Connect with us

Spring Sports

Delco girls lacrosse stat leaders, May 10

(Based on games reported to the Delco Times through Tuesday, May 10. For questions or corrections, email mdegeorge@21st-centurymedia.com.)

Goals

Paige Brady, Bonner & Prendergast 67
Danielle Santora, Sacred Heart 58
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 56
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 56
Julianne Puckette, Radnor 56
Kelley Weis, Bonner & Prendergast 56
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy 54
Olivia Little, Springfield 54
Riley Street, Academy Park 54
Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart 51
Grace Harding, Penncrest 50
Emily Johnston, Ridley 50
Nicole McNeely, Strath Haven 49
Hannah Crowley, Ridley 48
Morgan Reed, Interboro 48
Maddie Ruffini, Strath Haven 44
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 43
Cate Cox, Radnor 42
Lydia Hetznecker, Haverford 41
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 41
Laura Winters, Haverford 39
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 39
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 37
Bailey O’Brien, Springfield 37
Hope Smith, Radnor 37
Riley Delaney, Garnet Valley 36
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 35
Emily Willis, Agnes Irwin 35
Erin Grady, Cardinal O’Hara 34
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 34
Haley Adam, Ridley 33
Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 33
Margot Hotham, Strath Haven 32
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 32
Allie Zubyk, Delco Christian 32
Alex Hark, Agnes Irwin 31
Hannah Gillespie, Notre Dame 30
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 30
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 30
Lindsey Fagan, Bonner & Prendergast 29
Zyah Newsome, Academy Park 29
Carly Brosious, Bonner & Prendergast 28
Katie Detwiler, Archbishop Carroll 28
Cam Faith, Garnet Valley 28
Nora Janzer, Haverford 28
Olivia Tuma, Episcopal Academy 28
Taylor Mingle, Delco Christian 27
Maria Pansini, Agnes Irwin 27
Anna DiRita, Cardinal O’Hara 26
Hayley Fritz, Chichester 26
Molly Grady, Cardinal O’Hara 26
Liz Johnson, Sun Valley 26
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 25
Logan O’Donnell, Penncrest 25
Riley Dolan, Bonner & Prendergast 24
Claire Gola, Notre Dame 24
Madi McKee, Garnet Valley 24
Madison Hengey, Interboro 23
Ally Marino, Episcopal Academy 23
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin 23
Kenna Kaut, Penncrest 22

Assists

Cate Cox, Radnor 39
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 38
Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 31
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 31
Morgan Reed, Interboro 25
Paige Brady, Bonner & Prendergast 24
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 24
Claire Gola, Notre Dame 22
Laura Winters, Haverford 22
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 19
Alex Hark, Agnes Irwin 18
Emily Raech, Strath Haven 18
Allison Cavanagh, Penncrest 17
Maggie O’Brien, Notre Dame 17
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 16
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 16
Allison Lanzone, Radnor 16
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 15
Kara Nealon, Garnet Valley 15
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin 15
Keeley Weis, Bonner & Prendergast 15
Nicole Massimino, Radnor 14
Madison Hengey, Interboro 13
Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart 13
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 13
Erin Grady, Cardinal O’Hara 12
Bailey O’Brien, Springfield 12
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 12
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 12
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 11
Emily Johnston, Ridley 11
Maria Pansini, Agnes Irwin 11
Emily Wills, Agnes Irwin 11
Julia Ferraiolo, Cardinal O’Hara 10
Olivia Little, Springfield 10
Maggie O’Connell, Springfield 10

Points

Paige Brady, Bonner & Prendergast 91
Cate Cox, Radnor 81
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 75
Morgan Reed, Interboro 73
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 72
Keeley Weis, Bonner & Prendergast 71
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 67
Danielle Santoro, Sacred Heart 67
Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 64
Olivia Little, Springfield 64
Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart 64
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy 63
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 63
Julianne Puckette, Radnor 63
Emily Johnston, Ridley 61
Laura Winters, Haverford 61
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 59
Grace Harding, Penncrest 59
Nicole McNeeley, Strath Haven 58
Hannah Crowley, Ridley 56
Riley Street, Academy Park 55
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 54
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 53
Maddie Ruffini, Strath Haven 52
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 52
Alex Hark, Agnes Irwin 49
Lydia Hetznecker, Haverford 49
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 49
Bailey O’Brien, Springfield 49
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 49
Claire Gola, Notre Dame 46
Erin Grady, Cardinal O’Hara 46
Hope Smith, Radnor 46
Emily Willis, Agnes Irwin 45
Riley Delaney, Garnet Valley 44
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 42
Haley Adam, Ridley 39
Maria Pansini, Agnes Irwin 38
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin 38
Carly Brosious, Bonner & Prendergast 37
Katie Detwiler, Archbishop Carroll 37
Cam Faith, Garnet Valley 37
Allison Lanzone, Radnor 37
Maggie O’Brien, Notre Dame 37
Allie Zubyk, Delco Christian 37
Madison Hengey, Interboro 36
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 36
Margot Hotham, Strath Haven 35
Lindsey Fagan, Bonner & Prendergast 35
Hannah Gillespie, Notre Dame 34
Nora Janzer, Haverford 34
Anna DiRita, Cardinal O’Hara 32
Riley Dolan, Bonner & Prendergast 32
Taylor Mingle, Delco Christian 32
Olivia Tuma, Episcopal Academy 31
Molly Grady, Cardinal O’Hara 30
Ally Marino, Episcopal Academy 30
Kara Nealon, Garnet Valley 30
Zyah Newsome, Academy Park 30

Saves

Terae Mason, Academy Park 204
Catriona Corrigan, Bonner & Prendergast 157
Katie Capalbo, Strath Haven 137
Lauren Kinnee, Garnet Valley 131
Alexis Colasante, Sun Valley 126
Corryn Gamber, Penncrest 124
Hailey Andress, Agnes Irwin 118
Alexa Solomon, Radnor 118
Lauren Johns, Haverford 108
Julianne Clemens, Springfield 101
Isabelle Brewster, Delco Christian 78
Jackie Lanzalotto, Notre Dame 72

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports