Connect with us

Boys Swimming

Boys Swimming: Final Delco Top Times

200 freestyle: Matt Haigh (Haverford School) 1:41.01. Samuel Hawke (Episcopal Academy) 1:43.08. Mike Paul (Penncrest) 1:44.72. Daniel Rosenberger (Penncrest) 1:44.79. David Mitchell (Haverford School) 1:45.92. Collin Pettit (Haverford) 1:46.00. Will Resweber (Strath Haven) 1:46.41. Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 1:46.62. Sean Adams (Strath Haven) 1:46.87. Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 1:46.98.

200 individual medley: Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 1:54.19. Ivan Puskovitch (Episcopal Academy) 1:54.93. Charlie Ryan (Haverford School) 1:55.85. James El-Deiry (Radnor) 1:58.11. Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 1:58.61. Johnny Truax (Marple Newtown) 1:58.68. Oliver Yancey (Strath Haven) 1:59.76. Justin Haffner (Penncrest) 2:02.01. John Nelligan (Haverford School) 2:02.28. Alex Boratto (Haverford School) 2:02.29.

50 freestyle: Alex Boratto (Haverford School) 21.47. Greg Giannella (Radnor) 21.89. Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 21.91. Steve Giannella (Radnor) 22.05. Wesley Yancey (Strath Haven) 22.05. Sam Hawke (Episcopal Academy) 22.09. Harrison White (Haverford School) 22.14. Patrick Cullen (Radnor) 22.17. Matt Phillips (Haverford) 22.35. Charlie Ryan (Haverford School) 22.35. David Mitchell (Haverford School) 22.44. George Maltby (Episcopal Academy) 22.46.

100 butterfly: Alex Boratto (Haverford School) 50.11. Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 50.86. Charlie Ryan (Haverford School) 50.97. Daniel Rosenberger (Penncrest) 53.12. Matt Phillips (Haverford) 53.16. JR Leitz (Haverford School) 53.27. Ethan Cai (Radnor) 53.88. Donnie Taziole (Ridley) 54.18. Steve Chen (Radnor) 54.25. Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 54.55.

100 freestyle: Alex Boratto (Haverford School) 46.57. Sam Hawke (Episcopal Academy) 47.09. Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 47.31. Greg Giannella (Radnor) 47.42. Charlie Ryan (Haverford School) 47.64. Patrick Cullen (Radnor) 47.92. Matt Haigh (Haverford School) 48.28. David Mitchell (Haverford School) 48.42. Leo Goldszal (Haverford) 48.61. Mike Paul (Penncrest) 48.99. Matt Phillips (Haverford) 49.01. Sean Adams (Strath Haven) 49.06.

500 freestyle: Matt Haigh (Haverford School) 4:32.24. Ivan Puskovitch (Episcopal Academy) 4:33.89. Brian Brennan (Haverford School) 4:37.35. Collin Pettit (Haverford) 4:40.29. Will Resweber (Strath Haven) 4:42.86. Mike Paul (Penncrest) 4:48.99. Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 4:49.14. Dylan Keer (Marple Newtown) 4:50.51. Sean Adams (Strath Haven) 4:51.01. James El-Deiry (Radnor) 4:52.90.

100 backstroke: Alex Boratto (Haverford School) 49.62.1 Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 50.69. Charlie Ryan (Haverford School) 51.01. Donnie Taziole (Ridley) 53.92. Matt Phillips (Haverford) 53.99. Steve Giannella (Radnor) 54.94. JR Leitz (Haverford School) 54.99. Daniel Rosenberger (Penncrest) 55.79. Will Russell (Haverford School) 56.00. Joe O’Brien (Haverford School) 56.69.

100 breaststroke: David Abrahams (Haverford) 1:00.65. Oliver Yancey (Strath Haven) 1:00.66. Harrison White (Haverford School) 1:00.69. George Maltby (Episcopal Academy) 1:00.79. Johnny Truax (Marple Newtown) 1:00.88. Ben Baturka (Episcopal Academy) 1:01.02. Steve Chen (Radnor) 1:01.23. Matthew Bochanski (Haverford) 1:01.34. Alex Mitchell (Garnet Valley) 1:01.99. John Higson (Haverford) 1:03.05.

Diving (6): Andrew Owsiany (Episcopal Academy) 352.05. Steve Szathmary (Haverford) 282.61. Will Canny (Haverford) 276.38. Gene Gibbons (Ridley) 265.10. Will Coppola (Upper Darby) 257.50. Alec Tyminski (Haverford School) 235.55. Brian Collingwood (Haverford) 229.29. Vlad Puskovitch (Episcopal Academy) 222.15. Gossen Yang (Episcopal Academy) 211.90. Joseph Laird (Garnet Valley) 211.15.

Diving (11): Andrew Owsiany (Episcopal Academy) 521.00. Will Canny (Haverford) 516.15. Steve Szathmary (Haverford) 427.00. Alec Tyminski (Haverford School) 400.20. Gossen Yang (Episcopal Academy) 345.80. Vlad Puskovitch (Episcopal Academy) 331.20. Brannon Appicciafuoco (Haverford School) 293.20. Will Coppola (Upper Darby) 298.35. Gabe Newton (Haverford School) 265.55.

Comments

comments

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent News

More in Boys Swimming