Connect with us

Spring Sports

Delco boys lacrosse stat leaders, May 10

(Based on games reported to the Delco Times through Tuesday, May 10. For questions or corrections, email mdegeorge@21st-centurymedia.com.)

Goals

Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 57
Mike Tulskie, Springfield 48
Luke O’Grady, Haverford School 47
Nate Murtha, Interboro 46
Jack Daly, Haverford 44
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 43
Jake D’Annunzio, Garnet Valley 40
Tyler Fink, Strath Haven 40
Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley 39
Alex Viola, Marple Newtown 39
Cade Stratton, Ridley 37
Brock Anderson, Ridley 36
TJ Malone, Haverford School 36
Luke McCallion, Haverford 35
Will Huestis, Strath Haven 34
Denny Nealon, Garnet Valley 34
Nick DiIorio, Haverford 33
Jake Long, Marple Newtown 32
Joe Quintiliano, Penncrest 32
Andy Borkowski, Archbishop Carroll 31
Drew Brown, Radnor 30
Fynn McNulty, Archbishop Carroll 28
Devon Tavani, Ridley 28
Evan Trizonis, Garnet Valley 28
Conor O’Brien, Archbishop Carroll 27
Alex Funk, Marple Newtown 26
Liam Carney, Strath Haven 25
Connor Ringwalt, Episcopal Academy 25
Johnny Nostrant, Haverford School 24
Mike Porreca, Interboro 24
Joey DeBernardi, Springfield 23
Peter Garno, Haverford School 23
Connor Pierce, Radnor 23
Kyler Albany, Radnor 22
Sean Crowley, Ridley 22
James Kelly, Marple Newtown 22
Cole Lukasiewicz, Haverford 22
John Scheivert, Haverford 22
Clayton Proctor, Radnor 21
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown 21
Jake Martellucci, Episcopal Academy 20
Jack Spence, Springfield 20
Luke Jelus, Marple Newtown 19
Zane Johnston, Ridley 19
Kyle Long, Springfield 19
Max Krieger, Archbishop Carroll 18

Assists

Kyle Long, Springfield 71
Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 50
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 37
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley 28
Jack Daly, Haverford 27
Alex Viola, Marple Newtown 25
Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley 23
TJ Malone, Haverford School 23
Denny Nealon, Garnet Valley 22
Luke McCallion, Haverford 20
Clayton Proctor, Radnor 20
Will Huestis, Strath Haven 18
Drew Brown, Radnor 17
Peter Garno, Haverford School 17
Max Kreiger, Archbishop Carroll 17
Evan Trizonis, Garnet Valley 17
Cole Lukasiewicz, Haverford 16
Jake Long, Marple Newtown 15
Cade Stratton, Ridley 15
Conor O’Brien, Archbishop Carroll 14
Will Stenger, Archbishop Carroll 14
Alex Funk, Marple Newtown 13
Nate Murtha, Interboro 13
Ibo Pio, Strath Haven 13
Brock Anderson, Ridley 12
James Kelly, Marple Newtown 12
Johnny Nostrant, Haverford School 12
Luke O’Grady, Haverford School 12
Connor Pierce, Radnor 12
Jackson Birtwistle, Radnor 10
Jake D’Annunzio, Garnet Valley 10
Nick DiIorio, Haverford 10
Gabe Furey, Episcopal Academy 10
Mike Porreca, Interboro 10
Phil Regan, Radnor 10
Chris Rosini, Strath Haven 10
John Shievert, Haverford 10

Points

Jeffrey Conner, Strath Haven 107
Kyle Long, Springfield 90
Adam Ritter, Archbishop Carroll 80
Jack Daly, Haverford 71
Alex Viola, Marple Newtown 64
Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley 62
TJ Malone, Haverford School 59
Nate Murtha, Interboro 59
Luke O’Grady, Haverford School 59
Mike Tulskie, Springfield 57
Denny Nealon, Garnet Valley 56
Luke McCallion, Haverford 55
Will Huestis, Strath Haven 52
Cade Stratton, Ridley 52
Jake D’Annunzio, Garnet Valley 50
Brock Anderson, Ridley 48
Drew Brown, Radnor 47
Jake Long, Marple Newtown 47
Evan Trizonis, Garnet Valley 45
Nick DiIorio, Haverford 43
Tyler Fink, Strath Haven 43
Matt Moore, Garnet Valley 42
Conor O’Brien, Archbishop Carroll 41
Clayton Proctor, Radnor 41
Joe Quintiliano, Penncrest 41
Peter Garno, Haverford School 40
Alex Funk, Marple Newtown 39
Andy Borkowski, Archbishop Carroll 38
Cole Lukasiewicz, Haverford 38
Johnny Nostrant, Haverford School 36
Devon Tavani, Ridley 36
Max Kreiger, Archbishop Carroll 35
Connor Pierce, Radnor 35
Liam Carney, Strath Haven 34
James Kelly, Marple Newtown 34
Mike Porreca, Interboro 34
Joey DeBernardi, Springfield 32
Fynn McNulty, Archbishop Carroll 32
John Scheivert, Haverford 32
Connor Ringwalt, Episcopal Academy 31
Kyler Albany, Radnor 30
Marlon Weathers, Marple Newtown 30
Zane Johnston, Ridley 28
Jake Martellucci, Episcopal Academy 28
Jackson Birwistle, Radnor 27
Sean Crowley, Ridley 26
Jack Spence, Springfield 25

Saves

Chris Stenger, Archbishop Carroll 157
Jason Rose, Garnet Valley 149
Parker Henderer, Haverford School 145
Liam Ferry, Marple Newtown 137
Cody Hershock, Penncrest 133
Will Brake, Strath Haven 132
James Spence, Springfield 131
Danny Tierney, Haverford 117
Tucker Ballbach, Radnor 109
Jake Floyd-Jones, Episcopal Academy 100
George Santilla, Ridley 98

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Spring Sports