Connect with us

Winter Sports

Delco Swimming Top Times

(Final)

Boys

200 freestyle: Alex Boratto (HS) 1:39.40.^ Collin Pettit (HAV) 1:44.29. Ivan Puskovitch (EA) 1:44.64. Matthew Shaw (HAV) 1:45.27. Charlie Ryan (HS) 1:45.46. Sean Adams (SH) 1:45.90. Will Resweber (SH) 1:46.25. Brian Brennan (HS) 1:46.64.

200 individual medley: Ivan Puskovitch (EA) 1:50.73.^ Brian Brennan (HS) 1:50.83.^ Alex Boeckx (RID) 1:55.20. John Nelligan (HS) 1:55.28. James El-Deiry (RAD) 1:56.05. Antonio Octaviano (HS) 1:56.32. Oliver Yancey (SH) 1:57.17. Charlie Ryan (HS) 1:58.18.

50 freestyle: Greg Giannella (RAD) 20.66.† Brian Brennan (HS) 21.07. Patrick Cullen (RAD) 21.09. Cole Whitsett (EA) 21.45. TJ Brooks (HS) 21.61. Alex Boratto (HS) 21.80. Leo Goldszal (HAV) 21.99. Oliver Yancey (SH) 22.07. Colin Brennan (SH) 22.30. Alex Boeckx (RID) 22.61. Ryan Tague (RAD) 22.61. Ben Wesley (EA) 22.62.

100 butterfly: Charlie Ryan (HS) 50.62. Cole Whitsett (EA) 51.43. JR Leitz (HS) 52.56. Brian Brennan (HS) 52.86. Kyle Langan (PC) 53.40. Matt Phillips (HAV) 53.58. Ivan Puskovitch (EA) 53.73. Alex Boeckx (RID) 53.75.

100 freestyle: Alex Boratto (HS) 45.55.^ Greg Giannella (RAD) 45.63.^ Brian Brennan (HS) 46.35. John Nelligan (HS) 46.61. Patrick Cullen (RAD) 46.63. Charlie Ryan (HS) 47.54. JR Leitz (HS) 47.96. TJ Brooks (HS) 48.31. Matthew Shaw (HAV) 48.47. Sam Wesley (EA) 48.50. Alex Boeckx (RID) 48.53. Leo Goldszal (HAV) 48.83.

500 freestyle: Ivan Puskovitch (EA) 4:30.52.^ Brian Brennan (HS) 4:35.84. Collin Pettit (HAV) 4:39.32. Will Resweber (SH) 4:40.05. Sean Adams (SH) 4:44.07. James El-Deiry (RAD) 4:47.76. James Greek (GV) 4:48.88. Theodore Vadot (EA) 4:54.79.

100 backstroke: Alex Boratto (HS) 48.86.† Charlie Ryan (HS) 50.64.^ Sam Wesley (EA) 53.97. Will Russell (HS) 54.55. JR Leitz (HS) 54.75. Brian Brennan (HS) 55.14. Matt Phillips (HAV) 55.17. JR Leitz (HS) 55.29.

100 breaststroke: Antonio Octaviano (HS) 56.33.^ Oliver Yancey (SH) 58.43. David Abrahams (HAV) 58.68. Matthew Bochanski (HAV) 59.90. Aidan Zipf (GV) 1:01.28. Alex Mitchell (GV) 1:01.74. John Higson (HAV) 1:01.95. Justin Haffner (PC) 1:02.28.

Diving (6): Vlad Puskovitch (EA) 331.73. Will Canny (HAV) 270.45. Steve Szathmary (HAV) 257.20. Mason Beck (RID) 241.74. Gossen Yang (EA) 223.73. Demetri Tsitsios (MN) 224.40. Peter Williams (RID) 216.05. Dave Bingaman (SPR) 207.45.

Diving (11): Will Canny (HAV) 470.20. Steve Szathmary (HAV) 436.25. Mason Beck (RID) 376.65. Gossen Yang (EA) 335.20. David Bingaman (SPR) 312.10. Nick Riviello (SH) 297.95. John Coppola (UD) 284.45. Dean Carson (HAV) 282.25.

