Connect with us

Spring Sports

2017 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Boys Track and Field Selections

The Pioneer Athletic Conference released its all-league boys track and field selections on Monday afternoon. Check out who made the list, including First and Second Teams as well as Honorable Mention.

First Team

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesStephen ChapmanSpring-FordJr.
100Austin MontgomeryNorristownFr.
1600Liam ConwayOwen J. RobertsJr.
200Austin MontgomeryNorristownFr.
300 HurdlesStephen ChapmanSpring-FordJr.
3200Liam ConwayOwen J. RobertsJr.
400Stone ScarcelleSpring-FordSr.
800Liam ConwayOwen J. RobertsJr.
4x100Norristown
4x400Spring-Ford
4x800Boyertown
DiscusAidan HaywardOwen J. RobertsSo.
JavelinJohn KeenanMethactonJr.
Shot PutJustin AdamsPottsgroveSo.
Long JumpJohn KeenanMethactonJr.
High JumpJacob HowardPottstownJr.
Triple JumpDorian CountyPhoenixvilleJr.
Pole VaultChad SmileySpring-FordSr.

Second Team

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesJoshua MageePerkiomen ValleyJr.
100Tyrese ReidUpper PerkiomenFr.
1600Jacob McKennaSpring-FordJr.
200Isaiah DominePerkiomen ValleySo.
300 HurdlesJoshua MageePerkiomen ValleyJr.
3200Jacob McKennaSpring-FordJr.
400Shyeed MaySpring-FordJr.
800Michael ClarkMethactonJr.
4x100Owen J. Roberts
4x400Norristown
4x800Spring-Ford
DiscusPatrick MaloneyMethactonJr.
JavelinEvan GiannettiBoyertownSr.
Shot PutAidan HaywardOwen J. RobertsSo.
Long JumpTyrese ReidUpper PerkiomenFr.
High JumpZion SmallPhoenixvilleJr.
Triple JumpMike ZieglerPottsgroveJr.
Pole VaultAlex CaballeroPottstownJr.

Honorable Mention

EventNameSchoolGrade
110 HurdlesAlex YablonskiMethactonJr.
100Isaiah DominePerkiomen ValleySo.
1600Zachary SmithSpring-FordJr.
200Matthew LohrPope John Paul IISr.
300 HurdlesMatthew LohrPope John Paul IISr.
3200Andrew MalmstromOwen J. RobertsJr.
400Koran ButlerNorristownSo.
800Milan SharmaSpring-FordJr.
4x100Spring-Ford
4x400Boyertown
4x800Methacton
DiscusGarald FretzBoyertownSr.
JavelinBret AldingerSpring-FordSr.
Shot PutKoran SinghMethactonSr.
Long JumpMalik BrownPottstownSr.
High JumpBrandin WheatleyUpper PerkiomenJr.
Triple JumpJacob HowardPottstownJr.
Pole VaultJared ChristmannMethactonSr.

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports