Hanna Crowley
Sacred Heart: Daniele Santora, Hannah Seifried
Springfield: Dana Carlson, Belle Mastropietro, Bailey O’Brien, Maggie O’Connell
Strath Haven: Katie Capalbo, Margot Hotham, Elizabeth Labows, Maddy Ruffini
Sun Valley: Alexis Colasante, Liz Johnson, Makenzie McGinnis, Abby Seasock
Upper Darby: Ali Cucinotti, Rachel Feldmayer

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports