Connect with us

Winter Sports

Final Delco boys basketball stat leaders

(Final)
Scoring average

DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 24.6
Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 23.0
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 22.3
John Harrar, Strath Haven 19.5
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 18.8
Jaye’lyn Peebles, Cardinal O’Hara 18.4
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 18.4
Christian Ray, Haverford School 17.7
Nick Simmons, Academy Park 17.1
Nick Alikakos, Episcopal Academy 17.0
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 16.1
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 16.1
Damir Fleming, Ridley 15.8
Jamar Sudan, Chester 15.7
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 15.4
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 14.3
Kenyon Cooper, Glen Mills 14.0
Ajiri Johnson, Bonner & Prendergast 13.6
Jordan Parks, Delco Christian 13.2
Noah Walker, Upper Darby 13.2
Mike May, Marple Newtown 12.6
Jimmy Bramwell, Ridley 12.5
Ahrod Carter, Chester 12.3
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 12.1
Mason Ressler, Radnor 11.9
Kyle Sullivan, Springfield 11.7
Jalen Sherrill, Christian Academy 11.5
A.J. Hoggard, Archbishop Carroll 11.4
James Timmons, Glen Mills 11.3
Nasiem Harley, Academy Park 10.9
Jordan Camper, Chester 10.8
Marvin Freeman, Sun Valley 10.8
Pernell Ghee, Penn Wood 10.8
Myron Sanders, Glen Mills 10.7
Carley Jones, Interboro 10.6
Vincent Smalls, Penn Wood 10.5
Tymir Cooper, Bonner & Prendergast 10.4
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 10.1
Jay Fitzgerald, Penn Wood 10.0
Great Orjih, Springfield 10.0
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 9.9
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 9.8
Jameer Nelson Jr., Haverford School 9.7
Matt Dade, Episcopal Academy 9.6
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 9.6
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 9.6
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 9.3
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 9.1
Sharif Goff, Penn Wood 9.1
Bayir Hodges, Upper Darby 9.1
Shermik Lofton, Academy Park 9.1
Kairi Jones, Penn Wood 8.8
Liam Thompson, Ridley 8.7
Ja’Den McKenzie, Springfield 8.6
Albert Pewa, Interboro 8.6
Justin Ross, Penncrest 8.6
Trey Blair, Haverford 8.5
Mike Webb, Springfield 8.5
Dillon Higgins, Bonner & Prendergast 8.4
Justin Gans, Bonner & Prendergast 8.3
Ethan Herko, Interboro 8.3
Mike Mallon, Penncrest 8.1
Davier Daniels, Christian Academy 8.0
Vernon Harper, Radnor 8.0

3-pointers

Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 80
Ahrod Carter, Chester 73
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 68
Nick Simmons, Academy Park 64
Kyle Sullivan, Springfield 64
Jay Fitzgerald, Penn Wood 60
Mike May, Marple Newtown 54
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 53
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 53
Damir Fleming, Ridley 51
Jaye’lyn Peebles, Cardinal O’Hara 50
Marvin Freeman, Sun Valley 49
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 47
Ethan Herko, Interboro 45
Jack O’Connell, Episcopal Academy 45
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 44
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 44
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 44
Jimmy Bramwell, Ridley 43
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 41
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 40
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 40
James Timmons, Glen Mills 40
DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 38
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 37
Tommy Webb, Radnor 37
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 34
Ryan Morris, Strath Haven 32
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 31
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 30
Noah Walker, Upper Darby 30
Jameer Nelson Jr., Haverford School 29
Alex DeAngelis, Springfield 27
Justin Ross, Penncrest 27
Michael Smith, Chester 27
Connor O’Brien, Garnet Valley 26
Javon Lindsey-Terrell, Penn Wood 25
Kyle Long, Springfield 25
Jah’meir Springfield, Chester 25
Marq Greenwood, Academy Park 24
Albert Pewa, Interboro 23
Davier Daniels, Christian Academy 22
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 22
Justin Gans, Bonner & Prendergast 22
Chris Rosini, Strath Haven 22
Sharif Goff, Penn Wood 20
Jordan Graves, Strath Haven 20
Kairi Jones, Penn Wood 20
Dan Roe, Haverford 20

Free-throw percentage
(minimum 20 attempts)

Steven Perretta, Bonner & Prendergast 90.0
Tyler Norwood, Penncrest 83.6
Austin Laughlin, Garnet Valley 83.0
Zahir Lee, Radnor 81.0
Luke Verzella, Haverford 80.8
Kyle Long, Springfield 80.0
Matt Dade, Episcopal Academy 79.2
Justin Heidig, Penncrest 79.2
Connor O’Brien, Garnet Valley 79.2
Chris Rosini, Strath Haven 78.8
DaQuan Granberry, Chichester 78.6
Cole Palis, Garnet Valley 78.3
Brian Randolph, Chester 77.2
Mason Ressler, Radnor 77.4
Kharon Randolph, Haverford School 77.2
Gavin Burke, Haverford School 76.9
A.J. Hoggard, Archbishop Carroll 76.1
Justin Gans, Bonner & Prendergast 76.0
Khari Williams, Archbishop Carroll 75.9
Damir Fleming, Ridley 75.4
James Hendricks, Chichester 75.4
Magd Adelwehab, Upper Darby 75.0
Jack Thompson, Radnor 75.0
Vinny DeAngelo, Sun Valley 74.7
Justin Anderson, Archbishop Carroll 74.2
Tymir Cooper, Bonner & Prendergast 74.2
Mark Dever, Marple Newtown 73.9
Colin Daly, Archbishop Carroll 73.7
Dylan Higgins, Bonner & Prendergast 73.2
Ahrod Carter, Chester 73.0
Tripp Pierce, Cardinal O’Hara 72.7
Mike Webb, Springfield 72.7
Conner Delaney, Episcopal Academy 72.6
Christian Lane, Bonner & Prendergast 72.3
Brandon Starr, Garnet Valley 72.1
Sharif Goff, Penn Wood 71.7
Tyler Penley, Delco Christian 71.6
Ethan Herko, Interboro 71.4
Ryan Morris, Strath Haven 71.4
Jalen Sherrill, Christian Academy 71.4
Great Orjih, Springfield 71.3
Sami Ghazzi, Radnor 70.8
Phil Regan, Radnor 70.8
James Timmons, Glen Mills 70.7
T.J. Tann, Delco Christian 70.4

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Winter Sports