Connect with us

Spring Sports

Holy Ghost Prep runs Bicentennial Athletic League track & field win streak to 23 (GALLERY)

CORNWELLS HEIGHTS – With 22 years’ worth of Bicentennial Athletic League (BAL) championships on the line, there’s always plenty of pressure Holy Ghost Prep (HGP) to keep the streak going. For the seniors, of course, that pressure is always turned up just a little bit more.

“I definitely want to keep the streak going. For the school, I want it to last as long as possible,” said HGP senior Callahan Lennon.

“I don’t want the streak broken my last year here. That would be devastating.”

Lennon did his part in helping the Firebirds turn 22 consecutive BAL crowns into 23 straight, taking first place in the 3,200-meter run (10:10.32) and third in the 1,600 (4:36.11).

Runner-up Christopher Dock and third place Lower Moreland made things much tougher on Ghost this time around at league champs. Pioneers sprinter Austin Kratz – a 2016 state champion in the 200 – had a big hand in that, taking BAL crowns for the second straight year in the 100, 200, 400 and the long jump.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE PHOTO GALLERY AT MEDIA.BUCKSLOCALNEWS.COM

Thanks to Kratz and classmate Alex Martin, who took first in the discus and shotput, the gap between Dock and the Firebirds was cut in half – Ghost’s 50-point win last year was just 25 this time around.

“I think this year and last year, it’s been a pretty big rivalry just knowing that we have the sprints, they have the relays and the distance (races),” said Kratz. “It just really pushes both teams to really run good times – to push themselves to run PRs and get themselves better.

Lower Moreland runner leads a group of Holy Ghost athletes around the track May 11 in the final day of the Bicentennial Athletic League Track & Field Championships. (Steve Sherman – 21st-Century Media)

Whereas the ‘birds dominated the distance relays last year, Lower Moreland won both the 4X400 and the 4X800 this time around. In the 4X800, Lennon anchored the silver medal-winning team that included Liam Flood, Kevin Dineen and Tony Carbino. The group finished in 8:14.19 and Ghost also took second in the 4X400 with a time of 3:29.44.

Still recovering from a broken foot suffered during the 2016 indoor track season, Lennon could only compete in the 1,600 at BALs last year when he and graduate Pat Donohue finished one-two. Callahan was happy to contribute in a more significant way this time around.

“I’m happy I was able to win the 3,200,” said Lennon. “This is the first time I’ve won an event here.

“And I’m proud of our 4-by-8; I think we ran a good time (8:14.19).”

It was New Hope’s Matt Peshak (4:29.76) and Lower Moreland’s Shane Cohen (4:35.34) finishing one-two in the 1,600 this year, with Lennon earning a bronze medal with his time of 4:36.11.

“I would have liked to do better but I was happy I was able to at least get third and run my own race,” stated Lennon. “I had to do two-and-a-half miles yesterday and I knew my legs were going to be pretty tired today.

“I just wanted to hang in there and do well – get as many points as I could.”

HGP sophomore Tony Carbino gave the Firebirds a big boost when he finished first in the 800, 1.71 ahead of Chris Dock junior Ian Anderson. Senior Kevin Dineen was seeded first in the event.

“I couldn’t believe it. I raced yesterday and I just came off another race. I had a rough mile earlier today,” said Carbino. “But I reached a point at the 300 (meter) mark and Kevin (Dineen) took me and said ‘go.’

“And I went.”

While Carbino was part of the team that took first in the 4X800 last year, this is his first individual championship at BALs. He finished in a blazing 2:03.62.

“I kept my form in the last home stretch – I’ve been working on that all season,” added Carbino. “It just all came together today.

“I’m proud to represent Holy Ghost and take the win.”

Dineen helped his team keep its hold on the BAL trophy, taking fifth-place medals in the 800 and the 3,200 along with a sixth-place ribbon in the 1,600. He, Carbino, and Lennon combined with senior Liam Flood in taking the silver medal in the 4X800.

HGP senior Sam Huslin came through, claiming a BAL title in the 300 hurdles (40.71), sixth in the 110 hurdles and fourth in the 200-meter dash. The ‘birds grabbed three of the eight top spots in the 300 hurdles with sophomore John Gaziewski taking sixth and junior Andrew Beck finishing eighth.

