Connect with us

Ches-Mont

Daily Local News’ Top 10 stat leaders

Rushing                                                                                                        Rush Yards TD Avg

1. Aaron Young, Soph., Coatesville                                                                      59 612 11 10.4

2. CJ Preston, Sr., West Chester Henderson                                                     105 585 5 5.6

3. Dan Liaudaitis, Sr., Downingtown East                                                         107 482 6 4.5

4. Jared Cooper, Jr., West Chester East                                                             79 454 5 5.7

5. Myles Robinson, Sr., Kennett                                                                           76 442 6 5.8

6. Nate Jones, Sr., Avon Grove                                                                             81 426 2 5.3

7. Mike Riddick, Sr., Downingtown West                                                           94 367 5 3.9

8. Tim Davis, Sr., Oxford                                                                                        84 348 9 4.1

9. Scott Burridge, Sr., Octorara                                                                            50 341 6 6.8

10. Mark DeRobertis, Sr., Great Valley                                                                53 328 7 6.2

 

Receiving                                                                                                                Rec Yards TD Avg

1. Ryan Hubley, Sr., Great Valley                                                                         20 559 5 28.0

1. Brendan Dearing, Sr., Bishop Shanahan                                                       20 391 5 19.6

1. Kerry Tomasetti, Sr., Kennett                                                                          20 274 2 13.7

4. Ethan Harris, Sr., Downingtown East                                                           19 391 6 20.6

5. Myles Robinson, Sr., Kennett                                                                         16 336 4 21.0

5. Avery Young, Jr., Coatesville                                                                          16 324 4 20.3

7. Alex Hirsch, Sr., West Chester East                                                              15 202 1 13.5

8. Zac Fernandez, Sr., Malvern Prep                                                                 14 175 3 12.5

8. Dylan Tashjian, Jr., Great Valley                                                                     14 159 1 11.4

10. Dante Gathers, Sr., Conestoga                                                                     12 230 1 19.2

10. Anthony Liberato, Sr., Great Valley                                                             12 200 2 16.7

10. Quincy Watson, Soph., Malvern Prep                                                         12 149 2 12.4

10. Mark DeRobertis, Sr., Great Valley                                                             12 78 2 6.5

 

Passing (NCAA rating scale)                                                       Rating Att. Comp. Yards TD INT

1. Rob Geiss, Sr., Great Valley                                                             193.1 117 80 1250 13 1

2. Ricky Ortega, Fr., Coatesville                                                         186.0 77 58 717 10 4

3. Nick Skulski, Sr., Bishop Shanahan                                              159.7 73 45 672 7 4

4. Bryce Lauletta, Jr., Downingtown East                                       154.2 79 45 719 8 5

5. Kevin Doyle, Sr., Malvern Prep                                                      147.7 78 41 641 8 3

6. Jake Dilcher, Jr., Kennett                                                               143.5 108 61 971 8 7

7. JT Thompson, Sr., West Chester East                                         132.0 93 54 694 5 3

8. Trent Pawling, Jr., Octorara                                                          120.1 63 29 470 4 3

9. Kyle Geiser, Jr., Downingtown West                                            108.4 78 36 564 4 6

10. Chandler England, Jr., Oxford                                                     105.9 86 50 521 1 3

 

Team Offense                                                             PPG Rush p/g Pass p/g Total p/g Fumb INT

1. Coatesville                                                                 39.8    207.8          186.2           394             5       4

2. Great Valley                                                              38.4    142.8          253.4            396.2         3       1

3. Bishop Shanahan                                                    33.2    208.8         136.6            345.4          2       4

4. Downingtown East                                                 25.2    147.2           126.2           293.4          2       5

5. Downingtown West                                               24.8    169.8           131.4           281.2           5       8

6. Kennett                                                                    22.8    148               194.2          342.2           4       7

7. Malvern Prep                                                         22.3    155.8             176.8          332.5            6      3

8. West Chester Henderson                                    18.6    185                84.8            269.8            5      3

9. Octorara                                                                  18    166.8               97.2             264               2      4

10. West Chester East                                               16.8    125.4            138.8           264.2            3      4

Team Defense                                                             PPG Rush p/g Pass p/g Total p/g Fumb INT

1. Downingtown East                                               7.8    84.4                124.6            209               4      2

2. Bishop Shanahan                                                  8     76.4                 136.8            213.2            5       7

3. West Chester East                                               13.4    158.4             95.4              253.8           6       8

4. West Chester Rustin                                          15.8    138                  60                198               2      2

5. Great Valley                                                         16.4    184                 117.4            301.4              3       9

6. Coatesville                                                           16.6    174.6                75               249.6            7       4

7. Unionville                                                            16.8    113.6              147.2           260.8              6       6

8. Avon Grove                                                          18     158.8               93.8            252.6             4       4

9. Kennett                                                                18.6    126.4             109.8          236.2             3        7

10. Oxford                                                                19.2    172.2              79.6            251.8             5        5

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Ches-Mont