Girls

200 freestyle: Madison Kolessar (GV) 1:49.62.*^ Emma Seiberlich (EA) 1:50.59.^ Summer Martin (SH) 1:52.67. Hadley DeBruyn (EA) 1:53.09. Emma Boratto (AIS) 1:55.29. Julia Cullen (RAD) 1:55.70. Noelle DiClemente (GV) 1:57.68. Grace Myers (HAV) 1:57.84.

200 individual medley: Alex Sumner (EA) 2:01.40.† Hadley DeBruyn (EA) 2:03.85.^ Madison Kolessar (GV) 2:06.11. Gab Rudy (RID) 2:06.50. Georgia Apostolu (SPR) 2:08.44. Emma Seiberlich (EA) 2:09.28. Julia Cullen (RAD) 2:11.16. Amy Townend (GV) 2:13.11.

50 freestyle: Claire Walsh (PC) 23.55.^ Maddie O’Reilly (EA) 24.23. Michela McGeary (ND) 24.36. Hadley DeBruyn (EA) 24.41. Gab Rudy (RID) 24.58. Myka Thomas (AIS) 24.64. Keeley Durkin (SV) 24.74. Sally Stockett (EA) 24.86. Emma Seiberlich (EA) 24.88. Shannon Jackson (PC) 24.99. Anastasia Erley (GV) 25.00. Alex McKeaney (DC) 25.10.

100 butterfly: Emma Seiberlich (EA) 54.52.† Julia Cullen (RAD) 56.04. Alex Sumner (EA) 56.20. Liz Olszewski (SH) 57.34. Madison Kolessar (GV) 58.25. Summer Martin (SH) 59.42. Reilly Brennan (AIS) 58.90. Riley Flick (AIS) 59.49.

100 freestyle: Emma Seiberlich (EA) 50.66.*^ Summer Martin (SH) 51.72. Claire Walsh (PC) 52.13. Michaela McGeary (ND) 52.40. Julia Cullen (RAD) 52.66. Myka Thomas (AIS) 53.10. Madison Kolessar (GV) 53.48. Maddie O’Reilly (EA) 53.60. Chloe Brennan (SH) 54.25. Riley Flick (AIS) 54.30. Gab Rudy (RID) 54.33. Alex McKeaney (DC) 54.34.

500 freestyle: Hadley DeBruyn (EA) 4:50.81.*† Madison Kolessar (GV) 4:55.56.^ Emma Sieberlich (EA) 4:59.89. Emma Boratto (AIS) 5:10.64. Amy Townend (GV) 5:12.14. Noelle DiClemente (GV) 5:12.77. Gab Rudy (RID) 5:14.97. Julia Cullen (RAD) 5:15.32.

100 backstroke: Alex Sumner (EA) 53.41.*† Georgia Apostolu (SPR) 56.06.^ Emma Seiberlich (EA) 57.11. Maddie Aguirre (AIS) 58.31. Madison Kolessar (GV) 58.33. Julia Colizzo (PC) 58.57. Liz Olszewski (SH) 58.62. Riley Pujadas (AIS) 59.68.

100 breaststroke: Gab Rudy (RID) 1:03.95.*^ Madison Dickert (PC) 1:04.91. Sally Stockett (EA) 1:06.45. Grace Wakiyama (RAD) 1:06.78. Hadley DeBruyn (EA) 1:07.10. Camille Jablonski (SH) 1:08.04. Liz Olszewski (SH) 1:08.83. Campbell Ratigan (ND) 1:09.04.

Diving (6): Wren Sablich (EA) 298.90.* PhilAnn Dixon (SH) 263.95. Maia Golub (EA) 253.90. Shannon Glacken (RID) 244.35. Jayme McIlhenny (SV) 240.05. Brianna Costa (RID) 233.10. Eleni Pappas (SH) 232.40. Meghan Lynch (RID) 229.90.

Diving (11): PhilAnn Dixon (SH) 423.35. Wren Sablich (EA) 407.70. Maia Golub (EA) 383.75. Shannon Glacken (RID) 366.65. Eleni Pappas (SH) 366.40. Meghan Lynch (RID) 360.30. Allie Rosengarten (HAV) 359.80. Ashley Kovatch (GV) 331.55.

* Delco record.
† Automatic All-American time.
^ All-American Consideration time

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Winter Sports