Holy Ghost Prep senior Kevin Dineen (blue shirt) was the top seed in the 800-meter run which was won by sophomore Tony Carbino May 11 in the final day of the Bicentennial Athletic League Track & Field Championships. (Steve Sherman – 21st-Century Media)

And Ghost was once again dominant in the distance runs, taking four of the top eight spots in the 3,200, along with three of the top eight places in both the 1,600 and the 800.

Flood finished fourth in the 1,600 and sixth in the 800. Senior Sean Dixon was a runner-up in the 3,200 and classmate Mark Featherstone earned a sixth-place medal in the two-mile race.

Additionally for Ghost, senior Sean Lawall captured silver medals in the 110 hurdles (16.76) and the high jump (5-10) while younger brother Adam, a sophomore, earned sixth place in the discus and eighth in shotput.

Also representing the sophomore class was Jarrett Zelinsky, who grabbed a bronze medal in the 400 with a time of 52.92.

HGP senior Paul Horgan captured a silver medal in the pole vault after clearing 10 feet, six inches and freshman Matt Ginnetti took fifth. Senior Dan Pawluczyk finished fourth in the triple jump (40-03.25) while junior Kevin Trusdell took seventh in the event. Pawluczyk also medaled in the 200.

HGP junior Ryan Lucas finished seventh in the 110 hurdles.

Zelinsky, Carbino, Gaziewski and Huslin were less than two seconds off Lower Moreland’s gold medal-winning time of 3:27.55 in the 4X400.

Bristol took second in the 4X100, finishing just a fraction of a second off winner Church Farm School. Juniors Eric Bell, Alex Jerbo and Dante Lombardi combined with sophomore Lucas Bogarde to finish the relay in 45.97.

Additionally for the Warriors, Bell took second in the 100 and fourth in the 400. Jerbo finished fourth in the 100 while senior Kevin Buck grabbed medals in both the javelin (6th) and the discus (8th). Junior Samir Brisbon earned an eight-place medal in the triple jump.

TOP PHOTOHoly Ghost Prep senior Callahan Lennon, left, finished first in the 3,200 and third in the 1,600-meter run, helping the Firebirds run their win streak in the Bicentennial Athletic League Track & Field championships to 23 May 11 on their home track. (Steve Sherman – 21st-Century Media)

Bicentennial Athletic League Championships

(May 10-11, 2017 at Holy Ghost Prep, Bensalem, Pa.)

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Church Farm School A                         45.35  2    10

1) Junior Gyamfi         2) Kareem Lewis-Ra

3) Cole Cooper           4) Oumar Bah

2 Bristol A                                    45.97  2     8

3 New Hope-Solebury A                          46.36  2     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                     46.49  2     5

5 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A              47.08  2     4

6 Lower Moreland A                             47.12  2     3

7 Valley Forge Military Academy A              47.36  1     2

8 Delaware County Christian School A           47.47  1     1

9 Jenkintown A                                 47.77  1

10 Plumstead Christian A                        48.95  1

11 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A                50.91  1

12 Calvary Christian Academy A                  53.21  1

HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team                                          Time H#   Pts

—————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           3:27.55  2    10

1) Mike Haas             2) Joe McCreesh

3) Cobe Wiggins          4) Shane Cohen

2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A            3:29.44  2     8

3 Church Farm School A                       3:38.86  2     6

4 New Hope-Solebury A                        3:39.06  2     5

5 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A              3:45.59  1     4

6 Jenkintown A                               3:45.61  1     3

7 Dock Mennonite Academy A                   3:49.22  2     2

8 Delaware County Christian School A         3:50.22  1     1

9 Devon Preparatory School A                 3:52.47  1

10 Valley Forge Military Academy A            3:56.92  1

11 Calvary Christian Academy A                4:20.88  2

HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team                                          Time   Pts

————————————————————

1 Lower Moreland A                           8:12.20    10

1) Mike Haas             2) Joe McCreesh

3) Nick McCreesh         4) Shane Cohen

2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School A            8:14.19     8

