Connect with us

Fall Sports

2016 All-PAC Field Hockey Selections

All-Conference Selections

NameSchoolGradePosition
Julia Dickinson
MethactonJuniorDefense
Taylor HammPerkiomen ValleyJuniorDefense
Erin WilsonSpring-FordJuniorDefense
Darby StuartOwen J. RobertsJuniorGoalie
Tiffany DiachynskyBoyertownSeniorMidfield
Georgia WerkiserNorristownJuniorMidfield
Aiyi YoungUpper PerkiomenFreshmanMidfield
Olivia HooverMethactonJuniorForward
Emily OwensMethactonJuniorForward
Jackie LerroPope John Paul IISeniorForward
Alexis NugentSpring-FordSeniorForward
Hope FlackUpper PerkiomenJuniorForward
Abriana GattoUpper PerkiomenSophomoreForward

Liberty First Team Selections

NameSchoolGradePosition
Julia DickinsonMethactonJuniorDefense
Maddie ParrOwen J. RobertsSeniorDefense
Taylor HammPerkiomen Valley JuniorDefense
Erin WilsonSpring-FordJuniorDefense
Tiffany DiachynskyBoyertownSeniorMidfield
Georgia WerkiserNorristownJuniorMidfield
Leanne FaustOwen J. RobertsSeniorMidfield
Natalie FuertschOwen J. RobertsSophomoreMidfield
Emily OwensMethactonJuniorForward
Olivia HooverMethactonJuniorForward
Bridget GuinanOwen J. RobertsJuniorForward
Alexis NugentSpring-Ford SeniorForward
Darby StuartOwen J. RobertsJuniorGoalie

Liberty Second Team Selections

NameSchoolGradePosition
Ally BardmanBoyertownSeniorDefense
Jordyn MarburgerOwen J. RobertsSeniorDefense
Hannah WentzelBoyertownSeniorMidfield
Jenna KirbyOwen J. RobertsFreshmanMidfield
Katelyn CristSpring-FordFreshmanMidfield
Sydney FoxBoyertownJuniorForward
Ashley DierolfBoyertownSophomoreForward
Jackie CerchioMethactonSeniorForward
Sarah GarritanoOwen J. RobertsJuniorForward
Gabriella MartinaPerkiomen ValleySophomoreForward
Clare KennedySpring-Ford JuniorForward
Caroline ToddSpring-FordSophomoreForward
Addie FreyMethactonSeniorGoalie

Frontier First Team Selections

NameSchoolGradePosition
Gabrielle MartinUpper PerkiomenSeniorDefense
Jackie LerroPope John Paul IISeniorOffense
Abriana GattoUpper PerkiomenSophomoreOffense
Hope FlackUpper PerkiomenJuniorOffense
Elizabeth FoxUpper PerkiomenJuniorMidfield
Autumn GehmanUpper PerkiomenJuniorDefense
Ameerah GreenPhoenixvilleSophomoreOffense
Alyssa AdinolfiUpper MerionSeniorMidfield
Aiyi YoungUpper PerkiomenFreshmanMidfield
Kathryn LehmanUpper PerkiomenSeniorMidfield
Gabby HerschellPhoenixvilleSophomoreMidfield
Michaela SwenkUpper PerkiomenSeniorMidfield
Katie McGuiganPope John Paul IIJuniorGoalie

Frontier Second Team Selections

NameSchoolGradePosition
Madison GreenPope John Paul IISophomoreOffense
Rebecca LewisPhoenixvilleJuniorDefense
Kendra SykesPope John Paul IISeniorMidfield
Da'zah RegustersPottstownSophomoreMidfield
Kaylie SiwyUpper PerkiomenJuniorOffense
Kaylee SpinradPope John Paul IISeniorDefense
Esperanza PerezPottsgroveSeniorDefense
Kyra TraffordPhoenixvilleSophomoreDefense
Taylor NugentPope John Paul IISeniorDefense
Molly WeygandUpper MerionSophomoreMidfield
Sophie BierlyPhoenixvilleJuniorMidfield
Katie BakerPhoenixvilleFreshmanOffense
Elizabeth PiersonUpper PerkiomenSeniorGoalie

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Fall Sports