Connect with us

Avon Grove

Daily Local Pre-Postseason Wrestling Rankings

106

1. Doug Zapf, Jr., Downingtown West, 32-2

2. Dalton Harkins, Fr., Malvern Prep, 38-11

3. Jordan Howard, Jr., Avon Grove, 20-8

113

1. Shane Hanson-Ashworth, Soph., Malvern Prep, 32-6

2. Lukas Richie, Soph., Downingtown East, 28-2

3. Killian Delaney, Fr., West Chester Henderson, 29-5

120

1. Henry Hague, Soph., Malvern Prep, 35-14

2. Jake Reid, Sr., West Chester Henderson, 25-9

3. Logan Reigel, Jr., Kennett, 19-3

126

1. Brett Kaliner, Sr., West Chester Rustin, 28-5

2. Mark Salvatore, Jr., Malvern Prep, 32-9

3. Gerhardt Reiter, Jr., Kennett, 23-4

132

1. Micah Visuwan, Jr., Malvern Prep, 39-10

2. Jake Taylor, Sr., Unionville, 28-1

3. Drew Massetti, Sr., Kennett, 17-1

138

1. PJ Crane, Jr., Malvern Prep, 41-6

2. Tyler Kaliner, Soph., West Chester Rustin, 27-6

3. Eric Hutchinson, Sr., Conestoga, 21-3

145

1. Brent Windle, Sr., Coatesville, 8-0

2. Nick Barnhart, Soph., Avon Grove, 18-3

3. Gavin Hale, Jr., Downingtown West, 27-10

152

1. Chase Stephens, Sr., Coatesville, 28-1

2. Chris Hisey, Jr., Malvern Prep, 32-10

3. Dan Labus, Jr., West Chester Rustin, 25-4

160

1. Collin Hurley, Soph., West Chester Rustin, 17-2

2. Gio Angelini, Sr., Downingtown West, 20-11

3. Scott Burridge, Sr., Octorara, 25-6

170

1. David Cox, Sr., Oxford, 28-2

2. Nick Florschutz, Soph., Malvern Prep, 28-5

3. Joe Shafer, Soph., Downingtown West, 26-11

182

1. Ryan Karoly, Jr., Malvern Prep, 27-1

2. Kevin Edwards, Sr., Avon Grove, 22-2

3. Sean McBride, Sr., Coatesville, 20-9

195

1. Mike Beard, Jr., Malvern Prep, 40-0

2. Cole Zapf, Sr., Downingtown West, 31-3

3. Kade LaMarre, Sr., Conestoga, 6-1

220

1. Flynn Leaf, Soph., Malvern Prep, 27-9

2. Mike Maguire, Sr., Unionville, 27-3

3. Alex Raimondo, Jr., Coatesville, 14-4

285

1. Seth Janney, Sr., Malvern Prep, 34-5

2. Josh Walls, Sr., Avon Grove, 27-2

3. Brendan McGinley, Sr., Downingtown East, 26-4

Teams

1. Malvern Prep (4-0 Inter-Ac, 23-1 overall)

2. Downingtown West (5-0 National, 16-6 overall)

3. West Chester Rustin (6-0 American, 18-5 overall)

4. Coatesville (4-1 National, 8-6 overall)

5. West Chester Henderson (3-2 National, 23-5 overall)

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Avon Grove