3 New Hope-Solebury A                        8:27.80     6

4 Dock Mennonite Academy A                   8:50.37     5

5 Jenkintown A                               9:02.61     4

6 Church Farm School A                       9:03.97     3

7 Phil-Mont Christian Academy A              9:22.76     2

8 Calvary Christian Academy A                9:28.10     1

9 Valley Forge Military Academy A           10:10.73

10 Delaware County Christian School A        10:26.41

11 Bristol A                                 10:38.54

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     11.18   NWI  2    10

2 Eric Bell                Bristol                  11.50   NWI  2     8

3 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     11.65   NWI  2     6

4 Alex Jerbo               Bristol                  11.66   NWI  2     5

5 Darius Forney            Faith Christian Acad     11.85   NWI  2     4

6 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       11.90   NWI  1     3

7 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     11.92   NWI  1     2

8 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       11.94   NWI  1     1

9 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade     11.95   NWI  1

10 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     11.96   NWI  1

11 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     11.99   NWI  2

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland           15.27   NWI  2    10

2 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato     16.76   NWI  2     8

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     16.98   NWI  2     6

4 Daniel Maloney           Lower Moreland           17.27   NWI  1   4.5

4 Nickey Dilbarov          Lower Moreland           17.27   NWI  2   4.5

6 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     17.29   NWI  2     3

7 Ryan Lucas               Holy Ghost Preparato     17.56   NWI  2     2

8 Edwin Otero              Calvary Christian Ac     17.64   NWI  1     1

9 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade     17.67   NWI  1

10 Andrew Nguy              Lower Moreland           17.99   NWI  1

11 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       18.37   NWI  1

12 Andrew Beck              Holy Ghost Preparato     18.50   NWI  1

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

==========================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts

————————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     22.77   NWI  2    10

2 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     23.87   NWI  2     8

3 Dante Falasco            Delaware County Chri     23.89   NWI  2     6

4 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     23.95   NWI  2     5

5 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     24.28   NWI  1     4

6 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato     24.31   NWI  1     3

7 Oumar Bah                Church Farm School       24.39   NWI  2     2

8 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     24.50   NWI  1     1

9 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      24.51   NWI  1

10 Audley Isaacs            Valley Forge Militar     24.52   NWI  2

11 Junior Gyamfi            Church Farm School       25.09   NWI  1

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Samuel Huslin            Holy Ghost Preparato     40.71  4    10

2 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland           40.87  4     8

3 Nick Smith               Dock Mennonite Acade     42.92  4     6

4 Kareem Lewis-Ra          Church Farm School       44.15  3     5

5 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School       44.70  4     4

