Connect with us

The Daily Times

Girls Soccer: The All-Delco teams

image_pdfimage_print

First Team

Katie Fisher, Strath Haven, Sr. GK
Julia Hondros, Episcopal Academy, Sr. D
Abby Lord, Radnor, Sr. D
Claire Micheletti, Agnes Irwin, Sr. D
Hannah Dodds, Haverford, Sr. D
Phoebe McClernon, Notre Dame, Sr. M
Maura Holst, Radnor, Jr. M
Britney Dragoni, Garnet Valley, Jr. M
Jess Shanahan, Episcopal Academy, Sr. M
Molly O’Brien, Episcopal Academy, Jr. F
Lizzie King, Strath Haven, Jr. F
Megan Lynch, Marple Newtown, Sr. F

Second Team

Ashley Bufano, Garnet Valley, Sr. GK
Claire VanDuyne, Strath Haven, Jr. D
Kate White, Agnes Irwin, Sr. D
Noelle Morrissey, Springfield, Sr. D
Bella Sorrentino, Archbishop Carroll, Jr. D
Gia Martyn, Penncrest, Jr. M
Julia Lynch, Marple Newtown, Sr. M
Carly Glassford, Strath Haven, Sr. M
Kristin Burnetta, Agnes Irwin, Sr. M
Olivia Mancarella, Penncrest, Jr. F
Lydia Bartosh, Agnes Irwin, So. F
Jenny West, Cardinal O’Hara, Sr. F

Honorable Mention

Agnes Irwin: Emily Fryer, Annie McConnon, Natalie Pansini, Kendall Shein
Archbishop Carroll: Paige Mastripolito, Meghan Matey, Juliet Rossetti
Bonner-Prendergast: Meghan Campbell, Jewel Ford, Allison Hart
Cardinal O’Hara: Gina Amoroso, Christina Wallace
Chichester: Megan Carroll, Monigo Karnley
Christian Academy: Gracie Cryan, Madison Dutton, Grace Gormley, Lindsay Haseltine, Carli Sitkowski
Delco Christian: Jessica Freeman, Jillian Freeman, Brenna Richards, Alex Thompson
Episcopal Academy: Claudia Becker, Meghan Manley, Morgan Messner, Anna Salvucci, Lily Shaner
Garnet Valley: Julia Burnell, Gia Dragoni, Madison Ireland, Emily Mathewson, Rachel Warden, Alex Zecca
Haverford: Brianna Blair, Adelaide Feigenbaum, Sadie Gold, Jess Mellon, Cece Peden, Athena Pilato, Josie Schultz, Greta Ungvary
Interboro: Mel Chubb, Hailey Fisher, Stephanie Molino, Deana Rivello
Marple Newtown: Rebecca Gallagher, Becca Ritchie, Halle Robinson, Caitlyn Spencer
Notre Dame: Juliet Marchesani, Claire Nappi, Lexi Odgers, Brooke Spina
Penncrest: Kayla Allen, Carly Dunford, Corryn Gamber, Tara Higgins, Jackie Mitchell, Kylie Rigby, Merry Samuel
Radnor: Allison Lanzone, Fallon Quinn, Alexa Soloman
Ridley: Rylie Butler, Emily Cooper, Micah Schiavo
Springfield: Olivia Little, Katie Martin, Mattie Porter, Bridget Whitaker
Strath Haven: Julianne DeCarlo, Maddie Forbes, Kacy Hafertepe, Annike Kruse
Sun Valley: Samantha Bowen, Devon Linn, Amy Parker
Upper Darby: JP Gallagher, Chelsea Vondran

Comments

comments

image_pdfimage_print
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

three × 5 =

Recent News

More in The Daily Times