Connect with us

Girls Track and Field

2017 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Girls Track and Field Selections

The Pioneer Athletic Conference released its all-league boys track and field selections on Monday afternoon. Check out who made the list, including First and Second Teams as well as Honorable Mention.

First Team

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesChristina WarrenPerkiomen ValleySo.
100Jonae CookNorristownJr.
1600Allison BruntonOwen J. RobertsSr.
200Teneisha MyersOwen J. RobertsSr.
300 HurdlesAmy DomenickMethactonJr.
3200Annie GlodekPerkiomen ValleySr.
400Teneisha MyersOwen J. RobertsSr.
800Jocelyn RotayPerkiomen ValleySo.
4x100Methacton
4x400Owen J. Roberts
4x800Spring-Ford
DiscusGiovonah MitchellPottstownSr.
JavelinSharai TaylorOwen J. RobertsSr.
Shot PutSharai TaylorOwen J. RobertsSr.
Long JumpChristina WarrenPerkiomen ValleySo.
High JumpRebecca HemingwayBoyertownSr.
Triple JumpChristina WarrenPerkiomen ValleySo.
Pole VaultMelissa IsraelSpring-FordSo.

Second Team

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesSheila DayNorristownSr.
100Rebekah BondiPerkiomen ValleySr.
1600Julia DorleyPerkiomen ValleyJr.
200Jonae CookNorristownJr.
300 HurdlesChristina WarrenPerkiomen ValleySo.
3200Alex GlasierOwen J. RobertsJr.
400Morgan ShronkOwen J. RobertsJr.
800Allison BruntonOwen J. RobertsSr.
4x100Owen J. Roberts
4x400Methacton
4x800Owen J. Roberts
DiscusKayla YacovoneBoyertownJr.
JavelinMaddie AlvaroOwen J. RobertsSr.
Shot PutJordan ShemonskiPope John Paul IISr.
Long JumpRainah DunhamMethactonSr.
High JumpMiazzah RosePottsgroveJr.
Triple JumpSamantha WatkinSpring-FordSr.
Pole VaultSavanna SacharOwen J. RobertsSr.

Honorable Mention

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesKatelyn BernotasOwen J. RobertsSr.
100Teneisha MyersOwen J. RobertsSr.
1600Gillian KasitzBoyertownSr.
200Lauren PrusackiMethactonJr.
300 HurdlesKatelyn BernotasOwen J. RobertsSr.
3200Michele DanielsPerkiomen ValleySr.
400Angela FeiserOwen J. RobertsSr.
800Mary BernotasOwen J. RobertsJr.
4x100Pottsgrove
4x400Perkiomen Valley
4x800Perkiomen Valley
DiscusBrigitte SmithSpring-FordJr.
JavelinRiley KappensteinPhoenixvilleJr.
Shot PutCaitlyn StankinaPerkiomen ValleyFr.
Long JumpRebekah BondiPerkiomen ValleySr.
High JumpAleigha JohnsonSpring-FordSr.
Triple JumpRainah DunhamMethactonSr.
Pole VaultMadison TurosinskiSpring-FordJr.

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Girls Track and Field