6 John Gasiewski           Holy Ghost Preparato     45.18  4     3

7 Josiah Wiggins           Lower Moreland           45.39  3     2

8 Andrew Beck              Holy Ghost Preparato     45.48  4     1

9 Edwin Otero              Calvary Christian Ac     45.58  2

10 Jordyn Walker            Devon Preparatory Sc     46.68  3

11 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade     46.80  3

12 Paul Horgan              Holy Ghost Preparato     46.95  2

13 Ryan Lucas               Holy Ghost Preparato     47.35  2

14 Andrew Nguy              Lower Moreland           47.37  3

15 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac     47.60  2

16 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade     48.12  2

17 Thomas Schreiber         Dock Mennonite Acade     48.43  3

18 Zane Hobaugh             Delaware County Chri     48.56  1

19 Jacob McDonald           Holy Ghost Preparato     48.57  2

20 Max Wilson               Delaware County Chri     49.55  1

21 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac     51.65  1

22 Isaiah Harris            Church Farm School       51.74  1

23 William Cosner           New Hope-Solebury        52.32  1

24 Jordan Campbell          Church Farm School       56.44  1

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade     51.96  5    10

2 Ian Anderson             Dock Mennonite Acade     52.47  5     8

3 Jarrett Zelinsky         Holy Ghost Preparato     52.92  4     6

4 Eric Bell                Bristol                  53.25  5     5

5 Connor Gill              Calvary Christian Ac     53.27  5     4

6 Charles Mangan           Jenkintown               53.52  1   2.5

6 Jacob Downs              Calvary Christian Ac     53.52  5   2.5

8 Andrew Purdy             New Hope-Solebury        53.81  5     1

9 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian      53.84  4

10 Joe McCreesh             Lower Moreland           53.95  4

11 LaMarre Jean             Church Farm School       54.77  3

12 Marques Brockington      Dock Mennonite Acade     55.19  4

13 Nickey Dilbarov          Lower Moreland           55.29  4

14 Zavier Richards          Church Farm School       55.44  3

15 Jacob Lawall             Holy Ghost Preparato     55.87  4

16 Cole Cooper              Church Farm School       56.23  1

17 Tomas Celaj              Lower Moreland           56.37  3

18 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School       56.66  3

19 Kaine Geoffrion          Valley Forge Militar     57.28  2

20 Deon Jackson             Bristol                  57.83  2

21 Andrew Plunkett          Holy Ghost Preparato     58.07  3

22 Eishan Perry             Bristol                  59.33  3

23 Nicholas Evans           Holy Ghost Preparato     59.51  2

24 Matthew Bortolotti       Plumstead Christian      59.66  2

25 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade     59.78  2

26 Robert Watson            Valley Forge Militar   1:02.13  2

27 Aj Gerow                 Delaware County Chri   1:04.24  1

28 Jacob Murr               Plumstead Christian    1:05.26  1

29 Gabe Cherry              Calvary Christian Ac   1:05.89  1

30 Stephen Liu              Delaware County Chri   1:06.76  1

HS Boys 800 Meter Run

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Burton Carbino           Holy Ghost Preparato   2:03.62  4    10

2 Ian Anderson             Dock Mennonite Acade   2:05.33  4     8

3 Joshua House             New Hope-Solebury      2:06.27  4     6

4 Micah Shaw               Phil-Mont Christian    2:06.76  4     5

5 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato   2:07.01  4     4

6 Liam Flood               Holy Ghost Preparato   2:07.55  4     3

7 Mekael Kassu             Church Farm School     2:07.78  4     2

8 Jeremy Moyer             Dock Mennonite Acade   2:07.99  4     1

9 Andrew Mardirossian      New Hope-Solebury      2:08.25  4

10 Mike Haas                Lower Moreland         2:09.00  4

11 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato   2:09.12  4

12 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato   2:10.75  3

13 Nick McCreesh            Lower Moreland         2:11.94  4

14 Len Sassaman             Lower Moreland         2:12.15  3

15 Charles Mangan           Jenkintown             2:12.83  1

16 Jack Miller              Jenkintown             2:12.89  1

17 Mitchell Feyl            Holy Ghost Preparato   2:13.43  3

18 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac   2:14.64  2

19 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade   2:14.75  2

20 Killian Brennan          Holy Ghost Preparato   2:14.79  3

21 Nicholas Doyle           Holy Ghost Preparato   2:15.66  3

22 Reed Curry               Delaware County Chri   2:16.41  3

23 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland         2:16.71  3

24 Christopher Keach        Dock Mennonite Acade   2:17.57  2

25 Matt Leavy               Dock Mennonite Acade   2:17.73  2

26 LaMarre Jean             Church Farm School     2:17.75  3

27 Donovan Snodgrass        Phil-Mont Christian    2:18.99  2

28 Isreal Ramirez           Church Farm School     2:19.47  2

29 Caleb Herring            New Hope-Solebury      2:20.49  3

30 John Kocker              Delaware County Chri   2:21.42  1

31 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato   2:21.64  3

32 Chris Potts              Calvary Christian Ac   2:22.08  3

33 Miguel Mills             Holy Ghost Preparato   2:22.12  3

34 Job Stemler              Phil-Mont Christian    2:23.11  2

35 Alejandro Zuleta         Church Farm School     2:23.72  1

36 Kaimosi Amen-ra          Valley Forge Militar   2:24.27  1

37 Nathan Eddings           Bristol                2:25.66  1

38 Scott Gisondi            Plumstead Christian    2:25.88  2

39 Parker Kelly             Bristol                2:26.79  2

40 Ian Harrington           Calvary Christian Ac   2:26.89  2

41 Ron Jones                Faith Christian Acad   2:28.29  1

42 Eliot Luici              New Hope-Solebury      2:29.10  2

43 Elijah Johnson           Church Farm School     2:30.48  2

44 Dylan Smoot              Devon Preparatory Sc   2:31.20  1

45 Andrew Park              Faith Christian Acad   2:32.47  1

46 Parker Miele             New Hope-Solebury      2:33.46  1

47 Kevin Errasquin          Valley Forge Militar   2:36.50  1

48 Joshua Rhoads            Faith Christian Acad   2:41.42  1

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run

====================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts

——————————————————————–

1 Matt Peshek              New Hope-Solebury      4:29.76  4    10

2 Shane Cohen              Lower Moreland         4:35.34  4     8

3 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato   4:36.11  4     6

4 Liam Flood               Holy Ghost Preparato   4:39.07  4     5

5 Joshua Jackson           Jenkintown             4:39.55  4     4

6 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato   4:41.81  4     3

7 Chris Cammarata          New Hope-Solebury      4:44.18  4     2

8 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato   4:44.80  4     1

9 Jack Miller              Jenkintown             4:46.15  4

10 Burton Carbino           Holy Ghost Preparato   4:47.30  4

11 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland         4:49.76  4

12 Mekael Kassu             Church Farm School     4:50.06  4

13 Max Ryzinsky             Lower Moreland         4:50.48  3

14 Connor McFadden          Lower Moreland         4:52.15  3

15 Isaiah Denlinger         Dock Mennonite Acade   4:52.84  3

16 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato   4:55.90  3

17 Killian Brennan          Holy Ghost Preparato   4:56.30  3

18 Paul Watkins             Holy Ghost Preparato   5:07.27  3

19 Sam Czupich              New Hope-Solebury      5:07.28  3

20 Patrick Wagner           Jenkintown             5:08.45  3

21 Charlie Schaefer         Delaware County Chri   5:08.53  2

22 Chris Potts              Calvary Christian Ac   5:10.51  3

23 Steven Seachrist         Dock Mennonite Acade   5:10.77  2

24 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac   5:14.56  3

25 Ian Harrington           Calvary Christian Ac   5:16.21  2

26 Elijah Johnson           Church Farm School     5:17.10  2

27 Eric Cammarata           New Hope-Solebury      5:18.44  3

28 Scott Gisondi            Plumstead Christian    5:19.11  2

29 Dominic Berdecia         Holy Ghost Preparato   5:21.04  2

30 Nathan Angstadt          Calvary Christian Ac   5:25.56  2

31 Dylan Smoot              Devon Preparatory Sc   5:28.86  2

32 Bobby Hadden             Dock Mennonite Acade   5:35.28  2

33 Ben Halladay             Delaware County Chri   5:36.59  2

34 Matt Fasullo             Devon Preparatory Sc   5:38.83  3

35 Ethan Campbell           Phil-Mont Christian    5:38.97  1

36 Jonathan Anderson        Dock Mennonite Acade   5:40.05  2

37 Austin Kurian            Dock Mennonite Acade   5:41.64  1

38 Andrew Park              Faith Christian Acad   5:44.37  1

39 Johnathan Monar-Romer    Valley Forge Militar   5:46.30  1

40 Nathan Eddings           Bristol                5:46.57  1

41 Jude Gearhart            Delaware County Chri   5:46.66  1

42 Joshua Rhoads            Faith Christian Acad   5:55.40  1

43 Kevin Errasquin          Valley Forge Militar   6:01.34  1

44 David Luthke             Valley Forge Militar   6:03.52  1

45 Alexander Rusin          Valley Forge Militar   6:05.08  1

46 Eric Wanat               New Hope-Solebury      6:15.28  2

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Callahan Lennon          Holy Ghost Preparato  10:02.32    10

2 Sean Dixon               Holy Ghost Preparato  10:09.58     8

3 Joshua Jackson           Jenkintown            10:14.65     6

4 Chris Cammarata          New Hope-Solebury     10:17.19     5

5 Kevin Dineen             Holy Ghost Preparato  10:19.03     4

6 Mark Featherstone        Holy Ghost Preparato  10:21.54     3

7 Isaiah Denlinger         Dock Mennonite Acade  10:25.57     2

8 Tim McCreesh             Lower Moreland        10:33.24     1

9 Thomas Horgan            Holy Ghost Preparato  10:43.27

10 Alexander Finney         Holy Ghost Preparato  10:52.29

11 Charlie Schaefer         Delaware County Chri  10:54.98

12 Max Ryzinsky             Lower Moreland        10:59.09

13 Steven Seachrist         Dock Mennonite Acade  11:07.86

14 Connor McFadden          Lower Moreland        11:17.23

15 Luke Downs               Calvary Christian Ac  11:31.16

16 John O’Connell           Holy Ghost Preparato  11:44.97

17 Sanjay George            Calvary Christian Ac  11:49.26

18 Ethan Campbell           Phil-Mont Christian   11:50.28

19 Joshua Shea              Calvary Christian Ac  12:13.89

20 David Luthke             Valley Forge Militar  14:04.41

HS Boys Discus

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade    141-07    10

2 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland          118-10     8

