Connect with us

Spring Sports

2017 All-Pioneer Athletic Conference Girls Lacrosse Teams

The Pioneer Athletic Conference released its all-league selections on Tuesday afternoon. Among the selections were an All-Conference Team as well as First and Second Teams broken down by divisions. See below:

All-Conference First Team

NamePositionSchoolGrade
Monica RapchinskiAttackPope John Paul IIJr.
Camryn JonesAttackSpring-FordSr.
Kelsey KilgallonAttackOwen J. RobertsJr.
Anna KonienckiAttackPerkiomen ValleySr.
Jackie CerchioMidfieldMethactonSr.
Ebony ReddickMidfieldPottstownJr.
Hope FlackMidfieldUpper PerkiomenJr.
Cassie MarteMidfieldSpring-FordSo.
Paige TysonMidfieldPerkiomen ValleySo.
Kylie CahillDefenseOwen J. RobertsJr.
Tiffany DiachynskyDefenseBoyertownSr.
Margaret SellDefensePerkiomen ValleySo.
Mia TornettaGoalieOwen J. RobertsSr.

First Team Liberty Division

NamePositionSchoolGrade
Hailey HeimbachAttackBoyertownSr.
Camryn JonesAttackSpring-FordSr.
Kelsey KilgallonAttackOwen J. RobertsJr.
Anna KonienckiAttackPerkiomen ValleySr.
Jackie CerchioMidfieldMethactonSr.
Sydney FoxMidfieldBoyertownJr.
Cassie MarteMidfieldSpring-FordSo.
Paige TysonMidfieldPerkiomen ValleySo.
Julie ByrneDefenseMethactonJr.
Kylie CahillDefenseOwen J. RobertsJr.
Tiffany DiachynskyDefenseBoyertownSr.
Margaret SellDefensePerkiomen ValleySo.
Mia TornettaGoalieOwen J. RobertsSr.

First Team Frontier Division

NamePositionSchoolGrade
Francesca LindelowAttackUpper MerionSr.
Monica RapchinskiAttackPope John Paul IIJr.
Brooke SaylorAttackPottsgroveJr.
Grace CobaughMidfieldPope John Paul IIJr.
Hope FlackMidfieldUpper PerkiomenJr.
Mackenzie GebhardtMidfieldUpper PerkiomenSr.
Riley O'MalleyMidfieldUpper MerionSo.
Ebony ReddickMidfieldPottstownJr.
Molly WeygandMidfieldUpper MerionSo.
Rebecca LewisDefensePhoenixvilleJr.
Lauren McGarryDefensePope John Paul IISo.
Da'zah RegustersDefensePottstownSo.
Charlotte WilliamsonGoaliePope John Paul IIJr.

Second Team Liberty Division

NamePositionSchoolGrade
Alana CardaciAttackMethactonSr.
Daria LucchesiAttackMethactonSr.
Brihanna McIntyre-RankieAttackNorristownJr.
Maddy SiejkAttackBoyertownSr.
Anna DempseyMidfieldOwen J. RobertsSr.
Eloise GebertMidfieldOwen J. RobertsSo.
Kathryn KelleyMidfieldPerkiomen ValleySo.
Hannah WentzelMidfieldBoyertownSr.
Ally BardmanDefenseBoyertownSr.
Alyssa ConwayDefenseSpring-FordSr.
Lauren MenschDefenseSpring-FordSr.
Sophia MurrayDefenseOwen J. RobertsSo.
Devon FleischmannGoaliePerkiomen ValleySr.

Second Team Frontier Division

NamePositionSchoolGrade
Lauren BelloAttackPope John Paul IISr.
Erika BoyerAttackUpper PerkiomenJr.
Kyra TraffordAttackPhoenixvilleSo.
Emily WilliamsAttackPottsgroveSo.
Kendall BeattyMidfieldPhoenixvilleSr.
Erin CarrollMidfieldPottsgroveSr.
Julia LatoffMidfieldPope John Paul IIJr.
Jordyn MayesMidfieldPottsgroveSo.
Quinn O'MalleyMidfieldUpper MerionJr.
Gabrielle HerschellDefensePhoenixvilleSo.
Elizabeth PiersonDefenseUpper PerkiomenSr.
Megan WismerDefenseUpper PerkiomenSr.
Reilly OwensGoaliePottstownSo.

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports