Connect with us

AACA

Delco Girls Lacrosse Stat Leaders, April 17

(Based on games reported to the Delco Times through Sunday, April 16; for corrections or questions, email mdegeorge@21st-centurymedia.com.)

Goals

Grace Harding, Penncrest 34
Olivia Little, Springfield 29
Paige Brady, Bonner & Prendergast 28
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy 28
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 26
Julianne Puckette, Radnor 26
Emily Johnston, Ridley 25
Laura Winters, Haverford 22
Hannah Crowley, Ridley 21
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 21
Riley Street, Academy Park 21
Morgan Reed, Interboro 20
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 19
Cate Cox, Radnor 18
Molly Dowling, Interboro 18
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 18
Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart 18
Hope Smith, Radnor 18
Kelley Weis, Bonner & Prendergast 18
Haley Adam, Ridley 17
Bailey O’Brien, Springfield 17
Maddie Ruffini, Strath Haven 17
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 17
Carly Brosious, Bonner & Prendergast 16
Danielle Santora, Sacred Heart 16
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 15
Margot Hotham, Strath Haven 15
Nicole McNelley, Strath Haven 15
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 15
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 15
Olivia Tuma, Episcopal Academy 15
Lydia Hetznecker, Haverford 14
Allie Zubyk, Delco Christian 14
Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 13
Riley Delaney, Garnet Valley 13
Hannah Gillespie, Notre Dame 13
Taylor Mingle, Delco Christian 13
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 13
Zyah Newsome, Academy Park 13
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 13
Devon Whitaker, Episcopal Academy 13
Emily Willis, Agnes Irwin 13
Cam Faith, Garnet Valley 12
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 12
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 12

Assists

Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 17
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 15
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 14
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 13
Cate Cox, Radnor 12
Morgan Reed, Interboro 11
Laura Winters, Haverford 11
Allison Cavanagh, Penncrest 10
Emily Raech, Strath Haven 9
Claire Gola, Notre Dame 8
Nicole Massimino, Radnor 8
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 7
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 7
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 7
Maggie O’Brien, Notre Dame 7
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 7
Olivia Cunningham, Episcopal Academy 6
Alex Hark, Agnes Irwin 6
Sydney Corcoran, Haverford 5
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 5
Madison Hengey, Interboro
Lydia Hetznecker, Haverford 5
Allison Levis, Delco Christian 5
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 5
Kara Nealon, Garnet Valley 5
Maggie O’Connell, Springfield 5
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin 5
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 5
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 5

Points

Grace Harding, Penncrest 38
Taylor Lucey, Episcopal Academy 33
Laura Winters, Haverford 33
Olivia Little, Springfield 32
Katie Crager, Episcopal Academy 31
Morgan Reed, Interboro 31
Cate Cox, Radnor 30
Kelly Coyle, Notre Dame 30
Paige Brady, Bonner & Prendergast 29
Olivia Dirks, Episcopal Academy 29
Emily Johnston, Ridley 29
Julianne Puckette, Radnor 29
Makenzie Irvine, Notre Dame 28
Regan Nealon, Garnet Valley 27
Kamryn McNeal, Garnet Valley 26
Madi O’Brien, Garnet Valley 25
Hannah Crowley, Ridley 24
Lila Barker, Agnes Irwin 22
Hannah Seifried, Sacred Heart 22
Sydney Wolfington, Agnes Irwin 22
Hope Smith, Radnor 22
Bailey O’Brien, Springfield 21
Maddie Ruffini, Strath Haven 21
Riley Street, Academy Park 21
Keeley Weis, Bonner & Prendergast 21
Molly Dowling, Interboro 20
Claire Nappi, Notre Dame 20
Bridget Whitaker, Springfield 20
Haley Adam, Ridley 19
Claire Gola, Notre Dame 19
Lydia Hetznecker, Haverford 19
Nicole McNeeley, Strath Haven 19
Allison Cavanagh, Penncrest 18
Carly Brosious, Bonner & Prendergast 17
Olivia Cunningham, Episcopal Academy 17
Riley Delaney, Garnet Valley 17
Ellie Mueller, Radnor 17
Danielle Santoro, Sacred Heart 17
Sam Swart, Archbishop Carroll 17
Allie Zubyk, Delco Christian 17
Olivia Tuma, Episcopal Academy 16
Emily Willis, Agnes Irwin 16
Cam Faith, Garnet Valley 15
Alex Hark, Agnes Irwin 15
Margot Hotham, Strath Haven 15
Nora Janzer, Haverford 15
Ally Marino, Episcopal Academy 15
Natalie Pansini, Agnes Irwin 15
Devon Whitaker, Episcopal Academy 15

Saves

Terae Mason, Academy Park 68
Alexis Colasante, Sun Valley 63
Hailey Andress, Agnes Irwin 61
Lauren Kinnee, Garnet Valley 60
Corryn Gamber, Penncrest 57
Moriah Marr, Interboro 55
Alexa Solomon, Radnor 53
Catriona Corrigan, Bonner & Prendergast 44
Katie Capalbo, Strath Haven 41
Christina O’Rangers, Marple Newtown 41
Ashley Cadet, Penn Wood 40
Julianne Clemens, Springfield 36
Lauren Johnson, Haverford 33
Helena Morrison, Episcopal Academy 32

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in AACA