3 Nathan Antwi             Church Farm School      118-01     6

4 Kouadio Toukou           Delaware County Chri    115-10     5

5 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland          111-07     4

6 Adam Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato    110-09     3

7 Jack Wilson              Calvary Christian Ac    109-00     2

8 Kevin Buck               Bristol                 100-02     1

9 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian      99-10

10 Gao Nathan               Delaware County Chri     94-00

11 Maxwell Vance            Phil-Mont Christian      93-05

12 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School       92-01

13 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac     91-11

14 Evan Kantor              Calvary Christian Ac     88-02

15 James Ralph              Lower Moreland           86-08

16 Sebastian Lopez          Church Farm School       86-03

17 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato     83-09

18 Conor Mooney             Valley Forge Militar     83-03

19 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar     83-01

20 Thomas Knezevich         Church Farm School       83-01

21 Tyler McCrea             Valley Forge Militar     82-01

22 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato     81-09

23 Thomas Barbaro           Holy Ghost Preparato     78-10

24 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar     74-01

25 Alex Kenneson            Devon Preparatory Sc     72-01

26 Josiah Cumens            Phil-Mont Christian      71-02

27 Jesse Mong               Dock Mennonite Acade     71-01

28 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian      67-09

29 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade     62-09

30 Nathaniel Brown          Plumstead Christian      59-10

31 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian      55-00

32 Hongkun Gong             Church Farm School       54-02

33 John Riley               Devon Preparatory Sc     52-06

34 Chengwei Jia             Church Farm School       51-05

35 George Shan              Church Farm School       48-07

HS Boys High Jump

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Daniel Eze               Church Farm School     6-00.00    10

2 Sean Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato   5-10.00     8

3 Lyle Tipton              Phil-Mont Christian    5-10.00     6

4 James Lawton             Church Farm School     5-08.00     5

5 Max Chuma                New Hope-Solebury      5-08.00     4

6 Justin Biggs             Jenkintown             5-08.00     3

7 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School     5-08.00     2

8 Joshua Forker            Faith Christian Acad   5-06.00     1

9 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade   5-06.00

9 Benjamin Archer          Church Farm School     5-06.00

11 Zion Baldwin             Church Farm School     5-04.00

12 Robert Braun             Holy Ghost Preparato   5-02.00

12 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri   5-02.00

12 Abednego Chase           Church Farm School     5-02.00

15 Max Wilson               Delaware County Chri   5-02.00

16 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade   5-00.00

17 Ben Halladay             Delaware County Chri   4-10.00

18 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade   4-10.00

HS Boys Javelin

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Michael Kavka            Lower Moreland          142-00    10

2 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian     141-07     8

3 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland          136-04     6

4 Louis Verna              Calvary Christian Ac    134-07     5

5 Will Yang                Lower Moreland          133-10     4

6 Kevin Buck               Bristol                 133-00     3

7 Nico Marino              New Hope-Solebury       131-06     2

8 Max Chuma                New Hope-Solebury       130-06     1

9 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade    124-06

10 Kevin Farrell            Bristol                 112-06

11 Caleb Madison            Delaware County Chri    112-01

12 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade    111-07

13 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School      111-05

14 Stiven Braimllari        Lower Moreland          109-11

15 Joe Kelly                Lower Moreland          109-01

16 Anthony Baldeosigh       Church Farm School      107-08

17 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland          106-04

18 Thomas Knezevich         Church Farm School      106-00

19 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar    104-05

20 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian     101-11

21 Jesse Rutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac     99-11

22 Josiah Cumens            Phil-Mont Christian      94-06

23 Christian Reyes          Church Farm School       92-05

24 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar     91-01

25 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato     88-08

26 Hyungae Yoo              Church Farm School       86-00

27 Jesse Mong               Dock Mennonite Acade     76-10

28 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian      75-04

HS Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 Austin Kratz             Dock Mennonite Acade  21-07.25   NWI    10

2 James Lawton             Church Farm School    20-02.00   NWI     8

3 Senior Gyamfi            Church Farm School    19-03.50   NWI     6

4 Boshan Chen              Church Farm School    19-00.00   NWI     5

5 Austin Nice              Dock Mennonite Acade  18-06.75   NWI     4

6 Jordyn Walker            Devon Preparatory Sc  18-04.75   NWI     3

7 John Kim                 Lower Moreland        18-04.25   NWI     2

8 Steven Haines            Plumstead Christian   18-03.50   NWI     1

9 Xavier Cruz              Calvary Christian Ac  17-11.25   NWI

10 Benjamin Archer          Church Farm School    17-10.00   NWI

11 Parker Kelly             Bristol               17-09.50   NWI

12 Mike Haas                Lower Moreland        17-04.50   NWI

13 Naseem Bryant            Church Farm School    17-04.25   NWI

14 Yeriel Sare              Church Farm School    17-04.00   NWI

15 Kevin Trusdell           Holy Ghost Preparato  17-02.75   NWI

16 Timothy Thomas           Church Farm School    16-07.50   NWI

17 Neville Hodge            Church Farm School    16-06.75   NWI

18 Giorgio Queirolo         Valley Forge Militar  16-06.25   NWI

19 Kaimosi Amen-ra          Valley Forge Militar  16-06.00   NWI

20 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade  16-05.50   NWI

21 Grant Harm               New Hope-Solebury     16-05.25   NWI

22 Brett Sudell             Lower Moreland        16-03.25   NWI

23 Ethan Izuogu             Church Farm School    16-01.00   NWI

24 Matt Jopling             New Hope-Solebury     15-11.25   NWI

25 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri  15-10.50   NWI

26 Nico Marino              New Hope-Solebury     15-05.75   NWI

27 Roman Solano             Church Farm School    15-05.00   NWI

28 Albert Koniersto         Jenkintown             15-0.50   NWI

29 Jesse Rutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac  14-01.00   NWI

30 Josiah Wiggins           Lower Moreland        13-11.00   NWI

31 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac  13-06.50   NWI

HS Boys Pole Vault

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Caleb Johnson            Phil-Mont Christian   13-06.00    10

2 Paul Horgan              Holy Ghost Preparato  10-06.00     8

3 Adam Singer              New Hope-Solebury     10-00.00     6

4 Ethan Schimek            Dock Mennonite Acade   9-06.00     5

5 Evan Mong                Dock Mennonite Acade   8-00.00   3.5

5 Matthew Ginnetti         Holy Ghost Preparato   8-00.00   3.5

HS Boys Shot Put

=================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts

—————————————————————–

1 Alex Martin              Dock Mennonite Acade  49-01.25    10

2 Fred Shub                Lower Moreland        44-10.50     8

3 Kevin Farrell            Bristol               43-07.00     6

4 Josiah Charles           Church Farm School    42-06.50     5

5 Anthony Baldeosigh       Church Farm School    41-09.25     4

6 Sam Yoo                  Lower Moreland        39-09.50     3

7 Maduakolam Onyewu        Church Farm School    39-09.50     2

8 Adam Lawall              Holy Ghost Preparato  39-09.50     1

9 Kouadio Toukou           Delaware County Chri  37-03.00

10 Caleb Madison            Delaware County Chri  37-01.50

11 Conlan McHugh            Holy Ghost Preparato  36-01.50

12 James Ralph              Lower Moreland        36-00.00

13 Gao Nathan               Delaware County Chri  35-08.25

14 Mahari Berry             Jenkintown            35-05.75

15 David Bereck             Plumstead Christian   35-05.00

16 Maxwell Vance            Phil-Mont Christian   35-04.00

17 Timothy Rohe             Valley Forge Militar  34-02.00

18 Josiah Provan            Plumstead Christian   34-02.00

19 Alex Kenneson            Devon Preparatory Sc  33-05.00

20 Donald Pierre            Valley Forge Militar   33-0.50

21 Addison Schweizerhof     Dock Mennonite Acade  32-07.00

22 Conor Mooney             Valley Forge Militar  32-01.50

23 Jeremiah Hooks           Phil-Mont Christian   31-09.00

24 Mark Ganin               Valley Forge Militar  30-10.00

25 Tyler McCrea             Valley Forge Militar  30-04.00

26 Dominic Mancino          Holy Ghost Preparato  30-00.00

27 Jack Wilson              Calvary Christian Ac   29-0.20

28 Nathaniel Brown          Plumstead Christian    28-0.63

29 Anselmo Polanco          Church Farm School    28-00.00

30 Ryan Henry               Holy Ghost Preparato   26-0.20

31 Trevor Mitchell          Calvary Christian Ac  25-07.50

32 Joshua Bowersox          Phil-Mont Christian    25-0.11

33 Evan Kantor              Calvary Christian Ac   24-0.85

34 Nico Miszczanczuk        Calvary Christian Ac   23-0.50

35 George Worthington       Plumstead Christian    23-0.10

HS Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts

———————————————————————–

1 James Lawton             Church Farm School    43-09.25   NWI    10

2 Cobe Wiggins             Lower Moreland        42-07.75   NWI     8

3 Senior Gyamfi            Church Farm School    41-05.00   NWI     6

4 Daniel Pawluczyk         Holy Ghost Preparato  40-03.25   NWI     5

5 Conor O’Toole            Plumstead Christian   39-11.75   NWI     4

6 Zion Baldwin             Church Farm School    39-01.00   NWI     3

7 Kevin Trusdell           Holy Ghost Preparato  38-07.00   NWI     2

8 Samir Brisbon            Bristol               38-05.25   NWI     1

9 Alan Zhao                Lower Moreland        38-02.25   NWI

10 Praise Zoegar            Dock Mennonite Acade  37-08.25   NWI

11 Yeriel Sare              Church Farm School     37-0.50   NWI

12 Naseem Bryant            Church Farm School    36-04.25   NWI

13 Ethan Izuogu             Church Farm School    36-03.00   NWI

14 Deon Jackson             Bristol               36-02.25   NWI

15 Brett Sudell             Lower Moreland        36-02.00   NWI

16 Robert Braun             Holy Ghost Preparato  35-10.25   NWI

17 Neville Hodge            Church Farm School    35-08.25   NWI

18 Daniel Eze               Church Farm School    35-01.75   NWI

19 Bryce Kauffman           Dock Mennonite Acade  34-03.75   NWI

20 Brendan McManus          Holy Ghost Preparato  33-11.50   NWI

21 Luke Wilson              Delaware County Chri  33-10.75   NWI

22 Grant Harm               New Hope-Solebury     32-03.50   NWI

23 Thomas Schreiber         Dock Mennonite Acade  31-02.50   NWI

24 David DePice             Calvary Christian Ac  30-07.50   NWI

25 Rafael Bonner            Holy Ghost Preparato   30-0.25   NWI

26 Jesse Kutkowski          Calvary Christian Ac  29-09.75   NWI

27 Soren Shao               Delaware County Chri  29-01.25   NWI

28 Young Ji Seok            Delaware County Chri  27-05.75   NWI

HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth

———————————————————————

1 Holy Ghost Preparatory Sc  148.5   14   57   27   20  30.5   0

2 Dock Mennonite Academy     123.5   46   11   12   12  42.5   0

3 Lower Moreland              114     0    9   29   23   53    0

4 Church Farm School          108     6    2    9   19   72    0

5 New Hope-Solebury           54      1   23    0   17   13    0

6 Bristol                     37     18    0    0    8   11    0

7 Phil-Mont Christian Acade   27      0    5    0    6   16    0

8 Jenkintown                 22.5    2.5  10    0    7    3    0

8 Calvary Christian Academy  22.5   13.5   0    1    1    7    0

10 Plumstead Christian         13      0    0    0    0   13    0

10 Delaware County Christian   13      6    0    0    2    5    0

12 Valley Forge Military Aca    8      6    0    0    2    0    0

13 Faith Christian Academy      5      4    0    0    0    1    0

14 Devon Preparatory School     3      0    0    0    0    3    0

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports